x
Header
Text here

HorseTrackerChebona Bula (GB)

b g 2006 Haafhd (GB) Regrette Rien (USA)

  • Past Form
  • Entries
  • Quotes
colours
Owner Mrs P Doyle
Trainer Eoin Doyle
Breeder Deerfield Farm
Last Win   Tramore Fri, 31st May, 13 20/1, P F Mangan
Days Since Last Win   474
Last Run   Limerick Mon, 14th Oct, 13  5th, 12/1, D N Russell
StatisticsRunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Lifetime (Flat)29256.90%€20883.00€-17.50
Lifetime (N.H.)253712.00%€30053.50€8.50
Form Timeline
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Jockey OR Class
14Oct13 Lim 22G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-4[12/1] 5th of 16, 7.56L behind Jansboy D N Russell 100
10Oct13 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-4[8/1] 3rd of 13, 5.75L behind The Bold Beckey D J Condon 100
18Aug13 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(8K) 11-4[14/1] 3rd of 16, 2.31L behind Jack The Hat M P Butler 96
23Jul13 Bal 20G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 10-12[25/1] 10th of 16, 51.50L behind Green Thirty Two M P Butler 98
23Jun13 Gow 16GF 4y+ HcapHdl(8K) 11-9[16/1] 16th of 19, 50.25L behind Alexander Leaving M P Butler 101
11Jun13 Ros 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-3[14/1] 17th of 18, 52.75L behind Courtncatcher M P Butler 103
31May13 Tra 22G 5y+ NovCh(8K) 11-12[20/1] 1st of 10, 2.5L to Pigeon Creek P F Mangan
09May13 Clo 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-3[20/1] 14th of 15, 55.13L behind American Flyer A F O'Neill 107
03May13 Kil 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-3[25/1] 10th of 14, 44.00L behind Wither Hills A F O'Neill 107
20Apr13 Tra 16YS 5y+ NovCh(8K) 11-9[14/1] brought down in race won by The Folkes Choice M A Enright
28Mar13 Dun 8A 4y+ Hcap(7K) non-runner (Reserve) 59
24Jan13 Gow 17H 4y+ HcapHdl(17K) 11-0[33/1] 11th of 11, 103.75L behind Rory Anna A F O'Neill 110
12Jan13 Pun 20H 4y+ HcapHdl(10K) 11-5[14/1] 8th of 9, 60.53L behind Rockyaboya M P Butler 112
28Dec12 Leo 16S 4y+ H(16K) 10-11[33/1] 16th of 16, 82.88L behind Supreme Carolina M P Butler 112
02Jun12 Tra 12GF 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-12[5/1F] 12th of 13, 32.07L behind Forest Minx J R Barry 63
10May12 Clo 16S 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-9[14/1] 9th of 11, 77.50L behind One Cool Shabra M P Butler 65
12Apr12 Gow 12S 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-7[12/1] 4th of 16, 8.75L behind Apache Drums J P O'Brien 66
23Mar12 Dun 11A 4y+ F(8K) 9-3[3/1] 6th of 7, 2.82L behind Solid Air W M Lordan 68
10Feb12 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-9[9/1] 2nd of 13, hd behind Houdini Bright M P Butler 65
03Feb12 Dun 11A 4y+ F(8K) 9-3[4/1] 4th of 10, 2.25L behind Aragorn Rouge P J Smullen 65
27Jan12 Dun 11A 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-9[9/2F] 3rd of 12, 1.31L behind Blue Cross Boy M P Butler 65
26Jan12 Gow 17SH 4y+ HcapHdl(17K) non-runner (ground) 115
13Jan12 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(8K) 11-2[25/1] 3rd of 10, 2.50L behind Tribes And Banner Mr D Roche 66
23Dec11 Dun 11A 4y+ Hcap(8K) 9-2[33/1] 11th of 13, 5.31L behind Confidence M P Butler 68
09Dec11 Dun 12A 3y+ Hcap(8K) 9-3[50/1] 10th of 14, 8.25L behind Home Secretary M P Butler 69
13Nov11 Lim 20S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K) 11-9[20/1] pulled up in race won by The Lady Granuaile J R Barry 116
01Oct11 Gow 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(14K) 11-6[9/2] 3rd of 6, 1.75L behind Bachelor Affair J R Barry 115
23Sep11 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(11K) non-runner (Reserve) 72
16Sep11 Lis 9H 3y+ Hcap(12K) 9-2[14/1] 12th of 12, 43.94L behind On The Loose M P Butler 73
19Jun11 Gow 16GF 4y+ HcapHdl(14K) 10-2[14/1] 3rd of 13, 3.25L behind Bachelor Affair M P Butler 112
12Jun11 Ros 10S 4y+ Hcap(9K) 9-8[6/1] 6th of 14, 8.63L behind Blackwitch Woman S H James 74
26May11 Clo 10GF 4y+ Hcap(7K) 9-9[4/1F] 1st of 15, 5.5L to Hilarys First S H James 65
13May11 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(10K) 9-2[14/1] 6th of 8, 7.38L behind Keep It Cool D M Grant 67
29Apr11 Dun 12A 4y+ Hcap(10K) 8-12[33/1] 7th of 13, 2.94L behind Keep It Cool Darren Edward Egan 69
23Apr11 Cor 10G 3y+ Hcap(20K) 7-13[25/1] 11th of 14, 0 behind Castle Bar Sling Darren Edward Egan 69
20Jun10 Gow 16GF 4y H(14K) 11-7[10/1] 3rd of 10, 8.00L behind Cabernet Sauvignon J R Barry 114
21May10 Wex 8F 4y+ Hcap(10K) 9-9[14/1] 12th of 14, 17.62L behind Ceannline P J Smullen 75
14Apr10 Che 17G 4y H(13K) 11-8[13/2] 7th of 8, 86.00L behind Puzzlemaster R Thornton 2
26Feb10 Dun 11A 4y+ Hcap(13K) 9-9[15/2] 8th of 14, 4.81L behind Dark Prospect W J Lee 76
01Jan10 Tra 16H 4y+ HcapHdl(9K) 11-5[5/2F] 1st of 6, 4L to Night Spark J R Barry 95
14Nov09 Pun 16H 3y H(14K) 11-3[9/2] pulled up in race won by Action Master J R Barry
06Nov09 Dow 16S 3y MdnHdl(14K) 10-12[8/1] 1st of 20, 1.25L to Sword Fish J R Barry
22Oct09 Thu 16YS 3y MdnHdl(7K) 10-12[8/1] 3rd of 18, 5.63L behind Cross Appeal J R Barry
03Oct09 Gow 16GF 3y H(14K) 10-8[7/1] 2nd of 19, shd behind Roseska J R Barry
27Sep09 Clo 16GF 3y MdnHdl(7K) 10-12[8/1] 4th of 17, 10.25L behind Roseska J R Barry
14Sep09 Lis 16YS 3y H(14K) 10-5[10/1] 9th of 18, 51.75L behind Mosstown M P Butler
31Aug09 Dow 12GY 3y+ F(12K) 10-12[8/1] 2nd of 5, 9L behind Gay Sloane Mr B T O'Connell 79
13Aug09 Tra 12GF 3y+ Mdn(8K) 9-5[11/2] 1st of 13, 2.5L to Understood D M Grant 79
31Jul09 Gal 12S 3y Mdn(16K) 9-0[5/1] 5th of 8, 19.88L behind Viceroy Of India E J McNamara 79
08Jul09 Naa 10Y 3y Hcap(21K) 8-10[10/3] 4th of 7, 2.00L behind Kinetic Quest K Latham 79
26Jun09 Cur 12S 3y+ F(22K) 8-10[7/1] 4th of 19, 7.56L behind Spinning Wings E J McNamara 79
17Jun09 Fai 12S 3y Hcap(13K) non-runner (ground) 79
06Jun09 Cur 10G 3y Hcap(10K) non-runner (ground) 79
28May09 Leo 10G 3y Hcap(13K) 8-8[10/1] 2nd of 7, 1.5L behind Johann Zoffany K Latham 77
15May09 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(11K) 8-13[6/1] 5th of 14, 4.25L behind Ask Jack K Latham 77
17Apr09 Dun 8A 3y F(17K) 8-1[16/1] 4th of 4, 3.75L behind Signal Fire D M Sweeney 77
28Nov08 Dun 8A 2y Mdn(12K) 8-11[16/1] 4th of 14, 2.06L behind Mariydi D J Moran
04Aug08 Naa 7GY 2y Mdn(18K) 9-3[25/1] 6th of 11, 12.00L behind Black Bear Island K Latham
09Jul08 Naa 6Y 2y Mdn(18K) 9-3[20/1] 7th of 15, 7.06L behind Little Arrows K Latham