HorseTrackerR M Power

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Draco (GB)
1/3Fav, A P O'Brien
Bellewstown Thu, 28th Aug, 14
Runs Since Last Winner   0
Days Since Last Winner   4
Last Runner   Carried (IRE)
8th, 10/1, Mrs Prunella Dobbs
Cork Sun, 31st Aug, 14

Down Royal 7-Feb-07. Jockey ROBERT POWER Photo Healy Racing.
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)66111016.67%€150695.00€3.03
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
31Aug14 Cor 16GF 4y+ 11-7[10/1] Carried 8th of 12, 39.00L behind Lean And Keen Mrs Prunella Dobbs
29Aug14 Dow 22GF 4y+ 11-1[14/1] Fitzgutentyte 8th of 11, 65.25L behind Bose Ikard C A Murphy 96
29Aug14 Dow 16GF 4y+ 11-6[12/1] Theatre Mill 2nd of 7, 2.25L behind Pires Paul Nolan 119
28Aug14 Bel 17G 4y+ 11-1[20/1] Haverstock 5th of 16, 20.25L behind Luddsdenene E McNamara 96
28Aug14 Bel 17G 4y+ 11-4[1/3F] Draco 1st of 12, 6L to Mind The Pennies A P O'Brien
25Aug14 Dow 21G 4y+ 11-12[7/2] Tight Times 4th of 7, 10.25L behind Effernock Lad B R Hamilton
23Aug14 Kil 21G 4y+ 10-9[20/1] Slieveardagh 12th of 15, 52.25L behind Pass The Hat E J O'Grady 129
23Aug14 Kil 21G 4y+ 11-8[9/1] Hurricane Ridge 1st of 7, 2.75L to Sizing Solution Mrs John Harrington
23Aug14 Kil 22G 4y+ 10-10[13/2] Blossom Gate 9th of 11, 17.81L behind Courtncatcher Yvonne Latta 123
23Aug14 Kil 22G 4y+ 11-10[15/8F] Shield 3rd of 5, 3.75L behind Klepht A P O'Brien 132
23Aug14 Kil 17G 4y 10-9[40/1] Zarafina 8th of 9, 86.00L behind Pyromaniac Mrs John Harrington
22Aug14 Kil 25G 4y+ 11-12[10/3] Presenting Beara 1st of 9, 4.75L to Abolitionist C A Murphy
09Aug14 Kil 20Y 4y+ 11-8[12/1] Hurricane Ridge 4th of 9, 36.50L behind Seefood Mrs John Harrington
09Aug14 Kil 19Y 4y+ 11-7[9/4] Beach Of Falesa 3rd of 5, 3.75L behind Ask Vic A P O'Brien 113
05Aug14 Ros 21Y 4y+ 11-5[14/1] Doesheeverstop pulled up in race won by One Fine Morning Michael Hourigan 102
05Aug14 Ros 24Y 4y+ 10-13[25/1] Antonenko 15th of 17, 25.06L behind Close One Colin Bowe 95
05Aug14 Ros 16Y 4y+ 11-0[20/1] More Of The Same 9th of 17, 16.75L behind She's A Leader Mrs John Harrington
05Aug14 Ros 16Y 3y 10-12[7/2] Prussian Eagle 8th of 11, 20.38L behind Atan Charles O'Brien
04Aug14 Cor 16GF 4y+ 11-0[20/1] Limpopo Tom 6th of 9, 22.75L behind Wisty Paul W Flynn 110
03Aug14 Gal 24YS 4y+ 11-5[18/1] Blossom Gate 1st of 16, 6.5L to Kostar Yvonne Latta 113
02Aug14 Gal 16YS 4y+ 11-12[4/11F] Marchese Marconi 1st of 12, 14L to Marty's Magic A P O'Brien
31Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 10-5[14/1] Plinth 12th of 20, 17.53L behind Thomas Edison A P O'Brien 140
30Jul14 Gal 22G 4y+ 10-5[16/1] Burn And Turn 2nd of 22, 11L behind Road To Riches Mrs John Harrington 136
30Jul14 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-5[20/1] Aladdins Cave 14th of 20, 64.25L behind Greatness C A Murphy 116
30Jul14 Gal 16G 5y+ 11-12[14/1] Castle Guest 12th of 13, 41.25L behind Most Peculiar M Halford
29Jul14 Gal 22G 5y+ 10-13[4/1] Cailin Annamh 2nd of 12, hd behind Jacksonslady Mrs John Harrington
29Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-12[15/8F] Shield 1st of 7, 1L to Queen Alphabet A P O'Brien 130
28Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-1[16/1] Vision Du Coeur 5th of 20, 9.00L behind Beckwith Star F Flood 98
28Jul14 Gal 16G 4y 11-4[20/1] Polished Rock 7th of 8, 11.00L behind Mckinley Mrs John Harrington
15Jul14 Kil 22G 5y+ 10-12[9/1] Corr Point fell in race won by Fort George C A Murphy 102
14Jul14 Dow 18G 4y+ 11-12[8/11F] Big Kern 2nd of 5, 12L behind Moss Street B R Hamilton
13Jul14 Sli 16G 5y+ 11-4[4/1] Vision Du Coeur 2nd of 8, 1.25L behind Sang Tiger F Flood 97
13Jul14 Sli 16G 4y 11-2[33/1] White Month 4th of 8, 18.25L behind Mckinley E McNamara
12Jul14 Tip 16G 4y+ 11-0[25/1] Lucky William 8th of 8, 65.25L behind Simenon Thomas Cooper
11Jul14 Cor 16GF 4y+ 11-5[10/1] Rising Altitude 10th of 13, 90.00L behind Portrade Paul Nolan 95
11Jul14 Cor 24GF 4y+ 11-12[16/1] Spring Awakening 4th of 14, 23.00L behind Icy Reply Paul Nolan
08Jul14 Ros 16GF 4-5y 11-4[12/1] Tight Times 4th of 18, 16.50L behind Voluptueux B R Hamilton
06Jul14 Bel 24GF 4y+ 11-0[25/1] Golden Palm 12th of 14, 44.25L behind Abolitionist Yvonne Latta 97
06Jul14 Bel 20GF 4y+ 11-6[2/1F] Shield 3rd of 8, 2.38L behind Aranhill Chief A P O'Brien 125
06Jul14 Bel 20GF 4y+ 10-12[6/1] Marshim 5th of 9, 10.75L behind Quarton W Power 104
06Jul14 Bel 24GF 5y+ 10-11[22/1] Antonenko 6th of 15, 11.63L behind Jarob Colin Bowe
04Jul14 Wex 25YS 5y+ 11-12[11/10F] Presenting Beara pulled up in race won by Most Chaste C A Murphy
04Jul14 Wex 17YS 5y+ 11-8[25/1] Why But Why 6th of 6, 52.75L behind Lord Ben Mrs John Harrington
04Jul14 Wex 18YS 5y+ 11-7[11/4F] Beach Of Falesa 1st of 16, 5L to Ellaway Rose A P O'Brien 106
23Jun14 Kil 20G 5y+ 11-12[11/4] Highbrow Blue 3rd of 5, 28.00L behind Cailin Annamh Paul Nolan 130
23Jun14 Kil 24G 5y+ 11-10[11/8F] King Leon 1st of 8, 2.5L to Wandering Aengus A P O'Brien
21Jun14 Gow 16GF 4y 11-0[3/1] Polished Rock 1st of 5, 2.25L to Mizyen Mrs John Harrington
21Jun14 Gow 20GF 6y+ Amazon Mist non-runner (change in going) Mrs Denise Foster
21Jun14 Gow 20GF 5y 11-5[14/1] A Tipp For Rosie pulled up in race won by Riverside City Mrs Denise Foster
20Jun14 Dow 20GF 5y+ 10-12[15/8F] Authinger 8th of 11, 42.63L behind Fisher Bridge A J Martin 122
18Jun14 Wex 17GF 4y+ 10-9[2/1F] Big Generator 1st of 9, 2.5L to Annie Other Paul Nolan 106
18Jun14 Wex 19GF 5y+ 11-12[4/1] The Mooch 4th of 15, 9.56L behind Shake The Bucket Paul Nolan
18Jun14 Wex 18GF 4y+ 11-12[7/4] Shield disqualified in race won by Bentelimar A P O'Brien 125
18Jun14 Wex 20GF 4-5y 11-4[13/2] Spring Awakening 4th of 12, 26.00L behind Posh Frock Paul Nolan
10Jun14 Ros 24Y 4y+ 11-1[33/1] Loughnagall fell in race won by Knockanarrigan Adrian Murray 98
10Jun14 Ros 20Y 4y+ 10-13[7/1] Walk To Freedom pulled up in race won by Ellie Mia Mrs John Harrington
10Jun14 Ros 16Y 5y+ 11-4[50/1] Tight Times 5th of 18, 13.75L behind Ballychorus B R Hamilton
10Jun14 Ros 16Y 5y+ 11-4[40/1] Don't Budge Me 2nd of 18, 1.75L behind Olwenbrook B R Hamilton
10Jun14 Ros 16Y 4y 11-7[20/1] Newberry Hill 10th of 18, 41.75L behind Shutter Island S T Nolan 100
09Jun14 Ros 16G 5y+ 11-3[2/1] Theatre Mill pulled up in race won by Usa Paul Nolan
05Jun14 Tip 20GF 4y+ 11-8[16/1] Big Generator 1st of 20, 0.5L to Fethard Player Paul Nolan 112
05Jun14 Tip 16GF 4y 11-7[8/1] Polished Rock 4th of 15, 21.50L behind Erlkonig Mrs John Harrington
04Jun14 Pun 16GY 4y+ 10-9[16/1] Aladdins Cave 10th of 18, 12.57L behind Desertmore Stream C A Murphy 117
04Jun14 Pun 16GY 4y+ 11-7[5/1] Beach Of Falesa 5th of 16, 8.75L behind Elsie A P O'Brien
04Jun14 Pun 20GY 4y+ 11-12[66/1] Know Not What 17th of 25, 72.88L behind Cape Glory Mrs Denise Foster
04Jun14 Pun 22GY 5y+ 11-5[25/1] Kostar 12th of 22, 48.81L behind Close Review I Madden 111
04Jun14 Pun 22GY 5y+ 11-10[14/1] Noble Prince 8th of 9, 87.50L behind Away We Go Paul Nolan 143