HorseTrackerB J Geraghty

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Hell Cat Maggie (IRE)
9/2Fav, E J O'Grady
Roscommon Mon, 18th Aug, 14
Runs Since Last Winner   0
Days Since Last Winner   14
Last Runner   Silver Chief (IRE)
15th, 14/1, Michael Winters
Cork Sun, 31st Aug, 14

Punchestown 22-4-08. BARRY GERAGHTY at the HRI Presentation. Photo HEALY RACING.
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)69131718.84%€156029.94€-23.90
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
31Aug14 Cor 20GF 4y+ 11-11[14/1] Silver Chief 15th of 21, 66.25L behind Razia Michael Winters 101
31Aug14 Cor 18GF 5y+ 11-2[10/1] False Economy 3rd of 6, 10.25L behind Darwins Fox Michael Hourigan 137
29Aug14 Dow 22GF 4y+ 11-5[7/1] Doc Hollywood 6th of 11, 18.25L behind Bose Ikard Mrs Gillian Callaghan 100
29Aug14 Dow 16GF 4y+ 11-9[10/1] Regal Warrior 15th of 16, 36.81L behind Cristy's Call J J Lambe 92
28Aug14 Bel 17G 4y+ 11-9[9/2JF] Res Ipsa Loquitur 2nd of 16, 4L behind Luddsdenene J F Levins 99
23Aug14 Kil 21G 4y+ 11-4[13/2] Cailin Annamh 4th of 15, 10.25L behind Pass The Hat Mrs John Harrington 138
23Aug14 Kil 22G 4y+ 11-4[10/3] Hash Brown 2nd of 5, 0.5L behind Klepht Michael Hourigan
22Aug14 Kil 17G 5y+ 11-4[7/2F] Macnicholson 5th of 15, 4.00L behind The Game Changer Mrs John Harrington 131
21Aug14 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-7[10/3] Silver Chief 4th of 5, 10.00L behind Royal Flight Michael Winters 104
18Aug14 Ros 20GF 4y+ 11-0[2/1JF] Seefood 3rd of 4, 3.25L behind Clara Mc Cloud D T Hughes 138
18Aug14 Ros 20GF 4y+ 11-10[9/2F] Hell Cat Maggie 1st of 12, 1.5L to Rodger Roo E J O'Grady 107
11Aug14 Bal 20YS 4y+ 11-4[5/4F] Hash Brown 1st of 13, 3.75L to Long House Saint Michael Hourigan
11Aug14 Bal 20YS 4y+ 10-10[10/3F] Lost Book 2nd of 14, 1.75L behind Curragh Golan S J Mahon 97
11Aug14 Bal 16YS 4y+ 11-2[7/1] Sister Slew 6th of 7, 68.50L behind Urtheoneiwant Gordon Elliott
09Aug14 Kil 20Y 4y+ 11-12[8/11F] Seefood 1st of 9, 11L to Il Fenomeno D T Hughes
07Aug14 Sli 24GY 4y+ 11-12[4/6F] Polish Partisan 4th of 7, 19.00L behind Tiger Bay Lady E J O'Grady 113
07Aug14 Sli 16GY 4y+ 10-9[9/2JF] The Yellow Bin 2nd of 11, 1.75L behind He Is Top Class S J Mahon 83
05Aug14 Ros 21Y 4y+ 11-5[8/1] Doc Hollywood 3rd of 16, 2.81L behind One Fine Morning Mrs Gillian Callaghan 102
03Aug14 Gal 17YS 4y+ 11-0[10/3F] Nearly Nama'd 6th of 14, 22.00L behind Fosters Cross D T Hughes 126
03Aug14 Gal 17YS 4y+ 11-12[6/5F] Ted Veale 1st of 7, 1.25L to Clonbanan Lad A J Martin 141
01Aug14 Gal 22Y 4y+ 10-12[11/1] Rockiteer 12th of 20, 30.51L behind Aranhill Chief H D Daly 123
01Aug14 Gal 16Y 4y+ 11-3[8/1] Daliyan 8th of 12, 22.75L behind Maxim Gorky Rodger Sweeney 125
31Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 10-12[16/1] Parlour Games 16th of 20, 28.78L behind Thomas Edison John Ferguson 141
31Jul14 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-2[11/4F] Ground Invasion 8th of 10, 13.75L behind Desertmore Stream S R B Crawford
31Jul14 Gal 17G 5y+ 11-6[4/1] Usa 4th of 6, 55.00L behind Alelchi Inois S J Mahon
30Jul14 Gal 22G 4y+ 10-12[16/1] Quantitativeeasing 13th of 22, 40.26L behind Road To Riches E Bolger 143
30Jul14 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-7[10/1] The Black Russian 9th of 20, 19.75L behind Greatness F M Hanley 118
30Jul14 Gal 16G 5y+ 11-12[25/1] Hash Brown 4th of 13, 8.75L behind Most Peculiar Michael Hourigan
29Jul14 Gal 22G 5y+ 10-10[3/1] Jacksonslady 1st of 12, hd to Cailin Annamh J P Dempsey 134
29Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-9[5/2] Rich Coast 3rd of 7, 3.75L behind Shield Noel Meade 125
28Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-5[7/4F] Artful Artist 14th of 20, 21.44L behind Beckwith Star A J Martin 102
28Jul14 Gal 16G 4y 11-4[4/1] The Plan Man 5th of 8, 4.75L behind Mckinley A J Martin 128
20Jul14 Tip 20GY 5y+ 11-10[10/1] Slieveardagh fell in race won by Westhaven E J O'Grady 129
20Jul14 Tip 20GY 4y+ 11-12[3/1] Chill 4th of 12, 19.50L behind Indevan D T Hughes
20Jul14 Tip 17GY 4y+ 11-9[11/4F] Pat Garrett pulled up in race won by Lilly The Lioness Noel Meade 106
20Jul14 Tip 24GY 4y+ 11-3[11/10F] Clara Mc Cloud 2nd of 7, 4.75L behind Icy Reply Gordon Elliott 125
20Jul14 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-12[11/4] Rich Coast 1st of 19, 3.25L to Molly Connors Noel Meade
18Jul14 Kil 22G 5y+ 11-12[7/4F] Seefood unseated rider in race won by Croghill Tuppence D T Hughes
18Jul14 Kil 16G 4y+ 11-12[5/2F] The Black Russian 1st of 13, 0.5L to Treacy Hotels Boy F M Hanley 114
18Jul14 Kil 16G 4-5y 11-4[7/1] Don't Budge Me 7th of 8, 80.50L behind Damefirth B R Hamilton
17Jul14 Kil 17G 4y+ 10-8[9/10F] Sizing Italy 7th of 12, 9.00L behind Golden Ticket Henry De Bromhead 114
17Jul14 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-6[10/3] Polished Rock 5th of 9, 14.00L behind Shield Mrs John Harrington
16Jul14 Kil 22G 4y+ 11-7[9/2] Our Man Zebo 2nd of 14, 2L behind Giant's Quest Michael Hourigan 127
15Jul14 Kil 22G 5y+ 11-3[7/2] Cailin Annamh brought down in race won by Alelchi Inois Mrs John Harrington
15Jul14 Kil 22G 5y+ 11-7[6/1] Fort George 1st of 15, 1.25L to Tylers Cottage Henry De Bromhead 111
15Jul14 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-10[9/2CF] Ted Veale 8th of 10, 48.13L behind Mahrajaan A J Martin 141
13Jul14 Sou 24G 4y+ 11-3[9/2] Shubaat 1st of 10, 7L to Masterofdeception John Ferguson 130 2
12Jul14 Tip 16G 4y+ 11-0[8/1] Sailors Warn 5th of 8, 14.75L behind Simenon E J O'Grady 135
29Jun14 Utt 16G 4y+ 11-10[9/2] Cool Macavity 8th of 9, 31.81L behind Dubawi Phantom Nicky Henderson 133 3
29Jun14 Utt 26G 5y+ 11-12[6/1] Bear's Affair 3rd of 17, 19.00L behind The Romford Pele Nicky Henderson 146 1
29Jun14 Utt 16G 4y+ 11-2[11/10F] Sweet Deal 1st of 12, 10L to Rolling Maul Nicky Henderson 126 4
23Jun14 Kil 20G 5y+ 11-5[4/7F] Cailin Annamh 1st of 5, 4L to Midnight Game Mrs John Harrington
23Jun14 Kil 20G 4y+ 11-8[13/8F] Zardsky 3rd of 9, 11.50L behind Fever Pitch T J Nagle Jr 111
23Jun14 Kil 16G 4y+ 11-7[4/1F] Grand Partner 4th of 11, 7.25L behind Indian Icon Thomas Mullins 116
23Jun14 Kil 16G 4y+ 11-5[2/1F] Cassells Rock 6th of 14, 11.53L behind Brian's Express A J Martin 112
21Jun14 Gow 16GF 6y+ 11-12[5/1] Coolfighter 4th of 11, 9.50L behind Mumbo Bay Anthony Mullins 105
20Jun14 Dow 20GF 5y+ 11-6[8/1] Slieveardagh 3rd of 11, 7.00L behind Fisher Bridge E J O'Grady 130
20Jun14 Dow 20GF 4y+ 11-12[7/1] Gimli's Rock 4th of 7, 6.50L behind Cape Glory Mrs John Harrington 129
13Jun14 Clo 16GF 4y+ 11-8[12/1] Dawerann 13th of 18, 35.88L behind Cordelia Belle Michael Hourigan 112
13Jun14 Clo 16GF 5y+ 11-5[5/4F] Hell Cat Maggie 1st of 18, 5L to Steel King E J O'Grady 107
10Jun14 Ros 24Y 4y+ 11-12[14/1] Polish Partisan 2nd of 16, 1.75L behind Knockanarrigan E J O'Grady 109
10Jun14 Ros 20Y 4y+ 11-6[8/1] Pyrus Gold Wind 7th of 11, 52.25L behind Takeyourcapoff S J Mahon 126
10Jun14 Ros 20Y 4y+ 11-4[12/1] Festival Opera 9th of 18, 37.50L behind Ellie Mia J P Dempsey
10Jun14 Ros 16Y 4y 11-7[5/1] Reflet Ambre 2nd of 18, 7L behind Shutter Island E J O'Grady
09Jun14 Ros 16G 5y+ 10-13[11/4] Usa 1st of 4, 4.75L to Toostrong S J Mahon
08Jun14 Aut 25S 5y+ 10-10[10/1] Bog Warrior unplaced in race won by Gemix A J Martin 157
05Jun14 Tip 20GF 4y+ 11-10[8/1] Long House Hall 11th of 20, 36.13L behind Big Generator Paul Duggan 114
05Jun14 Tip 16GF 4y 11-7[4/1] Cassells Rock 2nd of 15, 7L behind Erlkonig A J Martin 112
04Jun14 Pun 22GY 5y+ 11-3[7/2] Cailin Annamh 3rd of 9, 1.50L behind Away We Go Mrs John Harrington