Header
Text here
Header
Text here

Doncaster

Sat, 26th Jan, 2013

View Using Active Card View all races on one page

 

Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The River Don Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) of £27,500.00 4-y-o plus

3m. 110yds. 1st - £15,661.00 2nd - £5,877.00 3rd - £2,942.00 4th - £1,466.00 21 Declared Meeting Abandoned

 

Cards Help

loading past form
05/4Neltara 9,b g 11-6

Kayf Tara-Lucia Forte

(1)(Mr D J Dyson)

Miss C Dyson


loading past form
1012Return Spring 6,b g 11-10

Vinnie Roe-Bettys Daughter

(1)(Mr D J Jones)

Philip Hobbs

R Johnson


loading past form
163Rockawango 7,b g 11-12

Okawango-Janou La Belle

(1)(Mr Steve Murrills)

J P L Ewart


loading past form
2-62Aerial 7,b g 11-6

Turgeon-Fille Formidable

(1)(Tony Hayward And Barry Fulton)

Paul Nicholls


loading past form
50-1Neptune Equester 10,b g 11-12

Sovereign Water-All Things Nice

(1)(Mr Jim Beaumont)

A M Thomson


loading past form
1PF-Loose Preformer 7,b g 11-6

Luso-Out Performer

(1)(Mr Michael Hawker)

M Hawker


loading past form
1313Fiddlers Bid 6,b g 11-6

Sulamani-Charitini

(1)(The Yes No Wait Sorries)

F M O'Brien


loading past form
-111At Fishers Cross 6,b g 11-12

Oscar-Fermoy Supreme

(1)(John P McManus)

Miss Rebecca Curtis

A P McCoy


loading past form
1211Green Flag 6,b g 11-12

Milan-Erin Go Brea

(1)(Mr John R Adam)

Miss L Russell

P Buchanan


loading past form
-111Coneygree 6,b g 11-12

Karinga Bay-Plaid Maid

(1)(The Max Partnership)

M Bradstock

M Batchelor


loading past form
-551Buffalo Ballet 7,b g 11-6

Kayf Tara-Minora

(1)(Mr Hw Turcan & Sir Simon Dunning)

N W Alexander


loading past form
1-31Midnight Oscar 6,br g 11-10

Oscar-Midnight Light

(1)(The Oscar Partnership)

K C Bailey


loading past form
-111Gevrey Chambertin 5,gr g 11-12

Dom Alco-Fee Magic

(1)(Roger Stanley & Yvonne Reynolds Iii)

David Pipe


loading past form
3-12Le Bec 5,ch g 11-10

Smadoun-La Pelode

(1)(Tim Syder)

Miss E Lavelle


loading past form
1-11Cloudy Copper 6,gr g 11-12

Cloudings-Copper Supreme

(1)(Mrs Gay Smith)

Jonjo O'Neill


loading past form
1-21Lord Wishes 6,b g 11-6

Milan-Strong Wishes

(1)(Leeds Plywood And Doors Ltd)

J P L Ewart


loading past form
4312Sammys Gone 7,ch g 11-10

Flemensfirth-Gaelic Million

(1)(Mr R S Brookhouse)

Philip Hobbs


loading past form
-311O'faolains Boy 6,b g 11-10

Oscar-Lisa's Storm

(1)(Trembath, Hyde, Outhart & Hill)

Miss Rebecca Curtis


loading past form
-221Big Society 7,b g 11-10

Flemensfirth-Choice Of Kings

(1)(Hill Barn Racing Club)

H Whittington


loading past form
1-1Whisper 5,b g 11-10

Astarabad-Belle Yepa

(1)(Walters Plant Hire Ltd)

Nicky Henderson

A Tinkler


loading past form
-413Midnight Appeal 8,b g 11-10

Midnight Legend-Lac Marmot

(1)(J O'brien, C J Leech & R S Liddington)

Mrs S Leech


Probable SP 10/1 Whisper, 11/1 Gevrey Chambertin, Cloudy Copper, Return Spring, Coneygree, Sammys Gone, 12/1 Lord Wishes, Big Society, Midnight Oscar, Green Flag, 14/1 Aerial, O'faolains Boy, At Fishers Cross, 16/1 Le Bec, Fiddlers Bid, Neptune Equester, Buffalo Ballet, 20/1 Rockawango, Midnight Appeal, 25/1 Neltara, Loose Preformer.