x
Header
Text here

HorseTrackerDusty Trail (IRE)

b g 2004 Indian Danehill (IRE) Lingering Melody (IRE)

  • Past Form
  • Entries
  • Quotes
colours
Owner Paul Holden
Trainer Eoin Doyle
Breeder Mrs Kevin Prendergast
Last Win   Tramore Fri, 16th Aug, 13 5/2Fav, D M Grant
Days Since Last Win   441
Last Run   Fakenham Fri, 24th Oct, 14  4th, 8/1, M P Butler  J Butler
StatisticsRunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Lifetime (Flat)468817.39%€67363.00€39.50
Lifetime (N.H.)192210.53%€17080.00€-13.38
Form Timeline
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Jockey OR Class
24Oct14 Fak 16G 3y+ HcapHdl(3K) 11-12[8/1] 4th of 9, 19.75L behind Seaside Shuffle M P Butler 100 5
14Oct14 Wol 14A 3y+ Hcap(4K) 9-1[33/1] 10th of 11, 21.56L behind Kelamita Daniel Muscutt 64 5
17Aug14 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(9K) 11-8[8/1] 11th of 15, 48.50L behind Cut The Corner M J Ferris 98
14Aug14 Tra 12Y 4y+ F(7K) 9-8[2/1] 3rd of 9, 12.00L behind Coolfighter C R King 66
04Aug14 Cor 19GF 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-2[16/1] 6th of 19, 15.75L behind Diamondgeezer Luke M J Ferris 99
22Jul14 Bal 17YS 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-0[14/1] 6th of 11, 17.00L behind Wate And Sea K C Sexton 101
04Jul14 Bel 17GF 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-5[33/1] 6th of 16, 22.25L behind Portrade M A Enright 102
14Oct13 Lim 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-11[10/1] 7th of 13, 36.50L behind Wildcatted Andrew J McNamara 108
10Oct13 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-5[8/1] 5th of 13, 13.25L behind The Bold Beckey K C Sexton 108
16Sep13 Lis 16YS 5y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-5[22/1] 6th of 18, 17.63L behind Pink Coat K C Sexton 109
02Sep13 Ros 20GF 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-5[14/1] 6th of 17, 6.50L behind Big Generator K C Sexton 109
16Aug13 Tra 12G 4y+ F(7K) 9-13[5/2F] 1st of 10, 2.5L to Mighty Whitey D M Grant 65
01Aug13 Gal 12H 3y+ Hcap(10K) 9-11[13/2] 6th of 11, 13.94L behind Treasure The Ridge J P O'Brien 67
27Jun13 Tip 14GF 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-5[20/1] 7th of 9, 6.78L behind Knockcroghery C P Geoghegan 68
02Nov12 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(8K) 9-8[14/1] 10th of 14, 8.50L behind Silverlord M P Butler 69
26Oct12 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(8K) 9-13[6/1] 9th of 14, 6.07L behind Starstruck J P Murtagh 69
15Oct12 Ros 10H 3y+ Hcap(8K) 9-10[6/1] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Confident Cub J P O'Brien 65
28Sep12 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(7K) 10-0[6/1] 4th of 14, 3.06L behind Ridayef J P Murtagh 65
23Sep12 Gow 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-4[14/1] 6th of 20, 20.00L behind Norther Bay M P Butler 113
20Aug12 Tra 12H 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-9[7/4F] 2nd of 5, 2.25L behind Quench The Flame D M Grant 65
02Aug12 Gal 12S 3y+ Hcap(10K) non-runner (lame) 65
19Jun12 Sli 10GS 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-5[20/1] 5th of 12, 5.31L behind The Fox Tully M P Butler 66
08Jun12 Leo 8H 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-4[14/1] 7th of 10, 5.75L behind No Trimmings James J Doyle 67
19May12 Wex 8Y 4y+ Hcap(10K) 8-13[16/1] 7th of 13, 2.94L behind Prince Jock M M Monaghan 67
04May12 Dun 11A 4y+ Hcap(13K) 8-12[25/1] 9th of 10, 8.53L behind Akasaka D M Grant 72
12Apr12 Gow 12S 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-9[20/1] 13th of 16, 34.64L behind Apache Drums M P Butler 73
04Nov11 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(10K) 9-3[16/1] 10th of 14, 12.76L behind Reggae Rock M A Enright 76
16Oct11 Naa 19YS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K) 10-5[14/1] 9th of 13, 71.75L behind King's Parade M P Butler 114
26Sep11 Ros 12S 3y+ Hcap(9K) 9-12[20/1] 1st of 15, 2L to Jigalo M A Enright 69
15Sep11 Lis 14S 3y+ Hcap(12K) 9-4[33/1] 11th of 15, 14.03L behind Run With The Wind M C Hussey 70
08Sep11 Lay 7A 4y+ Hcap(10K) non-runner (Reserve) 72
01Sep11 Clo 10GF 3y+ Hcap(10K) 9-5[11/1] 5th of 11, 5.25L behind Six Silver Lane J P O'Brien 72
23Aug11 Kil 11G 3y+ Hcap(10K) 9-10[11/1] 9th of 12, 6.38L behind Scots Gaelic J P O'Brien 73
12Aug11 Tra 12GF 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-9[9/2] 2nd of 9, 4.5L behind Hyden J P O'Brien 72
26Jul11 Gal 16G 3y+ Hcap(12K) 9-5[14/1] 17th of 18, 36.26L behind Rainforest Magic R P Whelan 76
07Jul11 Leo 8GF 4y+ Hcap(10K) 9-13[16/1] 12th of 13, 12.44L behind Akasaka J R Barry 78
03Jul11 Bel 8GF 3y+ Hcap(13K) 9-1[16/1] 9th of 10, 13.62L behind Elusive Ridge M P Butler 78
24Oct10 Gal 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(26K) 11-4[6/1] fell in race won by Rock County A P Cawley 115
17Oct10 Naa 19G 4y+ HcapHdl(23K) 10-5[4/1] 4th of 9, 3.25L behind Grangeclare Gold M P Butler 114
24Sep10 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(11K) 9-9[15/2] 4th of 14, 2.25L behind Prospectorous B J Cooper 79
17Sep10 Lis 16GY 4y+ H(23K) non-runner (off feed) 112
28Aug10 Gal 18GF 4y+ HcapHdl(13K) 11-4[9/4F] 1st of 7, hd to Diyla M P Butler 106
13Aug10 Tra 12F 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-7[11/2] 1st of 12, shd to Riverscape B J Cooper 74
29Jul10 Gal 12GF 3y+ Hcap(12K) 9-6[25/1] 1st of 18, shd to Hawk Flight J P O'Brien 69
29Jun10 Sli 10GF 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-7[9/2JF] 9th of 13, 10.38L behind Salazaar J P O'Brien 70
04Jun10 Tra 16F 6y MdnHdl(7K) 11-12[11/8F] 1st of 9, 1L to Mr Dazza J R Barry 102
27May10 Clo 10GF 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-4[4/1] 1st of 15, 6L to Metropolis J P O'Brien 57
13May10 Gow 9GF 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-3[8/1] 2nd of 17, 0.5L behind Connyella M A Enright 53
08Oct09 Tra 14G 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-7[16/1] 4th of 13, 0 behind The Pott Reidy J A Heffernan 57
16Sep09 Lis 16Y 5y+ MdnHdl(12K) 11-5[14/1] 8th of 18, 19.75L behind Loosen My Load M P Butler
31Aug09 Dow 18GY 4y+ MdnHdl(7K) 11-7[10/3] 5th of 15, 35.00L behind The Shepherd I J McCarthy
21Aug09 Kil 16YS 4y+ MdnHdl(7K) non-runner (ground)
08Aug09 Kil 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(7K) 11-5[7/1] 2nd of 12, 4L behind Chip Tea M P Butler
03Jul09 Bel 17G 5-6y MdnHdl(8K) 11-9[20/1] 3rd of 16, 6.50L behind Gallery Man N J O'Shea
23Jun09 Sli 10GY 3y+ F(7K) non-runner (Reserve) 57
15Jun09 Bal 9GF 3y+ F(7K) non-runner (Reserve) 57
14May09 Gow 9Y 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-9[20/1] 16th of 16, 52.38L behind Lady Songbird C P Harrison 63
20Mar09 Dun 11A 4y+ Hcap(23K) 8-4[16/1] 11th of 13, 25.44L behind Cochlear M C Hussey 70
27Feb09 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(9K) 10-6[14/1] 12th of 14, 24.57L behind Takendo J R Barry 67
05Dec07 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(25K) 7-11[11/2] 6th of 14, 7.25L behind Bahrain Storm M Harley 73
30Nov07 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(12K) 9-5[7/1] 2nd of 14, 0.75L behind What's Up Doc D P McDonogh 73
24Oct07 Nav 8F 3y Hcap(13K) 9-1[12/1] 1st of 17, shd to Bucephalus D P McDonogh 68
19Oct07 Dun 11A 3y+ Hcap(15K) non-runner (Reserve) 68
28Sep07 Dun 11A 3y Hcap(25K) 8-4[12/1] 8th of 14, 8.25L behind South Wing C D Hayes 70
10Sep07 Gal 8G 3y Hcap(12K) non-runner (Reserve) 66
05Sep07 Clo 10GF 3y F(9K) 9-7[5/2F] 1st of 12, 1.75L to Dobravany C D Hayes 69
02Sep07 Cur 7G 3y+ Hcap(13K) 9-3[12/1] 13th of 18, 14.00L behind Katirisa M P Snee 69
11Jul07 Naa 7S 3y+ Hcap(13K) 8-11[8/1] 6th of 16, 4.75L behind Liffey Bank D P McDonogh 71
27Jun07 Naa 6GY 3y+ Mdn(13K) 9-5[6/1] 6th of 16, 3.50L behind Siobhans Pearl D P McDonogh 74
18Jun07 Bal 9GY 3y Mdn(12K) 9-5[5/4F] 2nd of 9, 1.75L behind Fiamma Fagioli D P McDonogh 77
29Apr07 Nav 5F 3y+ Mdn(13K) 8-9[12/1] 3rd of 22, 3.75L behind Contest M P Snee
08Oct06 Cur 7SH 2y Mdn(20K) 9-3[11/2] 16th of 24, 38.00L behind Grinneas D P McDonogh
21Sep06 Lis 7H 2y Mdn(20K) 9-3[8/1] 2nd of 8, 2.5L behind Chivalrous D P McDonogh