Header
Text here
Header
Text here

Haydock

Sat, 19th Jan, 2013

View Using Active Card View all races on one page

 

Northern Racing Club 'Trainer Traits' 'Fixed Brush' Novices' Hurdle of £6,000.00 4/7-y-o

2m. 4f. 1st - £3,899.00 2nd - £1,145.00 3rd - £572.00 4th - £286.00 25 Declared Meeting Abandoned

 

Cards Help

1
loading past form
2-21Barrakilla 6,b g 11-11

Milan-Kigali

(1)(Mr & Mrs William Rucker)

E Williams

P Moloney


2
loading past form
1-31Dreams Of Milan 5,b g 11-11

Milan-Joe's Dream Catch

(1)(Paul Duffy,david Semmens,viv Williams)

Peter Bowen


3
loading past form
-214Dunlough Bay 7,ch g 11-11

Flemensfirth-Loch Lomond

(1)(The Horwoods Partnership)

Dan Skelton


4
loading past form
1-51Oscatara 6,b g 11-11

Oscar-Nethertara

(1)(Mr T G Leslie)

Donald McCain


5
loading past form
16Rockawango 7,b g 11-11

Okawango-Janou La Belle

(1)(Mr Steve Murrills)

J P L Ewart


6
loading past form
1-31Shutthefrontdoor 6,b g 11-11

Accordion-Hurricane Girl

(1)(John P McManus)

Jonjo O'Neill

A P McCoy


7
loading past form
2312Uxizandre 5,ch g 11-11

Fragrant Mix-Jolisandre

(1)(Mr John P McManus)

Alan King


8
loading past form
1-1Whisper 5,b g 11-11

Astarabad-Belle Yepa

(1)(Walters Plant Hire Ltd)

Nicky Henderson

A Tinkler


9
loading past form
-321Witness In Court 6,b g 11-11

Witness Box-Inter Alia

(1)(Mr T G Leslie)

Donald McCain


10
loading past form
1-50Atriptomilan 5,b g 11-5

Milan-Lady Of Sonas

(1)(Mrs Peter Bond)

Jonjo O'Neill


11
loading past form
-000Ballycool 6,b g 11-5

Helissio-Carnoustie

(1)(Mr And Mrs T P Winnell)

Miss L Russell


12
loading past form
-F24Ballymacahillcross 5,br g 11-5

Presenting-Topanberry

(1)(Mr & Mrs William Rucker)

Evan Williams


13
loading past form
33-4Bamboleo 6,b g 11-5

Old Vic-Sorivera

(1)(Mr Malcolm C Denmark)

D E Pipe


14
loading past form
23Beauboreen 6,b g 11-5

Revoque-Roseboreen

(1)(Mrs R N C Hall)

Jennie Candlish


15
loading past form
0133Beforeall 5,b g 11-5

Spadoun-Maggie Howard

(1)(Beforeall Partnership)

O Sherwood


16
loading past form
344PBest Excuse 6,b g 11-5

Lucky Owners-Zambia

(1)(Mr David Critchley)

Jennie Candlish


17
loading past form
00Billing 5,b g 11-5

Milan-Melodic Tune

(1)(Mr Trevor Hemmings)

Jonjo O'Neill


18
loading past form
66Chestertern 6,ch g 11-5

Karinga Bay-My Tern

(1)(Mr P C Dutton)

W J Greatrex

S Quinlan


19
loading past form
61-2Copper Birch 5,ch g 11-5

Beneficial-Givehertime

(1)(Mrs Janet Davies)

E Williams


20
loading past form
1Heronshaw 6,b g 11-5

Heron Island-Cool Merenda

(1)(Strachan,stoddart,griffith,barlow&harf)

H D Daly


21
loading past form
12Kings Palace 5,b g 11-5

King's Theatre-Sarahs Quay

(1)(Drew, George & Johnson Family)

David Pipe


22
loading past form
-2P3Mac Steamy 7,ch g 11-5

Bienamado-Aroseforclare

(1)(The Steam Powered Syndicate)

W Kinsey


23
loading past form
333-Off The Wall 6,ch g 11-5

Presenting-Ginger Bar

(1)(Mr Malcolm C Denmark)

D E Pipe


24
loading past form
1-5Titchwood 5,b g 11-5

Flemensfirth-Aker Wood

(1)(Mrs Gay Smith)

Jonjo O'Neill


25
loading past form
P0Dorry K 4,b m 10-0

Ad Valorem-Ashtaroute

(1)(The K Team)

Jim Best

K James(5)


Probable SP 8/1 Whisper, 10/1 Shutthefrontdoor, 11/1 Witness In Court, Kings Palace, 12/1 Oscatara, Dreams Of Milan, Barrakilla, 14/1 Uxizandre, Titchwood, Mac Steamy, 16/1 Heronshaw, Copper Birch, 20/1 Off The Wall, Atriptomilan, Ballymacahillcross, Beforeall, Billing, Rockawango, Beauboreen, Bamboleo, Dunlough Bay, 25/1 Chestertern, Dorry K, Best Excuse, Ballycool.