HorseTrackerDougie Costello

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Commitment (GB)
5/1, Neil Mulholland
Worcester Wed, 29th Oct, 14
Runs Since Last Winner   2
Days Since Last Winner   1
Last Runner   Tinseltown (GB)
6th, 11/1, B Rothwell
Sedgefield Thu, 30th Oct, 14

Dougie Costello
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)61354.92%€20224.02€-38.50
Last 90 Days (N.H.)70111715.71%€88601.48€24.83
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
30Oct14 Sed 17GS 4-6y Laika non-runner B Ellison 6
30Oct14 Sed 16GS 4y+ 11-12[11/1] Tinseltown 6th of 8, 46.25L behind Carters Rest B Rothwell 105 4
30Oct14 Sed 20GS 3y+ 11-5[6/1] Spieta 8th of 13, 31.12L behind Acordingtoscript J J Quinn 108 4
29Oct14 Wor 20G 3y+ 11-10[5/1] Commitment 1st of 11, 2L to El Macca Neil Mulholland 118 4
28Oct14 Wol 6A 3y+ 9-6[8/1] Royal Brave 10th of 11, 4.34L behind Ambitious Boy W R Muir 78 4
28Oct14 Wol 5A 3y+ 8-13[8/1] Here Now And Why 8th of 10, 4.76L behind Gypsy Rider I Semple 46 6
26Oct14 Ain 17G 4-6y 11-7[15/2] Echo Springs 6th of 9, 11.50L behind Globalisation Danielle McCormick 4
26Oct14 Ain 24G 4y+ Flicka Williams non-runner T Coyle 135 2
25Oct14 Ain 16G 4y+ 11-0[100/1] Magnolia Ridge 8th of 10, 26.50L behind Hunters Hoof Kristin Stubbs 4
25Oct14 Ain 20G 4y+ 10-5[28/1] Lucky William unseated rider in race won by Wishfull Thinking Thomas Cooper 145 1
25Oct14 Ain 20G 3y+ 10-13[40/1] Mojolika 10th of 10, 19.63L behind Spirit Of Shankly P F Holmes 124 3
25Oct14 Ain 17G 4y+ 10-8[8/1] Eagle Rock 2nd of 9, 1.75L behind Hawk High T Tate 122 2
24Oct14 Wol 7A 3y+ 9-0[40/1] Street Boss 4th of 11, 6.00L behind Kraka Gym J O'keeffe 55 6
24Oct14 Wol 14A 3y+ 9-13[8/1] Sunblazer 6th of 11, 7.76L behind Norab K C Bailey 81 4
24Oct14 Wol 6A 3y+ 9-0[25/1] Clear Focus 12th of 13, 9.06L behind Wedgewood Estates Brendan Powell 51 6
23Oct14 Car 20S 3y+ 10-6[6/1] Highlander Ted pulled up in race won by Cultram Abbey Mr M T Walford 90 4
23Oct14 Car 17S 3y+ 10-11[18/1] Captain Clayton 1st of 11, 1.75L to Back To Bracka Simon West 110 3
23Oct14 Car 20S 4y+ 11-10[12/1] Frizzo 6th of 9, 25.00L behind Montoya's Son T Coyle 108 4
23Oct14 Car 20S 4y+ 10-5[100/1] Madame Flirt pulled up in race won by Maximiser C Grant 4
22Oct14 Kem 8A 3y+ 9-4[50/1] Gilmer 12th of 13, 28.53L behind Set The Trend Mrs J Young 75 5
22Oct14 Wor 20GS 4y+ 10-7[100/1] Todoistodare fell in race won by Binge Drinker Adrian Wintle 5
22Oct14 Wor 16GS 3-5y 10-7[6/1] Age Of Discovery 10th of 11, 56.50L behind Dueling Banjos Ed McMahon 6
21Oct14 Exe 19GS 3y+ 10-5[16/1] Jigsaw Financial 2nd of 12, nk behind Thundering Home Mrs J Young 91 4
18Oct14 Kel 16G 3y+ 10-13[4/1F] Push Me 8th of 11, 37.25L behind Mason Hindmarsh I Jardine 102 4
17Oct14 Wol 7A 3y+ 9-3[25/1] Tarquin 8th of 10, 12.56L behind Diamonds A Dancing Kristin Stubbs 57 6
17Oct14 Wol 5A 2y 9-3[3/1JF] Equally Fast 8th of 9, 9.63L behind Stinky Socks W R Muir 81 4
16Oct14 Utt 16 4y+ 11-8[4/1] Kodicil 2nd of 6, 3.5L behind Crookstown Mr M T Walford 119 4
16Oct14 Utt 20 4y+ 10-12[20/1] Grove Silver pulled up in race won by Come On Laurie Jennie Candlish 4
16Oct14 Utt 16 4-6y 10-12[20/1] Grande Antarctique unseated rider in race won by Battle Born Jennie Candlish 4
15Oct14 Wet 20G 4y+ 10-12[7/2] Fort Worth 1st of 9, 3L to Arthurs Secret Jonjo O'Neill 4
15Oct14 Wet 16G 3y+ 11-0[12/1] Oliver's Gold 6th of 15, 7.50L behind Goodwood Mirage Mr M T Walford 120 3
15Oct14 Wet 16G 3y 10-5[80/1] Barbara Elizabeth 12th of 12, 54.50L behind Relentless Pursuit T Coyle 5
14Oct14 New 7GS 3y+ 9-4[25/1] No Quarter 10th of 15, 11.16L behind Orwellian Miss Tracy Waggott 63 6
14Oct14 New 6GS 3y+ 9-5[20/1] Marciano 8th of 15, 5.78L behind Royal Connoisseur Sue Smith 72 5
14Oct14 New 16GS 3y+ 9-3[40/1] No Such Number 16th of 16, 23.32L behind Lady Yeats Miss S Forster 64 5
14Oct14 New 12GS 3y+ 9-7[20/1] Magnolia Ridge 13th of 14, 14.31L behind Rockawango Kristin Stubbs 61 6
13Oct14 Sed 27G 4y+ 11-3[15/2] Bollin Line 3rd of 7, 18.25L behind High Talk Lucinda Egerton 91 5
12Oct14 Goo 16S 4y+ 11-4[8/1] Our Folly 9th of 14, 18.56L behind Aiyana W S Kittow 72 4
11Oct14 Hex 20GS 4y+ 11-9[6/1] Qoubilai 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Clondaw Knight T Coyle 117 4
11Oct14 Hex 20GS 4y+ 11-7[11/2] Silver Dragon 5th of 9, 36.13L behind Cobajayisland T Coyle 100 4
10Oct14 Car 17S 4-6y 11-0[14/1] Timefortee pulled up in race won by Mr Steadfast G A Harker 6
09Oct14 Wor 23S 4y+ 10-5[50/1] Annamult pulled up in race won by Ballycoe A Phillips 86 5
09Oct14 Wor 20S 4y+ 10-10[9/1] Admiral Blake pulled up in race won by The Omen Mrs J Young 89 4
08Oct14 Not 8S 3y+ 9-4[33/1] Rakaan 12th of 15, 34.50L behind Lord Franklin Brendan Powell 70 5
07Oct14 Lei 7G 3y 9-0[100/1] Otterbridge 6th of 8, 10.50L behind Nathr B R Millman 5
06Oct14 Win 5S 2y Equally Fast non-runner W R Muir 81 4
05Oct14 Kel 23GS 4y+ 11-1[9/2] Local Present 1st of 4, 0.5L to Sendiym C Grant 81 5
05Oct14 Kel 23GS 4y+ 11-12[11/4F] Big Sound 1st of 6, 3.25L to Wakhan Mr M T Walford 103 4
05Oct14 Kel 16GS 3y 11-5[1/3F] Mr Gallivanter 1st of 4, 21L to Al Musheer J J Quinn 4
04Oct14 Wol 12A 3y+ 9-12[16/1] Nine Iron 11th of 12, 18.56L behind Dukes Delight Tim Vaughan 70 5
03Oct14 Hex 24G 4y+ 10-0[16/1] Home Girl 6th of 6, 94.06L behind Ballyreesode Lucinda Egerton 64 5
02Oct14 Ban 20G 4y+ 10-13[9/4] Qoubilai 2nd of 3, 0.75L behind Another Flutter T Coyle 117 3
01Oct14 Sal 14G 3y+ 9-5[4/1] Ultimate Act 9th of 10, 19.50L behind Russian Royale J W Mullins 75 5
01Oct14 Sal 6G 3y+ 8-13[7/1] Royal Brave 3rd of 13, 0.50L behind Musicora W R Muir 78 4
30Sep14 Sed 17G 4-6y 10-12[100/1] Unique Rose 10th of 10, 168.25L behind Bengali L A Mullaney 6
30Sep14 Sed 16G 4y+ Pindar non-runner Miss J Foster 81 5
30Sep14 Sed 17G 4y+ 10-12[80/1] Craigdancer 5th of 5, 130.00L behind Pair Of Jacks Miss J Foster 4
27Sep14 Wol 9A 3y+ 8-12[66/1] Gilmer 5th of 7, 7.06L behind Fiftyshadesfreed Mrs J Young 78 4
27Sep14 Mar 17G 4-6y 11-0[9/1] Timefortee 3rd of 9, 11.00L behind Arabic History G A Harker 6
27Sep14 Mar 19G 4y+ 10-10[25/1] Bob's Call 4th of 6, 10.50L behind Get Home Now T Coyle 103 4
26Sep14 Wol 14A 3y+ 9-12[8/1] Sunblazer 1st of 10, shd to Investissement K C Bailey 78 4
26Sep14 Wol 9A 3y+ Severn Crossing non-runner W R Muir 60 6
26Sep14 Wor 16G 4-6y 11-0[50/1] Spinning Scooter 8th of 10, 43.25L behind Always Lion Mrs H Parrott 6
21Sep14 Utt 16G 4y+ 10-4[14/1] Battledancer 6th of 14, 20.25L behind Operateur P Maddison 78 5
21Sep14 Utt 20G 4y+ 11-7[17/2] Kodicil 1st of 6, 0.75L to Deadly Sting Mr M T Walford 111 4
20Sep14 Cat 7G 3y+ 9-0[16/1] Shillito 8th of 8, 16.31L behind Tanawar T Coyle 58 6
20Sep14 Cat 14G 4y+ 9-4[9/1] Grayswood 6th of 14, 7.00L behind Midnight Warrior W R Muir 62 6
20Sep14 Cat 7G 3-4y 9-5[14/1] Retrofit 6th of 7, 19.50L behind Mendacious Harpy W R Muir 69 5
19Sep14 Wor 16G 4y+ 10-8[22/1] Suffice pulled up in race won by Ashcott Boy Mrs J Young 77 5
19Sep14 Wor 23G 4y+ 10-13[10/1] Jigsaw Financial 6th of 10, 11.50L behind Petrovic Mrs J Young 87 5
18Sep14 Pon 6GF 3y+ 9-5[10/1] Ziggy's Secret 9th of 9, 12.50L behind Augusta Ada Mrs L Wadham 82 3
17Sep14 Kel 16G 4-6y 11-3[5/2F] Luccombe Down 2nd of 10, 0.75L behind Divine Port J J Quinn 6
17Sep14 Kel 16G 4y+ 11-8[2/1JF] Bellgrove 4th of 5, 9.25L behind Satanic Beat I Semple 121 3
17Sep14 Kel 22G 4y+ 10-10[5/1] Spieta 3rd of 4, 13.75L behind Shantou Tiger J J Quinn 108 4
17Sep14 Kel 16G 4y+ 11-0[11/1] Calton Entry 1st of 11, 0.5L to Like A Diamond I Semple 5
16Sep14 Sed 20G 4y+ 10-3[100/1] Mr Tallyman 14th of 14, 74.00L behind Sendiym Miss Tracy Waggott 82 4
16Sep14 Sed 16G 4y+ 10-0[20/1] Pindar 1st of 7, 4L to Muwalla Miss J Foster 74 5
16Sep14 Sed 20G 4y+ 10-12[66/1] Craigdancer 4th of 6, 28.50L behind Mr Burgees Miss J Foster 4
15Sep14 Wol 7A 2y 9-0[33/1] Orobas 8th of 11, 6.31L behind Invincible Wish H Whittington 53 6
14Sep14 Ffo 6GF 2y 9-5[20/1] Code Red 5th of 7, 3.25L behind Wonder Of Qatar W R Muir 4
13Sep14 Wol 12A 3y+ 9-9[25/1] Graffiti Art 6th of 8, 13.41L behind Flag War Brendan Powell 5
13Sep14 Lin 6A 3y+ 9-5[9/4] Lady Horatia 5th of 6, 8.50L behind Interception W R Muir 84 4
12Sep14 San 10G 3y+ 8-12[25/1] Gannicus 8th of 12, 8.38L behind Karam Albaari Brendan Powell 72 4
11Sep14 Eps 6G 3y+ 9-5[10/1] Slim Chance 7th of 12, 2.60L behind Tychaios Simon West 65 5
11Sep14 Eps 12G 4y+ 11-5[25/1] Royal Marskell 6th of 10, 4.50L behind Eton Rambler A Hutchinson 72 4
11Sep14 Eps 7G 3y+ 9-10[50/1] Gold Beau 12th of 13, 15.94L behind Aqua Ardens Kristin Stubbs 80 4
10Sep14 Kem 8A 3y+ 9-6[25/1] My Manekineko 8th of 10, 7.79L behind Lady Sylvia J R Jenkins 61 6
10Sep14 Utt 20G 4y+ 11-12[16/1] Qoubilai 7th of 10, 23.75L behind Papradon T Coyle 120 4
09Sep14 Wor 16GF 4y+ 11-2[5/1] Red Jester 4th of 6, 34.00L behind Accessallareas Mrs J Young 85 5
08Sep14 Bri 7G 3y+ 9-9[12/1] Siouxperhero 5th of 7, 11.75L behind Bayleyf W R Muir 75 5
07Sep14 Yor 16GF 3y+ 9-4[9/1] Big Time Billy 10th of 12, 22.19L behind Entihaa A Phillips 75 4
06Sep14 Wol 5A 2y 9-5[5/1] Equally Fast 1st of 11, 0.75L to Field Game W R Muir 5
05Sep14 New 7GF 3y+ 9-3[7/2F] Sky Crossing 5th of 16, 5.75L behind Rocky's Pride T Tate 53 6
05Sep14 New 12GF 3y+ 9-2[5/1] Oracle Boy 4th of 11, 6.50L behind Gioia Di Vita W R Muir 62 6
05Sep14 New 16GF 3y+ 9-1[9/2] Two B's 8th of 12, 16.75L behind Scrafton Tim Easterby 59 6
05Sep14 New 6GF 2y 9-5[5/1] Best Endeavour 3rd of 13, 3.50L behind Honeysuckle Lil W R Muir 77 5
04Sep14 Sed 27G 4y+ 10-0[33/1] Home Girl pulled up in race won by Champion Versions Lucinda Egerton 64 5
04Sep14 Sed 27G 4y+ 10-8[5/1] Local Present 2nd of 4, 23L behind Hinton Indiana C Grant 81 5
04Sep14 Sed 17G 4y+ 11-6[6/1] Oliver's Gold 2nd of 8, 1L behind Tamarillo Grove Mr M T Walford 116 3
01Sep14 Lei 5G 2y 8-13[12/1] Fine Judgment 11th of 12, 14.69L behind Zipedeedodah W R Muir 56 6
30Aug14 Mar 20G 4y+ 11-12[6/1] Qoubilai 2nd of 4, 1.25L behind Tregaro T Coyle 120 4
30Aug14 Mar 25G 4y+ 11-3[7/1] Tales Of Milan 6th of 7, 52.13L behind Old Pals Act Mrs S J Humphrey 106 4
29Aug14 Wol 9A 3y+ 9-10[25/1] Dandarrell 13th of 13, 24.13L behind Fiftyshadesfreed Julie Camacho 63 6
29Aug14 Wol 12A 3y+ 9-13[40/1] Forward March 5th of 9, 17.00L behind Ragged Robbin Johnny Farrelly 69 5
29Aug14 Ban 17G 4y+ 10-13[10/1] World Record fell in race won by Heist J J Quinn 5
28Aug14 Lin 10A 3y 9-5[14/1] Division Belle 4th of 8, 6.25L behind Benoordenhout W R Muir 58 6
28Aug14 Str 16GS 3y 10-12[5/4F] Mr Gallivanter 1st of 7, 4.5L to Jazzy Lady J J Quinn 4
26Aug14 Sed 17G 4-6y 11-0[13/2] Luccombe Down 2nd of 10, nk behind Clonalig House J J Quinn 6
26Aug14 Sed 20G 4y+ 10-0[16/1] Escape To The West pulled up in race won by Ever So Much Miss J Foster 72 4
26Aug14 Sed 20G 4y+ 10-10[4/1] Spieta 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Pennys Tune J J Quinn 4
25Aug14 Car 21G 4y+ 11-2[9/1] Qoubilai pulled up in race won by Drumlang T Coyle 120 3
25Aug14 Car 26G 4y+ 10-5[7/2] Big Sound 4th of 6, 11.50L behind Balbriggan Mr M T Walford 104 3
25Aug14 Car 17G 3y 10-12[8/1] Darling Boyz 2nd of 11, 8L behind Vosne Romanee J J Quinn 4
23Aug14 Win 8G 3y+ 8-12[10/1] Betty Bere 9th of 9, 8.76L behind Ligeia K R Burke 67 5
23Aug14 Win 6G 2y 9-5[16/1] Burauq 4th of 11, 6.75L behind Salt Island W R Muir 5
23Aug14 Win 6G 2y King Jerry non-runner Ralph Beckett 5
22Aug14 New 6G 3y+ 9-5[8/1] Mon Brav 8th of 12, 6.59L behind Triple Chocolate B Ellison 80 4
21Aug14 Bat 13F 4y+ 9-4[5/1] Grayswood 5th of 5, 9.00L behind Glens Wobbly W R Muir 63 5
21Aug14 Bat 10F 3y+ 9-3[7/4F] Oracle Boy 6th of 12, 2.75L behind Kristal Hart W R Muir 53 6
19Aug14 Lei 8G 3y+ 9-3[16/1] Siouxperhero 8th of 9, 7.06L behind Maverik W R Muir 76 4
17Aug14 Sou 24G 4y+ 11-7[12/1] Daylan 6th of 11, 29.88L behind Kilfinichen Bay T Coyle 95 5
17Aug14 Sou 24G 4y+ 10-8[9/2] Local Present 3rd of 5, 18.50L behind West End C Grant 81 5
16Aug14 Per 16GS 4y+ 10-4[9/1] Bellgrove 1st of 5, 1.25L to Gassin Golf I Semple 120 2
15Aug14 New 7S 3y+ Ziggy's Secret non-runner Mrs L Wadham 76 3
15Aug14 New 13S 3y+ 9-12[33/1] Cyclone 8th of 9, 37.75L behind Epsom Hill Jonjo O'Neill 85 3
14Aug14 New 5S 3y+ 9-6[13/2] Secret Missile 1st of 6, 1.25L to Touch The Clouds W R Muir 80 4
13Aug14 Yar 7G 3y 9-3[5/1] Risk 'n' Reward 2nd of 13, 1.75L behind Venus Marina Martin Smith 51 6
13Aug14 Yar 9G 3y+ 9-13[8/1] Dame Lucy 7th of 7, 22.88L behind Ski Lift Martin Smith 79 4
13Aug14 Yar 11G 3y 9-5[6/1] Avocadeau 4th of 4, 27.00L behind Authorized Too W R Muir 68 5
12Aug14 Lin 12A 3y+ 9-2[14/1] Illegale 8th of 12, 11.94L behind Zinnobar Mrs N S Evans 50 6
10Aug14 Lei 7G 3-4y 9-2[25/1] Assembly 3rd of 5, 10.75L behind Cape of Hope Mark Rimell 49 5
08Aug14 Hay 6G 2y 9-5[33/1] Blythe Prince 9th of 9, 30.00L behind Honcho Danielle McCormick 5
07Aug14 San 5GF 2y Equally Fast withdrawn (Withdrawn) W R Muir 5
05Aug14 Kem 12A 3y+ 9-1[7/1] Ophir 9th of 12, 12.88L behind Ragged Robbin W R Muir 63 6
03Aug14 Mar 19G 4y+ 11-10[11/2] Lucky Landing 5th of 5, 55.25L behind Chalk It Down T Coyle 123 3
03Aug14 Mar 25G 4y+ 10-0[14/1] Local Present 2nd of 9, 5L behind Balinroab C Grant 75 4
03Aug14 Mar 17G 4y+ 10-11[20/1] Autun 4th of 6, 80.25L behind Collodi B Ellison 4
02Aug14 Lin 7A 3y+ 9-12[8/1] Ziggy's Secret 2nd of 9, nk behind White Russian Mrs L Wadham 73 5
02Aug14 Don 7GF 2y 9-1[25/1] Blythe Star 7th of 10, 10.00L behind Astrelle Danielle McCormick 4