Irish Trained Runners Abroad

Sunday 26th
Aintree 2.40 Maxilead Metals Handicap Chase (For The John Parrett Memorial Trophy)
pulled up 8/1 Back To Balloo C A McBratney
Longchamp 2.40 Royal-oak Group 1 Stakes
4th 6/1 Pale Mimosa D K Weld
Monday 27th
Ayr 1.20 BetVictor.com Maiden Hurdle
pulled up 25/1 Royal Sea Breeze S R B Crawford
1.50 EBF/Download The BetVictor App 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier)
8th 9/1 Sudski Star Patrick Griffin
2.50 Download The BetVictor Instabet App Handicap Chase
fell 66/1 Nota Liberata Patrick Griffin
3.20 Follow BetVictorRacing On Twitter Handicap Hurdle
4th 5/1 Fav Midnight Streaker B Arthey
8th 10/1 Gibbstown Paul Stafford
4.20 Play Live Casino At BetVictor.com Standard Open NH Flat Race
3rd 7/2 JFav Boa Island S R B Crawford
11th 11/1 Perseid B Arthey
18th 66/1 Fiach Dubh Paul Stafford
Leicester 3.30 Sir Gordon Richards Handicap
6th 50/1 Cardinal Palace John Joseph Murphy
4.30 Fosse Way Amateur Riders' Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders)
14th 12/1 St James Gate John Joseph Murphy
Tuesday 28th
Catterick 3.50 Book Now For New Year's Day Handicap (Div 2)
1st 2/1 JFav Dara Tango A J Martin
non runner Whatuthink Oliver McKiernan
10th 28/1 Balboni Mark Michael McNiff
Wednesday 29th
Nottingham 4.00 10 Free Bet At 32RedSport Handicap
non runner Dara Tango A J Martin
Thursday 30th
Kempton 7.30 Book Christmas Festival Tickets Now Handicap (Div 1)
non runner Datanarra Miss E McCutcheon
Sedgefield 2.00 Santander Supports J Amer & M Sweeney Handicap Hurdle
pulled up 33/1 Sean Airgead Mark Michael McNiff
2.30 C & A Pumps Handicap Hurdle
3rd 5/1 High Talk Mark Michael McNiff
4.00 Straightline Construction Maiden Open NH Flat Race
7th 9/4 JFav Chitu S R B Crawford
Friday 31st
Newmarket 2.00 Irish Stallion Farms 'Bosra Sham' EBF Fillies' Stakes (Listed)
5th 8/1 Avenue Montaigne John Joseph Murphy
Santa Anita 9.25 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf (Grade 1)
7 War Envoy, A P O'Brien
10.50 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (Grade 1)
14 Qualify, A P O'Brien
Saturday 1st
Ascot 3.35 United House Gold Cup Handicap Chase (Grade 3)
7 Pass The Hat, A L T Moore
Ayr 1.05 John Smith's Mares' Maiden Hurdle
7 Jennys Melody, B Arthey
8 Knocklayde Sno Cat, S R B Crawford
9 Lucky Buttons, S R B Crawford
4.30 BetVictor.com 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race
10 Verona Opera, S R B Crawford
Santa Anita 7.43 Breeders' Cup Filly And Mare Turf (Grade 1)
6 Fiesolana, W McCreery
9.43 Sentient Jet Breeders' Cup Juvenile (Grade 1) (Dirt)
4 The Great War, A P O'Brien
10.22 Longines Breeders' Cup Turf (Grade 1)
8 Magician, A P O'Brien
11 Chicquita, A P O'Brien
11.40 Breeders' Cup Mile (Grade 1) (Turf)
4 Mustajeeb, D K Weld
Wetherby 2.05 OLBG.com Mares' Hurdle (Listed)
4 Emily Gray, T E Hyde
Sunday 2nd
Carlisle 1.00 Celebration Of Paul Crozier's Life Novices' Hurdle
8 Mount Beckham, Miss C Cannon
4.15 Ratten Row 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race
8 Coreczka, Miss C Cannon
14 Verona Opera, S R B Crawford