Header
Text here
Header
Text here

Down Royal

Tue, 12th Feb, 2013

View Using Active Card View all races on one page

 

St. Patrick's Punter Pack Handicap Steeplechase (Rated 0-116) of £10,000.00 5-y-o plus

3m. 2nd - £1,700.00 3rd - £800.00 4th - £500.00 22 Declared Meeting Abandoned

 

Show Cards Help

An extended handicap steeplechase for five yrs old and upwards rated 0-116
Weights - An extended handicap steeplechase for five yrs old and upwards rated 0-116
Riders - Winner of a steeplechase after calculation of the handicap to carry 4lb extra for each such steeplechase won.

loading past form
600-Good Fella 12,b g 11-6

Religiously-Bleanerville

(1)(Helen M Mooney)
Rated 110

Patrick Mooney


loading past form
7-77Kerrib Castle 7,b g 10-3

Winged Love-Halens Match

(1)(Michael McConville)
Rated 93

Stephen McConville


loading past form
12-8Robertstown Rover 11,b f 9-8

Carroll House-Star Seeker

(1)(Jarlath McDonagh)
Rated 84

Kevin McDonagh


loading past form
66/pKilleenmore 10,b g 11-0

Flemensfirth-Clever Move

(1)(Missed Flight Syndicate)
Rated 104

Gordon Elliott


loading past form
u55-Borolee 10,b g 10-2

Taipan-Leeway

(1)(Mr Ferdy Murphy)
Rated 92

Ferdy Murphy


loading past form
35-2Spiker The Biker 9,b g 10-1

New Frontier-Hollies Promise

(1)(C Slevin)
Rated 91

Nigel Slevin


loading past form
p46-Ardglen 9,b g 11-4

Bach-Royal Toombeola

(1)(Neville Eager)
Rated 108

D T Hughes


loading past form
-44pKaringa Queen 9,ch m 11-0

Karinga Bay-Ceolbridgequeen

(1)(Vincent Holton)
Rated 104

Gordon Elliott


loading past form
82-1Wise Oscar 9,b g 10-11

Oscar-Mona Curra Gale

(1)(John P McManus)
Rated 101

D T Hughes


loading past form
p-8fAmber Knight 10,ch g 10-1

Rudimentary-Tudor Style

(1)(W Deacon)
Rated 91

D Deacon


loading past form
6-15Forestside 8,br g 10-11

Zagreb-Silver Sunset

(1)(Mr James Callow)
Rated 101

F P Murtagh


loading past form
636-Sensational Sema 9,br g 10-7

Witness Box-Shuil Ar Spraoi

(1)(Pats Bar Syndicate)
Rated 97

A J Martin


loading past form
1fp-Barnlands Boy 9,b g 11-5

Churlish Charm-Last Moon

(1)(Philip Redmond)
Rated 109

Philip Redmond


loading past form
f0-5Lord Rudi 9,b g 10-5

Lord Americo-Emmodee

(1)(Mrs Ann Gibson)
Rated 95

R K Watson


loading past form
-242Dunroe Boy 8,b g 10-4

Catcher In The Rye-Moon River

(1)(Thomas Connolly)
Rated 94

Thomas Coyle


loading past form
59-6Royalor 8,b g 9-11

Grand Tresor-Fronevenne

(1)(Keep The Faith Syndicate)
Rated 87

Oliver McKiernan


loading past form
06-2Shellys Creek 7,b f 10-9

Flemensfirth-House-Of-Hearts

(1)(Matthew Farrell)
Rated 99

F Flood


loading past form
254-Royal Sam 8,ch g 11-9

Bach-Dereenavurrig

(1)(Mrs Kate Hall)
Rated 113

M Todhunter


loading past form
493-Cherrys Son 7,ch g 10-11

Snurge-Cherry In A Hurry

(1)(L Neilan)
Rated 101

John Neilan


loading past form
f5-7Dont Back Down 6,ch g 11-12

Presenting-Loch Lomond

(1)(Miss D Cope)
Rated 116

Miss S Sharratt


loading past form
p06-Down Under 6,b g 10-9

Milan-She's All That

(1)(John P McManus)
Rated 99

F Flood


loading past form
4p1-Valley Of Thrushes 12,gr g 10-7

Arzanni-My Deep Fort VII

(1)(Mrs P Corcoran)
Rated 97

V T O'Brien


Long Handicap Good Fella 11-6, Kerrib Castle 10-3, Robertstown Rover 9-8, Killeenmore 11-0, Borolee 10-2, Spiker The Biker 10-1, Ardglen 11-4, Karinga Queen 11-0, Wise Oscar 10-11, Amber Knight 10-1, Forestside 10-11, Sensational Sema 10-7, Barnlands Boy 11-5, Lord Rudi 10-5, Dunroe Boy 10-4, Royalor 9-11, Shellys Creek 10-9, Royal Sam 11-9, Cherrys Son 10-11, Dont Back Down 11-12, Down Under 10-9, Valley Of Thrushes 10-7.

Previous Years
2012 Amber Knight 9 9-7 C D Maxwell 6/1 (D Deacon)