HorseTrackerB J Geraghty

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Church Field (IRE)
4/5Fav, Jonjo O'Neill
Worcester Thu, 8th Oct, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   0
Days Since Last Winner   1
Last Runner   Church Field (IRE)
1st, 4/5Fav, Jonjo O'Neill
Worcester Thu, 8th Oct, 15

Punchestown 22-4-08. BARRY GERAGHTY at the HRI Presentation. Photo HEALY RACING.
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)118173714.41%€300345.22€-53.37
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
08Oct15 Wor 20G 4-7y 11-1[4/5F] Church Field 1st of 5, 2.25L to Bar A Mine Jonjo O'Neill 117 5
08Oct15 Wor 16G 4-6y 10-12[16/1] All In Favour 6th of 10, 46.50L behind Wishfull Dreaming Jonjo O'Neill 4
08Oct15 Wor 20G 4y+ 11-8[5/2F] Rock Des Champs 4th of 10, 19.50L behind Butlergrove King Jonjo O'Neill 101 4
07Oct15 Lud 26G 4y+ 11-10[7/1] Dreamsoftheatre 2nd of 11, 1.25L behind Azure Fly Jonjo O'Neill 128 3
06Oct15 Tip 20Y 4y+ 11-2[15/8F] Finish In Style 1st of 9, 2L to Marvellous Moment E Bolger
06Oct15 Tip 23Y 4y+ 11-12[2/1F] Waaheb 1st of 8, 1.25L to Georges Conn D K Weld
06Oct15 Tip 16Y 4y+ 11-8[7/4] Timing'severything 2nd of 16, 0.5L behind Ordinary World John E Kiely
04Oct15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-6[20/1] Noah Webster pulled up in race won by Phil The Flyer A P O'Brien 122
04Oct15 Tip 16GY 4y+ 11-4[4/6F] Thomas Edison 3rd of 6, 2.75L behind Plinth A J Martin 150
03Oct15 Gow 20G 5y+ 10-13[9/1] Cailin Annamh 1st of 7, 0.5L to Alelchi Inois Mrs John Harrington 145
03Oct15 Gow 24G 4y+ 10-12[9/1] Tri Na Ceile 6th of 17, 7.63L behind Misty Lady Mrs John Harrington 118
03Oct15 Gow 20G 5y+ 11-12[5/4F] Weather Watch 3rd of 9, 5.75L behind Fu's Island Mrs John Harrington
03Oct15 Gow 16G 4y+ 11-2[8/1] Pleased As Punch 3rd of 14, 5.25L behind Wild Fern Augustine Leahy 99
02Oct15 Gow 20G 4y+ 11-1[6/1] No Kidding 5th of 16, 9.50L behind Authorative Martin Brassil 91
02Oct15 Gow 16G 4y 11-7[11/4] Holy Water 2nd of 11, 3.5L behind Prince Kup Mrs John Harrington
01Oct15 Clo 24G 5y+ 11-7[11/8F] Gallant Tipp 4th of 7, 5.00L behind King Leon E J O'Grady 123
01Oct15 Clo 20G 4y+ 10-13[3/1] Getting Late 6th of 7, 13.13L behind Presenting Mahler E J O'Grady 105
01Oct15 Clo 16G 4y 11-0[25/1] A Minute To Go 6th of 14, 18.81L behind Eyes Of A Tiger E J O'Grady
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 11-1[3/1JF] Hash Brown 5th of 8, 20.25L behind Ballyfinboy Michael Hourigan 121
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 11-2[5/2F] Off The Mark 7th of 7, 65.50L behind Whisky Galore C Roche 107
30Sep15 Sli 18Y 4y+ 10-7[6/1] The Living Beauty 7th of 8, 34.00L behind Perfect Woman C Roche
28Sep15 Ros 20G 5y+ 11-12[7/2] Time For Action 2nd of 16, 2.75L behind Edith Somerville David Wachman
28Sep15 Ros 21G 5y+ 11-9[5/2F] Shield 4th of 11, 20.00L behind Colms Dream A P O'Brien 113
26Sep15 Nav 20G 4y+ 11-1[2/1F] Elegant Statesman pulled up in race won by Valours Minion Henry De Bromhead 122
26Sep15 Nav 22G 4y+ 11-1[9/2] Undressed 4th of 5, 4.63L behind Casual Approach Michael Hourigan 120
26Sep15 Nav 16G 4y+ 11-9[16/1] Shutter Island 15th of 22, 24.44L behind Phil The Flyer Charles O'Brien 113
26Sep15 Nav 16G 4y+ 11-8[4/6F] Ballyoisin 1st of 20, 11L to Mighty Concorde E Bolger
25Sep15 Wor 20G 4y+ 11-0[6/4F] Mustmeetalady 2nd of 12, 4L behind Crazy Jack Jonjo O'Neill 4
25Sep15 Wor 16G 4-6y 11-0[7/2] Will Take Charge 4th of 10, 17.50L behind Vive Le Roi Jonjo O'Neill 6
25Sep15 Wor 16G 4y+ 11-10[3/1F] Strongly Suggested 6th of 9, 21.00L behind Purple 'n Gold Jonjo O'Neill 133 3
25Sep15 Wor 23G 4y+ 11-6[3/1] Upswing 2nd of 10, 29L behind Vintage Vinnie Jonjo O'Neill 130 4
22Sep15 Bal 23SH 5y+ 11-5[9/10F] Carriganog 2nd of 3, 19L behind Ballychorus A P O'Brien 129
22Sep15 Bal 17SH 4y+ 11-12[13/8F] Waaheb unseated rider in race won by Bashful Beauty D K Weld
22Sep15 Bal 20SH 4y+ 11-5[11/4F] Happy As Larry pulled up in race won by The Fitz Lady J Motherway 88
22Sep15 Bal 20SH 5y+ 10-13[11/4] Blazing West 8th of 10, 71.00L behind Kara Loca W J Austin 102
22Sep15 Bal 16SH 4y+ 11-8[9/1] Usa 3rd of 11, 7.25L behind Morga S J Mahon 119
20Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ 11-12[4/5F] Rock The World 2nd of 4, behind Rightdownthemiddle Mrs John Harrington 140
20Sep15 Lis 16S 4y 11-10[11/4] Tigris River 2nd of 7, 1.5L behind Golden Spear A P O'Brien 130
19Sep15 Lis 16YS 4y+ 11-5[9/2] After Rain 2nd of 6, 8L behind Gangster J R Barry
19Sep15 Lis 16YS 4y 11-7[8/1] Well Taken 6th of 10, 6.53L behind Have A Few Augustine Leahy
19Sep15 Lis 24YS 5y+ 11-3[8/1] Down Under 4th of 9, 4.25L behind Katie Do F Flood 115
19Sep15 Lis 17YS 4y+ 11-12[14/1] Rock On Fruity 2nd of 9, 8L behind Sizing Codelco C Byrnes
18Sep15 Lis 24SH 5y+ 11-9[2/1F] Winter Breeze 1st of 17, 2.5L to Vintage Supreme Michael Winters 106
18Sep15 Lis 20SH 5y+ 11-12[6/1] Thats Nice 4th of 10, 13.25L behind Grecian Tiger Michael Hourigan
17Sep15 Lis 24SH 4y+ 10-9[9/2] Slygufftou 3rd of 9, 0.09L behind Ongenstown Lad Michael McCullagh 112
17Sep15 Lis 16SH 5y+ 11-10[7/2] Draco 6th of 8, 3.41L behind Misty Lady A P O'Brien 135
16Sep15 Lis 24H 4y+ 10-10[14/1] Cantlow fell in race won by Rogue Angel Paul Webber 136
13Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ Carriganog non-runner (change in going) A P O'Brien 129
13Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ 11-12[4/1] Moonlight Boy pulled up in race won by Jansboy C Roche 112
13Sep15 Lis 20S 4y+ 10-12[7/1] The Living Beauty 10th of 11, 26.03L behind Emcon C Roche 109
13Sep15 Lis 24S 5y+ 11-12[9/4] Ryback Jack 4th of 8, 50.00L behind Boris De Blae D E Fitzgerald
09Sep15 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-7[11/1] Waver 9th of 12, 15.25L behind Afatcat A P O'Brien 120
09Sep15 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-2[7/1] Tri Na Ceile 2nd of 7, 2L behind Ballychorus Mrs John Harrington 115
08Sep15 Gal 23GF 5y+ 11-12[6/1] Shield 3rd of 14, 0.63L behind Abarta A P O'Brien 109
08Sep15 Gal 18GF 4y+ 11-1[11/10F] Rock The World 1st of 4, 2L to The Game Changer Mrs John Harrington 140
08Sep15 Gal 20GF 4y+ 11-9[8/1] Getting Late 6th of 19, 18.00L behind Steel Wave E J O'Grady 106
31Aug15 Dow 21G 4y+ 11-10[2/1F] King Leon pulled up in race won by Cnoc Na Sioga A P O'Brien 114
31Aug15 Dow 23G 4y+ 11-11[11/2] Chamonix 2nd of 12, 1L behind Mr Mulliner A P O'Brien 94
31Aug15 Dow 23G 4y+ 11-12[5/2] Kilclispeen 1st of 6, 0.75L to Barrack Street A P O'Brien 104
30Aug15 Cor 20G 4y+ 11-12[8/1] Just Call Me 2nd of 18, 1L behind Phil The Flyer A J McNamara 102
30Aug15 Cor 20G 5y+ 11-7[2/1JF] Edith Somerville 3rd of 15, 8.50L behind Hard Fought Sabrina J Harty
30Aug15 Cor 16G 4-5y 11-3[2/5F] Tigris River 1st of 4, 1.25L to Moonmeister A P O'Brien
27Aug15 Bel 20YS 4y+ 11-3[7/2F] Minella Berry 8th of 11, 30.75L behind Jarob John E Kiely 121
25Aug15 Bal 20SH 4y+ 10-13[3/1F] Tri Na Ceile 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Kris Kindle Mrs John Harrington 112
25Aug15 Bal 20SH 4y+ 11-10[6/1] Pleased As Punch 5th of 11, 34.25L behind He Is Top Class Augustine Leahy 100
22Aug15 Kil 21G 4y+ 11-12[4/6F] Colour Squadron 1st of 11, 3.25L to Full Cry E Bolger 140
22Aug15 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-12[5/2] Hash Brown 6th of 11, 38.75L behind Golantilla Michael Hourigan
22Aug15 Kil 22G 4y+ 11-10[6/1] Marchese Marconi 5th of 13, 3.13L behind Argentino A P O'Brien 138
22Aug15 Kil 22G 4y+ 11-4[7/2] Exxaro 1st of 5, 1.25L to Credo Star Henry De Bromhead
22Aug15 Kil 17G 4y 11-7[5/1] Pashtunwali 5th of 13, 15.75L behind Zafayan Eoin Griffin
21Aug15 Kil 17GF 5y+ 11-4[10/1] After Rain 1st of 15, 9L to Mighty Concorde J R Barry
21Aug15 Kil 17GF 5y+ 11-6[9/2] Draco 2nd of 11, 3.75L behind Rupert Lamb A P O'Brien 133
20Aug15 Kil 21GF 4y+ 11-12[8/1] Dawerann unseated rider in race won by Old Supporter Michael Hourigan 102
08Aug15 Kil 19Y 4y+ 11-7[1/1F] Tri Na Ceile 1st of 6, 4L to Give Her Bach Mrs John Harrington 107
06Aug15 Sli 20H 4y+ 11-4[4/1] Off The Mark 6th of 8, 50.75L behind Kylecrue C Roche 119
06Aug15 Sli 16H 4y+ 11-2[12/1] Silk Hall 3rd of 5, 7.00L behind Renneti J J Lambe
06Aug15 Sli 16H 4y+ 11-4[11/4] Ballybryan 2nd of 6, 1.75L behind Jesmond Lodge J A Nash
04Aug15 Ros 21GY 4y+ 11-10[7/1] Romany Ryme pulled up in race won by Harangue Gordon Elliott 107
04Aug15 Ros 21GY 4y+ 11-12[7/4F] Gallant Tipp 1st of 13, 5.5L to Much Wants More E J O'Grady 123
04Aug15 Ros 24GY 4y+ 10-11[14/1] Point Of Rescue 4th of 18, 6.13L behind Ocean Glandore J A Nash 94
04Aug15 Ros 16GY 4y+ 11-12[6/1] Brave Love 3rd of 18, 11.75L behind Beau Et Sublime Leonard Whitmore
03Aug15 Cor 19Y 4y+ 11-5[5/1] Just Call Me 13th of 19, 56.25L behind Damut A J McNamara 102
03Aug15 Cor 19Y 4y+ 11-12[5/4F] Roconga 4th of 11, 12.00L behind Mentor E J O'Grady
03Aug15 Cor 19Y 4y+ 11-0[16/1] Sister Annie 11th of 23, 40.00L behind Late Night Deed John Laurence Cullen 83
03Aug15 Cor 16Y 4y+ 11-4[9/2] Rock On Fruity 2nd of 15, 4.75L behind Theos Well C Byrnes 115
03Aug15 Cor 16Y 4y+ 11-7[9/1] Sharlanda 8th of 20, 21.00L behind Davids Jewel C A Murphy
02Aug15 Gal 18S 4y+ 11-3[8/1] Bally Longford 1st of 17, 1L to Un Beau Roman Henry De Bromhead 128
02Aug15 Gal 23S 5y+ 10-13[4/1] Colour Squadron 3rd of 8, 15.75L behind Cailin Annamh E Bolger 144
01Aug15 Gal 22Y 4y+ 11-5[14/1] Cantlow 14th of 19, 73.50L behind Valyssa Monterg Paul Webber 133
01Aug15 Gal 16Y 4y+ 11-7[1/1F] Tigris River 1st of 13, 8.5L to Zafayan A P O'Brien
31Jul15 Gal 23YS 4y+ 10-11[9/1] Speckled Wood 4th of 20, 13.00L behind Rogue Angel C Roche 122
31Jul15 Gal 16YS 4y+ 11-2[3/1F] Riviera Sun 13th of 13, 36.88L behind Vive La France Henry De Bromhead 125
30Jul15 Gal 16GY 4y+ 11-0[14/1] Thomas Edison fell in race won by Quick Jack A J Martin 146
30Jul15 Gal 20GY 4y+ 11-2[14/1] Bay Of Freedom 10th of 10, 48.75L behind Sandymount Duke Peter Fahey
30Jul15 Gal 18GY 5y+ 11-6[9/10F] Rock The World 2nd of 6, 3.75L behind Sizing Platinum Mrs John Harrington
29Jul15 Gal 23GY 4y+ 10-13[6/1] Shanpallas 5th of 22, 9.88L behind Shanahan's Turn C Byrnes 145
29Jul15 Gal 20GY 4y+ 10-10[8/1] Lone Star pulled up in race won by Powersbomb A P O'Brien 114
28Jul15 Gal 18GY 4y+ 11-12[6/4F] Hash Brown 4th of 15, 5.25L behind Empresario Michael Hourigan
28Jul15 Gal 16GY 4y+ 11-9[20/1] Cecil Corbett 4th of 9, 25.00L behind Long Dog Gordon Elliott
27Jul15 Gal 16Y 4y+ 11-8[12/1] Rocky Court 14th of 20, 49.63L behind Beckwith Star S J Mahon 105
27Jul15 Gal 16Y 4y 11-0[16/1] All The Answers 5th of 8, 29.00L behind Bachasson A P O'Brien
23Jul15 Lim 18G 4y+ 11-8[9/4F] No Kidding 8th of 18, 13.38L behind Liclash Martin Brassil 91
23Jul15 Lim 20G 4y+ 11-7[7/4F] Antilope Du Seuil 6th of 8, 11.03L behind Duckweed Gordon Elliott 123
23Jul15 Lim 20G 4y+ 11-12[6/4F] Prickly 2nd of 12, 5L behind Little Haarth E J O'Grady
21Jul15 Bal 21SH 4y+ 11-5[10/11JF] Vercingetorix 2nd of 3, 12L behind Aminabad Gordon Elliott 130
19Jul15 New 18G 4y+ 11-12[3/1F] Rum And Butter 3rd of 9, 7.75L behind Lava Lamp Jonjo O'Neill 130 3
18Jul15 Mar 21G 4y+ 11-6[11/2] It's A Gimme 6th of 14, 16.25L behind Brave Spartacus Jonjo O'Neill 143 1
18Jul15 Mar 17G 3y+ 11-2[7/1] Hammersly Lake 2nd of 17, nk behind Gran Maestro Nicky Henderson 142 1
17Jul15 Kil 22G 5y+ Guitar Pete withdrawn (going) Ms Sandra Hughes
17Jul15 Kil 25G 4y+ 11-6[12/1] Point Of Rescue 6th of 14, 9.13L behind St Maxime J A Nash 95
17Jul15 Kil 19G 5y+ 11-7[11/8F] Tri Na Ceile 1st of 12, 4.75L to Tigroney Mrs John Harrington 104
16Jul15 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-8[7/2] Draco 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Gusty Rocky A P O'Brien 128
16Jul15 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-10[8/1] Pleased As Punch 3rd of 12, 5.75L behind Beautiful Ben Augustine Leahy 100
15Jul15 Kil 22GY 4y+ 11-7[8/1] Cailin Annamh pulled up in race won by Erlkonig Mrs John Harrington 133
15Jul15 Kil 20GY 4y+ 10-11[8/1] Edith Somerville 2nd of 16, 1.5L behind Winter's Over Sabrina J Harty
14Jul15 Kil 22GY 5y+ 11-12[3/1] King Leon 6th of 15, 30.75L behind Valours Minion A P O'Brien 116
14Jul15 Kil 17GY 4y+ 11-10[6/1] Shanahan's Turn 13th of 14, 65.25L behind Enjoy Responsibly Henry De Bromhead 143
12Jul15 Sli 16GY 5y+ 11-4[9/2] After Rain 7th of 9, 35.00L behind Long Dog J R Barry
12Jul15 Sli 16GY 4y 11-7[4/1] My Matador 11th of 13, 82.81L behind Bachasson E J O'Grady 104
11Jul15 Tip 20G 4y+ 11-12[9/4] Kilclispeen 3rd of 12, 25.00L behind Exxaro A P O'Brien