All Races

Uttoxeter,Sat, 31st Mar, 2012
Going - Good

1.55Betfred Goals Galore Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (Class 5) 4-y-o plus 2m. 4f. 110yds. of £3300.00 11 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silkPAgitation (GB)35 1211-2A HollingsworthMr J Hodson
2silk988285An Capall Mor (IRE)31 1011-2Gordon ElliottJ M Maguire113
3silkDubara Reef (IRE)30 911-2P GreenHenry Brooke
4silk8Fantino (GB)23 1011-2P G MurphyC Bolger
5silk2Raktiman (IRE)33 911-2Sam DrakeT Messenger
6silk08River Purple (GB)15 911-2J MackieB Hughes
7silk033/87The Banana Man (GB)11 1111-2J MackieDonal Devereux
8silk9-0Uncle Johnny (GB)51 1111-2A J HoneyballRachael Green
9silk0-7034Irish Symphony (IRE)15 1210-9O BrennanConor O'Farrell89
10silk3858Mysula (GB)10 910-9Miss C DysonN Fehily
11silk8Scimon Templar (FR)28 810-8Mrs R DobbinT J Murphy

Probable SP 15/8 Raktiman, 6/1 Fantino, 7/1 Uncle Johnny, 8/1 Scimon Templar, An Capall Mor, 10/1 Irish Symphony, Mysula, 12/1 Dubara Reef, 16/1 River Purple, 20/1 The Banana Man, 50/1 Agitation.

2.30Betfred Mobile Conditional Jockeys´ Handicap Hurdle (Class 5) 4-y-o plus 2m. of £3300.00 15 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silk64-550Littledean Jimmy (IRE)80 1111-12J G M O'SheaJosh Wall100
2silkFFP6P3Jolly Roger (IRE)87 911-9B J LlewellynLee Edwards97
3silk6-7880Trojan Sun (GB)15 1011-9T SymondsJeremiah McGrath97
4silk-39710Rigid (GB)31 911-9A CarrollRobert Kirk97
5silk-55544Mytara (GB)17 1111-7C DrewTrevor Whelan95
6silk-45F32Mr Bachster (IRE)132 1111-6Kerry LeeHarry Derham94
7silk23P52Prince Freddie (GB)23 811-5R BrothertonHenry Brooke100
8silk950/0PStrategic Plan (FR)26 1311-3K BishopC J Davies91
9silk5P828FDon't Panic (IRE)29 1211-2Rob HodgesConor O'Farrell90
10silk-64F33Sacco D'oro (GB)18 1011-2M MullineauxK James90
11silk050/65Song of Pride (GER)28 1210-11Miss M RowlandMatt Crawley85
12silk3/30-7Flash Harriet (GB)21 1210-6J MackieDonal Devereux80
13silk547Minkie Moon (IRE)69 810-5M CampionHarry Haynes86
14silk-58601Naughtyatiz (IRE)8 1010-2Mrs D HamerR J Killoran76
15silk70P884Aughcarra (IRE)122 1110-0Harry ChismanDaniel Hiskett72
16silk47U585Mad Professor (IRE)18 1310-0J CornwallJoseph Cornwall64

Probable SP 9/2 Naughtyatiz, 11/2 Mr Bachster, 6/1 Don't Panic, 7/1 Mytara, Prince Freddie, 10/1 Littledean Jimmy, 12/1 Jolly Roger, 14/1 Flash Harriet, Sacco D'oro, 16/1 Rigid, Trojan Sun, 20/1 Mad Professor, 25/1 Aughcarra, 33/1 Song of Pride, Strategic Plan, Minkie Moon.

3.05Betfred Goals Galore Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (Class 5) 4-y-o plus 2m. 4f. 110yds. of £3300.00 10 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silk1-6225Avenging Ace (IRE)47 1011-2Donald McCainJ M Maguire110
2silk17-266Balding Banker (IRE)44 1011-2Rebecca MenziesR Walsh119
3silk5/Garyricken (IRE)742 1111-2A HobbsDavid England
4silk53Oscar's Secret (IRE)11 911-2K C BaileyJ M Maguire
5silk9073Scourie Bay (GB)11 911-2J MackieB Hughes
6silk962Sixty Something (FR)81 1011-2Paul WebberD Elsworth113
7silk35Woodbank (GB)95 911-2Dan SkeltonA P McCoy
8silk8656Flame Of Dixie (IRE)19 1010-9Jennie CandlishA O'Keeffe
9silk/42P23Mabel Tasman (GB)23 1010-9Neil MulhollandDougie Costello112
10silk64Tackswop (IRE)32 1210-9M MullineauxPeter Hatton
11silkP58Almadan (IRE)15 810-8K C BaileyMiss L Alexander

Probable SP 3/1 Balding Banker, 4/1 Sixty Something, 9/2 Oscar's Secret, 7/1 Mabel Tasman, 8/1 Avenging Ace, 10/1 Woodbank, Scourie Bay, 12/1 Garyricken, 20/1 Flame Of Dixie, 33/1 Almadan, 50/1 Tackswop.

3.40Betfred Double Delight Beginners´ Chase (Class 4) 5-y-o plus 2m. of £5200.00 4 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silk1/46-PAutumn Haze (GB)72 1111-0P C DandoMr B Moorcroft
2silk5PP-5FNoble Legend (GB)23 911-0Mrs C BaileyA Thornton
3silk340-07Sonic Anthem (USA)18 1411-0O BrennanT J Phelan93
4silk41-2F0Tonic Mellysse (FR)106 911-0Paul NichollsR Walsh

Probable SP 2/11 Tonic Mellysse, 5/1 Noble Legend, 20/1 Sonic Anthem, 33/1 Autumn Haze.

4.10Betfred ´Bonus King´ Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 4-y-o plus 3m. of £4600.00 8 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silk-25127Godsmejudge (IRE)29 1011-12David DennisR Thornton118
2silk000811Total Rebellion (IRE)28 1011-12Donald McCainJ M Maguire118
3silkP-1523Fentara (GB)32 1111-10Mr M T WalfordB Toomey116
4silk4P7180Abnaki (IRE)32 1111-9Jonjo O'NeillA P McCoy115
5silk225717Hassadin (GB)21 1011-7M BlakeN Fehily113
6silk260013Rory Boy (USA)18 1111-5A CrookT Molloy111
7silk242483Ebony River (IRE)21 1011-4Jennie CandlishA O'Keeffe110
8silkP7357PSaint Luke (IRE)28 1110-8Peter BowenDonal Devereux100

Probable SP 5/2 Total Rebellion, 9/2 Fentara, 11/2 Rory Boy, 6/1 Godsmejudge, 7/1 Ebony River, 8/1 Abnaki, 10/1 Hassadin, 12/1 Saint Luke.

4.45Betfred Mobile Casino Handicap Hurdle (Class 4) 4-y-o plus 2m. 4f. 110yds. of £4600.00 8 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silkF07201Westlin' Winds (IRE)13 1011-12B D LeavyT Molloy120
2silk3P6639Bathwick Brave (IRE)15 911-4Johnny FarrellyConor O'Farrell112
3silk2-3556Gospel Preacher (GB)29 1111-4R M WoollacottR Thornton112
4silk1-2P04Moonstreaker (GB)30 1311-2C PogsonA Pogson110
5silk273535Cantabilly (IRE)20 1310-13Rob HodgesRachael Green107
6silk-12277Castletown Bridge (IRE)93 910-11Gordon ElliottN Fehily105
7silk5-5355Henok (FR)78 1010-8D E PipeS Twiston-Davies102
8silk147-40Copsehill Girl (IRE)40 1110-6C W MooreR J Killoran100

Probable SP 11/4 Westlin' Winds, 7/2 Castletown Bridge, 4/1 Gospel Preacher, 9/2 Henok, 7/1 Bathwick Brave, 12/1 Cantabilly, 16/1 Moonstreaker, 25/1 Copsehill Girl.

5.15Betfred Hat Trick Heaven Mares´ Standard Open NH Flat Race (Class 6) 4/6-y-o 2m. of £2700.00 18 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silk46Easter Dancer (GB)108 911-3Miss E C LavelleN Fehily
2silk33Fairey Delta (GB)37 911-3W J GreatrexW Hutchinson
3silk0-Finmerello (GB)416 1011-3James Joseph ManganJ M Maguire
4silk7H'ella Petite (GB)213 1011-3Charlie LongsdonA P McCoy
5silkIndian Citizen (IRE)911-3A WhitingDougie Costello
6silkJessica Valentine (IRE)911-3K ReveleyMr Colm McCormack
7silk244La Calinda (GB)36 911-3K ReveleyJ Reveley
8silkMiss Chardonay (GB)911-3Miss M RowlandA Pogson
9silk8-RR3Move Along (GB)32 911-3A J HoneyballRachael Green
10silkQueenswood Bay (GB)1011-3David DennisEdward Cookson
11silkCrowcombe Park (GB)810-10K BishopMr J Park
12silk0Detour Ahead (GB)35 810-10W J GreatrexA O'Keeffe
13silkGolden Electra (IRE)810-10J P GalloriniR Thornton
14silk5Patna (GB)18 810-10Mrs P SlyDavid England
15silkQueen Olivia (GB)810-10O SherwoodA Thornton
16silkRoyal Present (IRE)810-10T SymondsD F O'Regan
17silkSharwakom (IRE)810-10T CoyleB Toomey
18silkWhere I Be (GB)810-10Philip HobbsR Johnson

Probable SP 3/1 Golden Electra, 5/1 Fairey Delta, 6/1 Where I Be, 7/1 Move Along, 10/1 La Calinda, 12/1 Easter Dancer, 14/1 Royal Present, H'ella Petite, 16/1 Queenswood Bay, 20/1 Jessica Valentine, Sharwakom, 25/1 Patna, Queen Olivia, Finmerello, 33/1 Indian Citizen, Crowcombe Park, Detour Ahead, 50/1 Miss Chardonay.

5.45Still Treble Odds On Lucky 15 Handicap Chase (Class 4) 5-y-o plus 2m. 5f. of £5200.00 9 Declared

NoFormRunnerAgeWeightTrainerJockeyRating
1silk1U4432It's Like That (IRE)127 1611-12Jonjo O'NeillMr A J Berry113
2silk1-2P9PManagement (IRE)32 1011-6Alan KingR Thornton107
3silk-344P8Humbel Ben (IRE)61 1311-4A P JonesJ M Davies105
4silk7-3261North Stack (GB)21 1011-4K C BaileyJ M Maguire105
5silk7/24P-Cebonne (FR)522 1511-1Mrs S LeechR P McLernon102
6silk-P3P43I've Been Framed (IRE)10 1210-11Mrs S J HumphreyJack Doyle98
7silk3U2424Musical Wedge (GB)18 1210-11Miss C DysonN Fehily98
8silk404233Thoresby (IRE)16 1010-8Ben CaseD A Jacob95
9silkP-7557Pistol Basc (FR)28 1210-0Rebecca MenziesMiss L Alexander86

Probable SP 9/4 North Stack, 7/2 It's Like That, 6/1 Thoresby, 8/1 I've Been Framed, 10/1 Musical Wedge, Cebonne, 12/1 Humbel Ben, Pistol Basc, 14/1 Management.