HorseTrackerM D Grant

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Emerald Rose (GB)
10/3, J S Smith
Fakenham Tue, 5th May, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   29
Days Since Last Winner   58
Last Runner   Webbswood (IRE)
3rd, 9/2, S Curran
Stratford Tue, 16th Jun, 15

M D Grant
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)512103.92%€23641.30€-38.67
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
16Jun15 Str 21G 5y+ 11-12[9/2] Webbswood 3rd of 7, 31.00L behind Adios Alonso S Curran 102 4
16Jun15 Str 16G 4y+ 10-12[200/1] Nyetimber 5th of 7, 47.31L behind Miner's Lamp S Curran 4
15Jun15 Sou 24GS 5y+ 11-12[11/2] No Principles 4th of 6, 20.75L behind Call Me Mulligan J S Smith 98 5
05Jun15 Mar 23G 4y+ 11-2[8/1] Master Rajeem 6th of 8, 17.50L behind Kilfinichen Bay Neil King 115 3
03Jun15 Fon 18G 4-6y 10-6[20/1] Dewberry 5th of 7, 38.00L behind Fountains Windfall G Deacon 6
03Jun15 Fon 18G 4-6y 10-9[16/1] The Golden Hour 8th of 8, 41.56L behind Lillian Miss Z Davison 6
03Jun15 Fon 26G 4y+ Banks Road non-runner G Deacon 85 5
03Jun15 Fon 22G 4y+ 10-12[100/1] Finnegan's Garden 7th of 10, 79.00L behind Vivant Poeme Miss Z Davison 4
31May15 Fak 24G 4y+ 11-2[8/1] Pennies And Pounds 8th of 10, 72.00L behind Izbushka J S Smith 88 5
31May15 Fak 24G 5y+ 11-12[33/1] No Principles 3rd of 10, 10.50L behind Troubled J S Smith 100 5
30May15 Str 16G 4-6y 11-2[50/1] Uncle Chizza 10th of 13, 50.13L behind Waterlord S Curran 5
30May15 Str 22G 4y+ 10-10[16/1] Harriet's Ark 4th of 10, 28.06L behind Patricktom Boru J S Smith 80 5
29May15 Str 19G 4y+ 11-2[20/1] Shot In The Dark 2nd of 14, 0.5L behind Iguacu J A Geake 88 5
27May15 New 17G 4y+ 10-12[50/1] Dance With Me 6th of 8, 96.50L behind Tercel J A Geake 4
25May15 Car 21GS 5y+ 10-8[14/1] Iona Days 3rd of 11, 15.00L behind Alderbrook Lad J S Smith 113 3
24May15 Fon 26G 5y+ 11-2[17/2] Master Rajeem 4th of 10, 21.00L behind Adrenalin Flight Neil King 123 3
22May15 Wor 16G 4-6y Dewberry non-runner G Deacon 6
22May15 Wor 20G 5y+ 11-0[50/1] Roger Beantown pulled up in race won by Madame De Guise Miss Z Davison 117 3
20May15 Sou 24G 5y+ Dream N non-runner S Curran 98 4
20May15 War 21GS 4y+ 11-0[150/1] Finnegan's Garden 3rd of 4, 35.50L behind To Begin Miss Z Davison 4
17May15 Str 16G 4-6y Evias non-runner G Deacon 6
16May15 Utt 16G 4-6y 10-10[25/1] Earthwindorfire 10th of 12, 35.75L behind Robinesse G Deacon 6
16May15 Ban 20G 4y+ 10-8[12/1] Harriet's Ark 4th of 9, 21.50L behind Dun Scaith J S Smith 82 5
13May15 Kem 16G 4y+ Moon Trip non-runner G Deacon 102 5
12May15 Sed 16G 5y+ 11-8[17/2] George Nympton pulled up in race won by Odds On Dan Miss Z Davison 92 5
11May15 Tow 21G 4y+ 11-0[25/1] Dream N 6th of 9, 43.25L behind What A Jewel S Curran 96 5
10May15 Plu 18G 4-6y 10-9[20/1] The Golden Hour 5th of 8, 7.75L behind Welluptoscratch Miss Z Davison 6
10May15 Plu 16G 4y+ 11-5[14/1] Lindsay's Dream 2nd of 7, 10L behind Zarawi Miss Z Davison 89 5
09May15 War 21S 4y+ 11-10[20/1] Rock of Ages fell in race won by Ashbrittle Neil King 113 4
09May15 War 20S 5y+ 10-12[14/1] Webbswood 3rd of 4, 21.00L behind Monkey Kingdom S Curran 4
09May15 War 19S 4y+ 10-5[66/1] Illusionary Star refused in race won by Benissimo J S Smith 4
07May15 Wor 16GS 4y+ 11-0[150/1] Shining Grace pulled up in race won by Taweyla Miss S Robinson 5
06May15 Utt 24S 4y+ 10-13[20/1] Quincy Magoo 5th of 8, 112.63L behind Robbie Rabbit Neil King 4
05May15 Fak 20G 4y+ 10-3[33/1] Noir Girl 5th of 8, 59.25L behind Queen Spud Miss Z Davison 87 4
05May15 Fak 24G 5y+ 10-7[10/3] Emerald Rose 1st of 4, 6L to Morning Reggie J S Smith 109 3
05May15 Fak 21G 5y+ 11-12[20/1] Derryogue 5th of 7, 51.25L behind Alright Benny Miss Z Davison 99 5
02May15 Utt 24G 4y+ 11-11[16/1] Dream N pulled up in race won by Youngdocgallagher S Curran 98 5
01May15 Ban 20G 4y+ 10-12[8/1] Theflyingportrait 6th of 12, 34.75L behind Sign Manual Jennie Candlish 115 4
01May15 Ban 24G 4y+ 11-0[9/2] Pennies And Pounds 5th of 11, 49.25L behind Billy Congo J S Smith 88 5
30Apr15 New 19G 4y+ 11-0[33/1] Pass On The Mantle pulled up in race won by Take A Break J S Smith 4
25Apr15 San 20GS 4y+ Sainglend non-runner S Curran 115 2
24Apr15 Plu 18GF 4y+ 11-5[10/1] Lindsay's Dream fell in race won by Hermosa Vaquera Miss Z Davison 89 5
24Apr15 Plu 26GF 5y+ 11-2[9/2] Ballyvoneen 3rd of 5, 1.50L behind Fix It Right Neil King 104 4
23Apr15 War 16G 4-6y 11-2[100/1] Finnegan's Garden 7th of 8, 44.00L behind For Instance Miss Z Davison 6
20Apr15 Kem 21G 4y+ 10-13[16/1] Appropriate 6th of 8, 141.00L behind Morello Royale D F Davis 4
18Apr15 Ban 20G 4y+ 10-7[7/1] Pennies And Pounds 1st of 9, 22L to Truckers Highway J S Smith 79 5
17Apr15 Sou 20G 4y+ 11-11[12/1] Webbswood 4th of 12, 12.75L behind Rocky Rebel S Curran 104 4
12Apr15 Mar 17G 4-6y The Golden Hour non-runner Miss Z Davison 6
11Apr15 Che 24G 5y+ 11-1[10/1] Ballyvoneen 3rd of 7, 9.25L behind Alberobello Neil King 104 4
10Apr15 Fon 18G 4y+ 10-12[25/1] Frank N Fair 10th of 13, 26.75L behind Epsom Flyer Miss Z Davison 82 5
10Apr15 Fon 22G 5y+ 11-6[20/1] Southway Star pulled up in race won by Brody Bleu Neil King 113 4
09Apr15 Tau 19G 4y+ 11-4[15/2] Shot In The Dark 4th of 13, 30.00L behind Exemplary J A Geake 90 5
06Apr15 Fak 21G 5y+ Master Rajeem non-runner Neil King 123 3
06Apr15 Fak 16G 4y+ 11-9[9/2] Moon Trip 3rd of 6, 6.03L behind Ogaritmo G Deacon 102 4
05Apr15 Plu 16G 4y+ 11-2[66/1] Pass On The Mantle 10th of 12, 60.25L behind Faithful Mount J S Smith 5
05Apr15 Plu 20G 5y+ 11-8[11/2] Burgess Dream 6th of 7, 51.50L behind Thats Ben Miss A N-Smith 95 5
04Apr15 New 22GS 4y+ 11-3[10/1] Springhill Lad pulled up in race won by Maller Tree G Deacon 105 4
04Apr15 New 22GS 4y+ 10-10[20/1] Harriet's Ark pulled up in race won by Baldadash J S Smith 83 5
04Apr15 New 17GS 4y+ 11-0[22/1] Izzy Piccolina 4th of 12, 9.88L behind Hija G Deacon 5