Header
Text here
Header
Text here
Going - Meeting Abandoned
1
1-15
Delta Work (FR) 7,br g 11-10

Network-Robbe(Video Rock)

(31) c1 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 170

2
1-52
Tiger Roll (IRE) 10,b g 11-8

Authorized-Swiss Roll(Entrepreneur)

(33) bf (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 168

3
-1p6
Real Steel (FR) 7,b g 11-6

Loup Breton-Kalimina(Monsun)

(31) c1 (Sullivan Bloodstock Limited)
Rated 166

4
7-62
Bellshill (IRE) 10,b g 11-1

King's Theatre-Fairy Native(Be My Native)

(51) c1 (Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie)
Rated 161

5
24-2
Black Corton (FR) 9,br g 11-0

Laverock-Pour Le Meilleur(Video Rock)

(51) bf (The Brooks Family & J Kyle)
Rated 160

6
33-3
Alpha Des Obeaux (FR) 10,b g 10-12

Saddler Maker-Omega Des Obeaux(Saint Preuil)

(51) bf (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 158

7
8-83
Anibale Fly (FR) 10,b g 10-12

Assessor-Nouba Fly(Chamberlin)

(36) c1 (John P McManus)
Rated 158

8
26-4
Jett (IRE) 9,b g 10-12

Flemensfirth-La Noire(Phardante)

(71) c1 (Robert Waley-Cohen)
Rated 158

9
1-18
Magic Of Light (IRE) 9,b m 10-12

Flemensfirth-Quest Of Passion(Saumarez)

(57) c1 (Ann & Alan Potts Limited)
Rated 158

10
16-2
The Storyteller (IRE) 9,ch g 10-12

Shantou-Bally Bolshoi(Bob Back)

(32) c1 bf (Mrs P Sloan)
Rated 158

11
p3-1
Total Recall (IRE) 11,b g 10-12

Westerner-Augest Weekend(Dr Massini)

(81) (Slaneyville Syndicate)
Rated 158

12
-261
Acapella Bourgeois (FR) 10,ch g 10-10

Network-Jasmine(Jefferson)

(51) c2 (Slaneyville Syndicate)
Rated 156

13
131-
Burrows Saint (FR) 7,b g 10-10

Saint Des Saints-La Bombonera(Mansonnien)

(104) cd1 (Mrs S Ricci)
Rated 156

14
-436
Voix du Reve (FR) 8,br g 10-10

Voix Du Nord-Pommbelle(Apple Tree)

(51) c1 (Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie)
Rated 156

15
-002
Jury Duty (IRE) 9,b g 10-8

Well Chosen-Swan Heart(Broken Hearted)

(27) bf (Sideways Syndicate)
Rated 154

16
6-30
Snow Falcon (IRE) 10,b g 10-8

Presenting-Flocon de Neige(Kahyasi)

(32) c1 (Mrs Patricia Hunt)
Rated 154

17
0-91
Ok Corral (IRE) 10,b g 10-7

Mahler-Acoola(Flemensfirth)

(79) (John P McManus)
Rated 153

18
2f-1
Ravenhill (IRE) 10,b g 10-7

Winged Love-Rhythm Hill(Orchestra)

(34) d1 (Try Ravenhill Syndicate)
Rated 153

19
-453
Tout Est Permis (FR) 7,gr g 10-7

Linda's Lad-Kadalbleue(Kadalko)

(32) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 153

20
u-31
Any Second Now (IRE) 8,b g 10-6

Oscar-Pretty Neat(Topanoora)

(50) (John P McManus)
Rated 152

21
13-p
Talkischeap (IRE) 8,b g 10-6

Getaway-Carrigmoorna Oak(Milan)

(51) (Charles Dingwall)
Rated 152

22
1-f4
Battleoverdoyen (IRE) 7,b g 10-5

Doyen-Battle Over(Sillery)

(33) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 151

23
/440
Death Duty (IRE) 9,b g 10-4

Shantou-Midnight Gift(Presenting)

(20) c1 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 150

24
83-3
Discorama (FR) 7,b g 10-4

Saddler Maker-Quentala(Lone Bid)

(34) c1 bf (Andrew Gemmell & Thomas Friel)
Rated 150

25
p2-1
Kimberlite Candy (IRE) 8,b g 10-4

Flemensfirth-Mandys Native(Be My Native)

(93) d1 (John P McManus)
Rated 150

26
-326
Shattered Love (IRE) 9,b m 10-4

Yeats-Tracker(Bustino)

(32) c2 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 150

27
27-4
Sub Lieutenant (IRE) 11,b g 10-4

Brian Boru-Satellite Dancer(Satco)

(51) c1 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 150

28
5-pp
Chef Des Obeaux (FR) 8,b g 10-3

Saddler Maker-O Dame De Gene(Passing Sale)

(36) (Sullivan Bloodstock Limited)
Rated 149

29
4221
Milan Native (IRE) 7,br g 10-3

Milan-That's The Goose(Be My Native)

(32) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 149

30
13-4
Edwulf (GB) 11,b g 10-2

Kayf Tara-Valentines Lady(Zaffaran)

(78) bf (John P McManus)
Rated 148

31
1-11
Salsaretta (FR) 7,b f 10-2

Kingsalsa-Kendoretta(Kendor)

(29) (Mrs S Ricci)
Rated 148

33
5f-2
Class Conti (FR) 8,b g 10-1

Poliglote-Gazelle Lulu(Altayan)

(81) (Simon Munir & Isaac Souede)
Rated 147

34
p5-p
Dounikos (FR) 9,b g 10-1

Smadoun-Baby Sitter(Nikos)

(36) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 147 Won When Rated 147

35
42-2
Galvin (IRE) 6,b g 10-1

Gold Well-Burren Moonshine(Moonax)

(34) bf (R A Bartlett)
Rated 147

36
50-4
Mortal (IRE) 8,b g 10-1

King's Theatre-Pomme Tiepy(Apple Tree)

(20) c1 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 147

37
10-p
Borice (FR) 9,b g 10-0

Network-Judice(Agent Bleu)

(81) (Simon Munir & Isaac Souede)
Rated 146

38
6-96
Snugsborough Benny (IRE) 10,b g 10-0

Beneficial-Saddlers Arc(Saddlers' Hall)

(36) c1 (Raymond Loughnane)
Rated 146

39
7-50
Le Breuil (FR) 8,ch g 9-11

Anzillero-Slew Dancer(Fabulous Dancer)

(32) bf (Mrs Emma Palmer)
Rated 143

40
p1-3
Regal Encore (IRE) 12,b g 9-11

King's Theatre-Go On Eileen(Bob Back)

(58) (John P McManus)
Rated 143 Won When Rated 150-144

41
f-21
Captain Cj (IRE) 9,b g 9-10

Westerner-She's So Dainty(Great Commotion)

(57) (Mrs Fidelma Toole)
Rated 142

42
2-06
Fitzhenry (IRE) 8,b g 9-9

Flemensfirth-She Took A Tree(Sri Pekan)

(32) (John P McManus)
Rated 141

43
303-
Jerrysback (IRE) 8,b g 9-9

Jeremy-Get A Few Bob Back(Bob Back)

(114) (John P McManus)
Rated 141

44
f02/
Koshari (FR) 8,br g 9-9

Walk In The Park-Honor May(Balleroy)

(611) bf (Mrs S Ricci)
Rated 141

45
f-p4
Moyhenna (IRE) 8,b f 9-9

Westerner-Moskova(Montjeu)

(23) (Robert Hennelly)
Rated 141

46
1-5p
Roaring Bull (IRE) 7,b g 9-9

Milan-Gift Of Freedom(Presenting)

(55) c1 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 141

47
6p3-
Step Back (IRE) 10,ch g 9-9

Indian River-Stepitoutmary(Roselier)

(128) (Cracker and Smodge Partnership)
Rated 141

48
f-00
Cabaret Queen (GB) 8,b m 9-8

King's Theatre-La Dame Brune(Mansonnien)

(32) (Syndicates Racing)
Rated 140

49
8-91
Cap York (FR) 8,b g 9-8

Ballingarry-Robbe(Video Rock)

(36) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 140

50
3u4u
Dallas Des Pictons (FR) 7,b g 9-8

Spanish Moon-Nadia Des Pictons(Video Rock)

(23) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 140

51
-115
Deise Aba (IRE) 7,b g 9-8

Mahler-Kit Massini(Dr Massini)

(32) (Trevor Hemmings)
Rated 140

52
-115
Minella Rocco (IRE) 10,b g 9-8

Shirocco-Petralona(Alleged)

(31) (John P McManus)
Rated 140

53
0-71
Monbeg Notorious (IRE) 9,b g 9-8

Milan-Borleagh Princess(Presenting)

(27) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 140

56
p-34
Minella Fair (IRE) 9,b g 9-7

Flemensfirth-Bell Walks Run(Commanche Run)

(57) (Mrs Patricia Hunt)
Rated 139

57
13-4
Plan Of Attack (IRE) 7,b g 9-7

Court Cave-Loadsofability(Supreme Leader)

(32) (Alan Halsall)
Rated 139

59
99-7
Vieux Lion Rouge (FR) 11,ch g 9-7

Sabiango-Indecise(Cyborg)

(100) (Prof Caroline Tisdall & John Gent)
Rated 139 Won When Rated 142-146-142-139

60
1f/p
Bonbon Au Miel (FR) 9,b g 9-6

Khalkevi-Friandise Ii(Mistigri)

(20) (Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie)
Rated 138

61
-224
Forza Milan (IRE) 8,b g 9-6

Milan-Nonnetia(Trempolino)

(34) (TSKOC Syndicate)
Rated 138

62
37-3
Joe Farrell (IRE) 11,b g 9-6

Presenting-Luck Of The Deise(Old Vic)

(30) (M Sherwood, N Morris & R Curtis)
Rated 138

63
-1p-
Judgement Day (IRE) 8,b g 9-6

Martaline-Gaye Moscow(Moscow Society)

(279) bf (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 138

64
-064
Moonshine Bay (IRE) 7,b g 9-6

Milan-Chantoue Royale(Cadoudal)

(27) (Ann & Alan Potts Limited)
Rated 138

66
4-3p
Ontheropes (IRE) 6,br g 9-5

Presenting-Dushion(Dushyantor)

(30) (Cheveley Park Stud)
Rated 137

67
1-43
Ten Ten (IRE) 7,b g 9-5

Flemensfirth-Mandys Gold(Mandalus)

(41) (John P McManus)
Rated 137

68
-437
Champagne Platinum (IRE) 6,gr g 9-4

Stowaway-Saffron Holly(Roselier)

(32) bf (John P McManus)
Rated 136

69
5f-f
No Comment (GB) 9,br g 9-4

Kayf Tara-Dizzy Frizzy(Loup Sauvage)

(34) (John P McManus)
Rated 136

70
132f
Elwood (FR) 6,gr g 9-3

Martaline-Robbe(Video Rock)

(34) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 135

71
13p-
Na Trachtalai Abu (IRE) 10,b g 9-3

Beneficial-Cherry Black(Roselier)

(170) (Robcour)
Rated 135

72
-318
Neverushacon (IRE) 9,b g 9-3

Echo of Light-Lily Beth(Desert King)

(33) (David Reid Scott)
Rated 135 Won When Rated 136

73
1-95
Smoking Gun (IRE) 7,b g 9-3

Gold Well-The Wounded Cook(Muroto)

(34) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 135

74
18-p
The Red Menace (IRE) 6,ch g 9-3

Mountain High-Heather Sue(Turtle Island)

(22) (Denis Hannon)
Rated 135

75
1-1f
Best Behavior (IRE) 7,ch g 9-2

Beneficial-Givehertime(Commanche Run)

(50) (Keep The Faith Syndicate)
Rated 134

76
-132
Musical Slave (IRE) 7,b g 9-2

Getaway-Inghwung(Kayf Tara)

(30) (John P McManus)
Rated 134

77
32-8
Cloth Cap (IRE) 8,b g 9-1

Beneficial-Cloth Fair(Old Vic)

(32) (Trevor Hemmings)
Rated 133

78
4p9-
Drumcliff (IRE) 9,b g 9-1

Presenting-Dusty Too(Terimon)

(183) (John P McManus)
Rated 133 Won When Rated 139

79
-211
The Long Mile (GB) 6,b g 9-1

Kayf Tara-Follow My Leader(Supreme Leader)

(37) (John P McManus)
Rated 133

80
-p14
Gun Digger (IRE) 8,ch g 9-0

Stowaway-Booley Bay(Gulland)

(22) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 132

82
8446
General Principle (IRE) 11,b g 8-13

Gold Well-How Provincial(Be My Native)

(22) cd1 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 131 Won When Rated 139

83
97p-
Woods Well (IRE) 9,ch g 8-13

Fleetwood-Millbrook Marble(Rudimentary)

(107) c2 (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 131 Won When Rated 136

84
646p
Coquin Mans (FR) 8,b g 8-12

Fragrant Mix-Quissisia Mans(Video Rock)

(30) c1 (Creighton Family)
Rated 130

85
12-0
Minella Times (IRE) 7,b g 8-12

Oscar-Triptoshan(Anshan)

(71) (John P McManus)
Rated 130

86
-416
Se Mo Laoch (IRE) 9,ch g 8-12

Golden Tornado-Trapped(River Falls)

(30) c1 (Coalbrook Racing Syndicate)
Rated 130

87
7-02
Amaulino (FR) 7,b g 8-11

Saint Des Saints-Sea Well(Pistolet Bleu)

(22) (Springfield Partnership)
Rated 129

88
332p
Cheb De Kerviniou (FR) 10,b g 8-11

Tiger Groom-Muhtatene(Muhtathir)

(22) bf (Simon Munir & Isaac Souede)
Rated 129

89
-1p3
Minella Till Dawn (IRE) 8,br g 8-11

Shantou-Have At It(Supreme Leader)

(30) c1 (John P McManus)
Rated 129

90
1624
Caravation (IRE) 7,b m 8-10

Presenting-Juresse(Jurado)

(30) (William Flood)
Rated 128

91
063p
Out Sam (GB) 11,b g 8-10

Multiplex-Tintera(King's Theatre)

(22) (D Charlesworth)
Rated 128 Won When Rated 132

92
-422
Diamond Turf (FR) 7,b g 8-9

Diamond Boy-Lovely Turf(Galetto)

(37) (Gigginstown House Stud)
Rated 127

93
-813
Ifyoucatchmenow (IRE) 7,b m 8-9

Westerner-Ifyoucouldseemenow(Saddlers' Hall)

(22) c1 (Coldunell Limited)
Rated 127

94
0-p3
Mon Lino (FR) 8,b g 8-8

Martaline-Dalina(Trempolino)

(36) (John P McManus)
Rated 126

95
4-15
Very First Time (GB) 8,b g 8-7

Champs Elysees-Like A Virgin(Iron Mask)

(30) (The Can't Say No Partnership)
Rated 125

96
1-12
Treacysenniscorthy (IRE) 8,b g 8-6

Beneficial-Bridge Hotel Katie(Glacial Storm)

(30) bf (Paula Widger)
Rated 124

97
-552
The Gunner Murphy (IRE) 7,br g 8-3

Oscar-River Finn(Luso)

(46) bf (John P McManus)
Rated 121

Previous Years
2019 Burrows Saint 6 10-8 R Walsh 6/1Fav (W P Mullins)
2018 General Principle 9 10-0 J J Slevin 20/1 (Gordon Elliott)
2017 Our Duke 7 11-4 R M Power 9/2Fav (Mrs John Harrington)
2016 Rogue Angel 8 10-6 G N Fox 16/1 (M F Morris)
2015 Thunder And Roses 7 10-6 Ms K Walsh 20/1 (Ms Sandra Hughes)
2014 Shutthefrontdoor 7 10-13 B J Geraghty 8/1Fav (Jonjo O'Neill)
2013 Liberty Counsel 10 9-5 B R Dalton 50/1 (Mrs D A Love)
2012 Lion Na Bearnai 10 10-5 A P Thornton 33/1 (Thomas Gibney)
2011 Organisedconfusion 6 9-13 Ms N Carberry 12/1 (A L T Moore)
2010 Bluesea Cracker 8 10-4 Andrew J McNamara 25/1 (J Motherway)
2009 Niche Market 8 10-5 Harry Skelton 33/1 (R Buckler)
2008 Hear The Echo 7 10-0 P W Flood 33/1 (M F Morris)
2007 Butler's Cabin 7 10-4 A P McCoy 14/1 (Jonjo O'Neill)
2006 Point Barrow 8 10-8 P A Carberry 20/1 (P Hughes)
2005 Numbersixvalverde 9 10-1 R Walsh 9/1 (Martin Brassil)
2004 Granit D'Estruval 10 10-0 Brian Harding 33/1 (Ferdy Murphy)
2003 Timbera 9 10-12 J Culloty 11/1 (D T Hughes)
2002 The Bunny Boiler 8 9-9 R Geraghty 12/1 (Noel Meade)
2001 Davids Lad 7 10-0 T J Murphy 10/1 (A J Martin)
2000 Commanche Court 7 11-4 R Walsh 14/1 (T M Walsh)
1999 Glebe Lad 7 10-0 T P Rudd 8/1CFav (M J P O'Brien)
1998 Bobbyjo 8 11-3 P Carberry 8/1 (Thomas Carberry)
1997 Mudahim 11 10-3 J F Titley 13/2 (Mrs J Pitman)
1996 Feathered Gale 9 10-0 F Woods 8/1 (A L T Moore)
1995 Flashing Steel 10 12-0 J Osborne 9/1 (J E Mulhern)
1994 Son Of War 7 10-10 F Woods 12/1 (Peter McCreery)
1993 Ebony Jane 8 10-7 C F Swan 6/1 (F Flood)
1992 Vanton 8 10-11 J F Titley 13/2 (M J P O'Brien)
1991 Omerta 11 10-9 A Maguire 6/1Fav (M C Pipe)
1990 Desert Orchid 11 12-0 R Dunwoody 1/1Fav (David Elsworth)

Symbols Explained

WS Wind Surgery ts2 Tongue Strap vs2 Visor hd2 Hood es2 Eye Shield ec2 Eye Cover cp2 Cheekpiece bl2 Blinkers tt2 Tongue Tie bo2 Blinkers one cowl e2 Ear Plugs p2 Pacifier pc2 Pacifier with cowls ps2 Pacifier one cowl sr2 Shadow Roll co2 Cheekpiece one side sb2 Sheepskin Browband cc2 Cornell Collar xb2 Crossed Nose Band cd2 Course and Distance Winner c2 Course Winner d2 Distance Winner bf Beaten Favourite on Last Run

The superscript number on headgear bl2 indicates number of times worn. A plus bl+ indicates more than 10 times where as red background bl1indicates first time.

THE IRISH TIMES