Irish Trained Runners Abroad

Friday 25th
Uttoxeter 1.50 Ladies At The Races Maiden Hurdle
3rd 12/1 Cherry Lodge Paul John Gilligan
2.55 UKOPS Beginners' Chase
pulled up 20/1 Our Ollie Paul John Gilligan
4.05 Francesco Group Uttoxeter Handicap Chase
3rd 8/1 Twentypoundluck Patrick Griffin
2nd 5/1 City Line Karl Thornton
York 8.00 Sky Bet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Festival Handicap
non runner Miller Beach J F Levins
Saturday 26th
Ascot 3.50 King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Stakes (Sponsored By Qipco) (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
8th 100/1 Leitir Mor J S Bolger
6th 9/2 Magician A P O'Brien
5th 8/1 Trading Leather J S Bolger
York 3.30 Skybet Dash (Handicap)
4th 8/1 Zalty David Marnane
Sunday 27th
Pontefract 4.05 Skybet Supporting The Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Pomfret Stakes (Listed)
5th 7/2 Elleval David Marnane
Monday 28th
Ayr 2.30 Download The BetVictor App Now Handicap
2nd 6/1 Calling You S Donohoe
4.00 Spincast At BetVictor Download The New App Handicap (Div 1)
4th 11/2 Erelight S Donohoe
4.30 Spincast At BetVictor Download The New App Handicap (Div 2)
8th 33/1 All Gone S Donohoe
5.30 Play At BetVictor's Live Casino Apprentice Handicap
3rd 8/1 Rock Band Emmet Michael Butterly
4th 40/1 Eretara S Donohoe
8th 50/1 Erwhons Gift S Donohoe
Uttoxeter 5.50 Uttoxeter & Cheadle Voice Mares' Novices' Hurdle
4th 7/2 Cherry Lodge Paul John Gilligan
Tuesday 29th
Perth 6.00 Isle Of Skye 8-Y-O Blended Scotch Whisky Novices' Chase
3 Moss Street, Gordon Elliott
7.00 Blackhills Specialist Dental Clinic Novices' Handicap Chase
1 Ultra Light, Robert Alan Hennessy
6 Forget And Forgive, D T Hughes
7.35 Watch All Scottish Racing Live On RacingUK Maiden Hurdle
2 Let Me At It, S R B Crawford
4 The Chief Villain, S R B Crawford
5 Seismic, Gordon Elliott
8.05 Orion Group Handicap Chase (For The Inverness Cup)
3 Bless The Wings, Gordon Elliott
4 Hero De Villeneuve, Robert Alan Hennessy
8.35 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Hurdle
2 City Line, Karl Thornton
5 Drunken Counsel, Gordon Elliott
9.05 Perth Racecourse Favourite Wedding Venue Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle
2 The Ice Factor, S R B Crawford
6 Top Chief, Gordon Elliott
Wednesday 30th
Goodwood 3.05 Qipco Sussex Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
1 Darwin, A P O'Brien
5 War Command, A P O'Brien
3.40 Veuve Clicquot Vintage Stakes (Group 2)
5 Highland Reel, A P O'Brien