Header
Text here
Header
Text here

Sandown

Sat, 8th Dec, 2012

View Using Active Card View all races on one page

 

Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (Class 2) of £16,500.00 4-y-o plus

2m. 6f. 1st - £10,322.00 2nd - £3,049.00 3rd - £1,525.00 4th - £762.00 12 Declared Soft (Good to Soft in places)

 

Cards Help

loading past form
03-PLightning Strike 9,ch g 11-3

Danehill Dancer-La Capilla

(1)(John Nicholls (Trading) Ltd)
Rated 132

Paul Webber

D F O'Regan


loading past form
07-0Art Professor 8,b g 10-12

In The Wings-Itab

(1)(Mr Jeremy Hancock)
Rated 127

Miss Venetia Williams

L Treadwell


loading past form
5/5-Hollins 8,b g 10-7

Lost Soldier-Cutting Reef

(1)(Mr Tony Forbes)
Rated 122

A L Forbes

Joe Colliver(7)


loading past form
F-80Son of Flicka 8,b g 11-11

Groom Dancer-Calendula

(1)(Twenty Four Seven Recruitment)
Rated 140

C Rae

A P Lane


loading past form
6-7UTopolski 6,b g 11-4

Peintre Celebre-Witching Hour

(1)(Mr P M Claydon)
Rated 133

D W P Arbuthnot

Tom Cannon(3)


loading past form
06P-Araldur 8,ch g 10-11

Spadoun-Aimessa

(1)(Mr David Sewell)
Rated 126

Alan King

W Hutchinson


loading past form
257-Amigo 5,b g 10-3

Ballingarry-Allez Y

(1)(Mr A L Cohen & Willsford Racing)
Rated 118

David Pipe

Hadden Frost


loading past form
P-11Arkose 8,b g 11-0

Luso-Endless Patience

(1)(D P Barrie & Partners 'a')
Rated 129

O Sherwood

L Aspell


loading past form
1-25Kasbadali 7,b g 11-3

Kahyasi-Nikalie

(1)(Tim Syder)
Rated 132

O Sherwood

Thomas Garner(7)


loading past form
/FF-Sam Winner 5,b g 11-12

Okawango-Noche

(1)(Mrs Angela Yeoman)
Rated 141

Paul Nicholls

R Walsh


loading past form
34-5Big Easy 5,b g 11-9

Ransom O'War-Basilea Gold

(1)(Mr Terry Warner)
Rated 138

Philip Hobbs

R Johnson


loading past form
-325Cloudy Bob 5,gr g 10-6

Cloudings-Keen Supreme

(1)(Men Of Stone)
Rated 121

P G Murphy

C Bolger


loading past form
-39FGilbarry 7,b g 10-8

Bahri-Starry Night

(1)(Mrs Peter Bond)
Rated 123

Jonjo O'Neill

N Fehily


Probable SP 4/1 Arkose, 9/2 Araldur, 5/1 Sam Winner, 8/1 Big Easy, 10/1 Cloudy Bob, Kasbadali, 12/1 Amigo, Gilbarry, 14/1 Hollins, 16/1 Son of Flicka, Art Professor, Lightning Strike, 25/1 Topolski.