Irish Trained Runners Abroad

Monday 26th
Hamilton 3.50 totepoolliveinfo.com/ British Stallion Studs EBF Conditions Stakes
4th 10/1 Taexali J P Shanahan
4.20 totetrifecta Pick The 1,2,3 Handicap
11th 28/1 Cheers Buddy Lee Smyth
4.55 totepoolracing Win Tickets On Twitter Apprentice Handicap
non runner Black Agnes Lee Smyth
2nd 10/3 Penelope Pitstop Lee Smyth
Tuesday 27th
Ayr 1.40 Racing UK Nursery
4 Jock Talk, J P Shanahan
2.10 Racing UK Day Pass Just 10 Handicap
2 Born Innocent, J P Shanahan
2.40 Racing UK Now In HD! Handicap
3 King Christophe, Nicole McKenna
3.15 Follow Racing_UK On Twitter Handicap
6 Warp Factor, J P Shanahan
4.25 Racing UK Profits Returned To Racing Handicap (Div 2)
8 Imprimatur, John C McConnell
5.00 racinguk.com Handicap
10 Emperor Bob, Nicole McKenna
5.30 racinguk.com/hd Training Series Apprentice Handicap
5 Jocks Wa Hae, J P Shanahan
7 Black Agnes, Lee Smyth
8 Penelope Pitstop, Lee Smyth
Wednesday 28th
Auteuil 1.05 Mercier Hurdle
unplaced 8/1 Dinette De Ballon Mme L Carberry
Friday 30th
Ascot 3.45 Londonmetric Noel Murless Stakes (Listed)
7th 2/1 Aydoun D K Weld
6th 33/1 The Tartan Spartan J P Shanahan
Hexham 1.50 Hexham & Northern Rural Selling Hurdle
3rd 9/1 Mr Mulliner Mark Michael McNiff
4th 11/2 Feel The Air Mark Michael McNiff
3.35 Youngs RPS Handicap Hurdle
3rd 13/2 Celtic Monarch Mark Michael McNiff
4.45 Follow Hexham On Twitter And Facebook Handicap Hurdle
2nd 5/1 Cairnshill Mark Michael McNiff
Saturday 1st
Ascot 2.00 totepool EBF Stallions Breeding Winners October Stakes (Fillies' Listed)
5th 8/1 Colour Blue W McCreery
4.15 Ascot And Camra 10th Anniversary Rous Stakes (Listed)
5th 3/1 Fav Sole Power Edward Lynam
Chantilly 1.35 Qatar Prix De Royallieu Stakes - Group 2
2nd 11/8 Fav Almela D K Weld
4.12 Qatar Prix Daniel Wildenstein Stakes - Group 2
3rd 3/1 Moonlight Magic J S Bolger
Newmarket 4.00 Kingdom Of Bahrain Sun Chariot Stakes (British Champions Series) (Fillies' Group 1)
1st 13/8 Fav Alice Springs A P O'Brien
Redcar 3.50 totescoop6 EBF Stallions Guisborough Stakes (Listed)
6th 22/1 Gordon Lord Byron T Hogan
Sunday 2nd
Chantilly 1.10 Prix Marcel Boussac - Group 1
9 Promise To Be True, A P O'Brien
1.45 Qatar Lagardere Prix Lean-Luc Lagardere - Group 1
4 Whitecliffsofdover, A P O'Brien
5 Utah, A P O'Brien
2.20 Prix De L'opera - Group 1
2 Pleascach, J S Bolger
3.05 Qatar Prix De L'Arc De Triomphe - Group 1
4 Highland Reel, A P O'Brien
8 Order Of St George, A P O'Brien
10 Found, A P O'Brien
11 Harzand, D K Weld
4.35 Qatar Prix De L'Abbaye Longchamp - Group 1
5 Maarek, Miss Evanna McCutcheon
7 Washington DC, A P O'Brien