HorseTrackerDougie Costello

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Tennessee Bird (GB)
7/1, M Sowersby
Uttoxeter Sun, 28th Jun, 15
Runs Since Last Winner   12
Days Since Last Winner   8
Last Runner   No Education (GB)
2nd, 8/1, J Hughes
Ayr Mon, 6th Jul, 15

Dougie Costello
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)13050.00%€4586.66€-13.00
Last 90 Days (N.H.)918198.79%€62127.00€-34.50
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
06Jul15 Ayr 6G 2y 9-5[8/1] No Education 2nd of 13, shd behind Candelisa J Hughes 5
05Jul15 Ayr 6G 3y+ 9-4[33/1] Locommotion 14th of 14, 26.34L behind Exotic Guest J Hughes 73 5
02Jul15 Per 20G 4y+ 10-3[16/1] Strobe 3rd of 6, 28.00L behind Russian Regent Mrs L Normile 95 4
02Jul15 Per 24G 4y+ 10-9[80/1] Son Of Feyan pulled up in race won by Broughtons Bandit Mrs L Normile 93 4
01Jul15 Per 16G 3y+ 10-12[33/1] Agricultural 9th of 10, 67.00L behind Politeness Mrs L Normile 94 4
01Jul15 Per 20G 4y+ 10-0[14/1] Champagne Agent 5th of 7, 7.53L behind Just Awake D Whillans 68 4
30Jun15 Che 10GF 4y+ 9-4[7/1] Euroquip Boy 7th of 9, 7.00L behind Look Here's Al M J Scudamore 61 6
30Jun15 Che 16GF 4y+ 9-3[4/1] Riptide 4th of 7, 6.50L behind Taste The Wine M J Scudamore 71 5
29Jun15 Wol 9A 3y+ 9-12[8/1] Gilmer 5th of 9, 7.50L behind Weld Arab Mrs J Young 58 6
29Jun15 Wol 9A 3y+ 9-3[11/1] Lady Charlie 3rd of 7, 9.50L behind Born To Be Bad J Hughes 60 6
29Jun15 Wol 7A 2y 9-5[16/1] Lefortovo 7th of 11, 14.16L behind Majdool J Hughes 5
29Jun15 Wol 6A 3y 9-1[10/1] Kodiac Lady 5th of 12, 4.38L behind Baileys Pursuit Simon West 59 6
28Jun15 Utt 20G 4y+ 10-0[7/1] Tennessee Bird 1st of 8, 0.75L to Hassadin M Sowersby 75 5
28Jun15 Utt 16G 4y+ 10-2[33/1] Mix N Match 8th of 12, 46.75L behind Innoko Mrs J Young 70 5
28Jun15 Utt 16G 4y+ 10-10[15/2] Oliver's Gold 3rd of 8, 4.75L behind Ittirad Mr M T Walford 118 3
28Jun15 Utt 16G 4y+ Uncle Bernie non-runner Sarah Hollinshead 4
27Jun15 Lin 10A 3y Show Me The Bar non-runner J Hughes 60 6
26Jun15 Car 17G 4y+ 11-8[13/2] Mad For Road 3rd of 11, 5.50L behind Keep To The Beat B M R Haslam 100 4
26Jun15 Car 25G 5y+ Urban Gale non-runner Miss J Foster 89 5
26Jun15 Car 21G 5y+ 10-6[20/1] Pindar 8th of 11, 162.50L behind Cool Star Miss J Foster 76 5
26Jun15 Car 22G 4y+ 11-2[10/1] Grand Vintage 4th of 11, 3.75L behind Stags Leap Kenneth Slack 110 4
26Jun15 Car 25G 4y+ 11-0[17/2] Craigdancer 2nd of 10, 9L behind Redclue Miss J Foster 88 5
24Jun15 Bat 12F 3y 9-7[16/1] Lady Charlie 4th of 10, 7.31L behind Light Breaks J Hughes 60 6
24Jun15 Bat 12F 3y+ 9-0[8/1] Archilles 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Heart Locket J Hughes 69 5
24Jun15 Bat 6F 2y 9-0[66/1] Kingstreet Lady 11th of 12, 20.13L behind Calypso Choir Richard Price 5
24Jun15 Wor 20GF 5y+ 10-12[7/4] Commitment 1st of 3, 0.5L to Street Entertainer Neil Mulholland 4
22Jun15 Wol 7A 3y+ 9-2[16/1] Kodiac Lady 3rd of 11, 0.88L behind Admirable Art Simon West 59 6
21Jun15 Wor 20G 4y+ 11-4[33/1] Rum And Butter 6th of 12, 28.88L behind Champion Court Jonjo O'Neill 135 2
21Jun15 Wor 16G 4y+ 11-9[9/1] Indian Stream 2nd of 8, 0.5L behind Hawaii Five Nil Neil Mulholland 117 4
19Jun15 Mar 17G 4-6y 11-2[20/1] Noble Air 6th of 8, 121.25L behind Mr Kite T Coyle 6
17Jun15 Utt 20G 4y+ 10-8[3/1] Lilly's Legend 6th of 11, 17.63L behind Ivebeenthinking Mr M T Walford 82 5
15Jun15 Sou 24GS 5y+ 10-5[3/1] Cara Court 3rd of 6, 10.75L behind Call Me Mulligan Miss J Foster 77 5
11Jun15 Utt 24G 5y+ 11-1[7/2JF] Big Sound 1st of 9, 4L to High Ron Mr M T Walford 108 4
09Jun15 Sou 20G 4y+ 10-10[50/1] Miss Conway 4th of 9, 29.75L behind Western Breeze Mr M T Walford 5
09Jun15 Sou 20G 4y+ 10-10[25/1] Tinseltown 2nd of 8, 4L behind Ubaldo Des Menhies B Rothwell 98 4
08Jun15 Pon 6GF 3y+ Hardy Black non-runner Kevin Frost 63 5
08Jun15 Pon 17GF 4y+ 9-7[6/1] Statsminister 3rd of 10, 3.25L behind Tuscan Gold Luke Dace 76 4
07Jun15 Per 16G 4-6y 10-4[16/1] Kettle 6th of 6, 138.00L behind Chitu D Whillans 6
06Jun15 Hex 20G 5y+ 10-0[11/2] Champagne Agent 5th of 9, 40.13L behind Pekanheim D Whillans 74 5
06Jun15 Hex 24G 5y+ 11-7[5/2F] Highlander Ted 5th of 9, 38.00L behind Chicago Outfit Mr M T Walford 93 5
06Jun15 Hex 16G 4y+ 11-0[25/1] Cash Is King 8th of 8, 109.00L behind Celtic Monarch Kenny Johnson 5
05Jun15 Mar 19G 4y+ 10-13[5/1] Kodicil 4th of 7, 7.75L behind Shear Rock Mr M T Walford 112 3
05Jun15 Mar 17G 4y+ 10-12[100/1] Outtilallhours 7th of 10, 40.00L behind Set The Trend Miss J Foster 4
02Jun15 Sou 20G 4y+ 11-12[16/1] Indian Stream 2nd of 6, 5L behind Mont Royale Neil Mulholland 117 4
02Jun15 Sou 16G 4y+ 10-10[50/1] Sawwala 7th of 9, 74.38L behind Tea In Transvaal J R Jenkins 4
31May15 Fak 16G 4y+ Karam Albaari non-runner J R Jenkins 4
29May15 Str 19G 4y+ 11-3[25/1] Oscar Leney 8th of 14, 30.25L behind Iguacu J T R Dreaper 89 5
28May15 Wet 20G 4y+ 10-11[16/1] Craigdancer 1st of 12, nk to Miss Macnamara Miss J Foster 82 5
28May15 Wet 16G 4y+ 10-8[20/1] Stentorian fell in race won by Politeness Miss L A Perratt 97 4
28May15 Wet 22G 5y+ Cara Court withdrawn (Withdrawn) Miss J Foster 77 4
28May15 Wor 20G 4y+ 11-0[80/1] Bach To Before 7th of 10, 86.75L behind Tanerko Emery T R Gretton 5
27May15 Car 17S 4y+ 11-6[10/1] Bob's Legend 7th of 13, 24.63L behind Van Mildert Mrs S Corbett 94 5
27May15 Car 17S 5y+ 10-7[10/1] Pindar 4th of 7, 8.25L behind Carters Rest Miss J Foster 76 5
26May15 Hex 20G 4y+ 11-8[9/1] Chasse En Mer 2nd of 8, 5L behind Samedi Soir Mrs C Bailey 105 4
24May15 Kel 16G 4-6y 10-5[20/1] Fairy Theatre 5th of 13, 15.75L behind Banks O' Houxty I Jardine 5
24May15 Kel 26G 5y+ Big Sound non-runner Mr M T Walford 108 3
23May15 Ffo 24G 5y+ 11-5[14/1] High Kite 7th of 8, 110.00L behind Pigeon Island W J Greatrex 112 4
22May15 Wor 23G 5y+ 10-12[10/1] Commitment 3rd of 5, 8.00L behind Deadly Sting Neil Mulholland 4
21May15 Wet 20G 4y+ 11-12[12/1] Chalk It Down 1st of 8, 0.5L to Cut The Corner W J Greatrex 138 3
21May15 Wet 20G 4y+ 10-12[33/1] Bach To Before 5th of 8, 14.50L behind Barneys Honour T R Gretton 5
21May15 Wet 16G 4y+ 10-10[100/1] Miss Conway 6th of 7, 24.00L behind Kayf Willow Mr M T Walford 5
17May15 Mar 17G 4-6y 11-2[5/1] Lift The Lid 3rd of 6, 11.00L behind Simply Rouge T Coyle 6
17May15 Mar 17G 4y+ 11-11[11/4F] King Of Strings 3rd of 9, 13.00L behind Zarzal Mr M T Walford 109 4
15May15 Ain 20G 5y+ 10-2[33/1] Strobe pulled up in race won by Lucky Landing Mrs L Normile 103 3
15May15 Ain 20G 4y+ 11-9[15/2] Indian Stream pulled up in race won by Dubh Eile Neil Mulholland 117 4
14May15 Per 24S 5y+ 10-10[12/1] Champagne Agent 4th of 7, 14.50L behind Solway Legend D Whillans 77 5
13May15 Per 24S 4y+ 11-9[15/2] Snapping Turtle 2nd of 9, 6L behind Isaacstown Lad D Whillans 109 4
12May15 Sed 16G 5y+ 10-6[5/1] Pindar 3rd of 7, 3.25L behind Odds On Dan Miss J Foster 76 5
12May15 Sed 20G 5y+ Houndscourt non-runner Miss J Foster 105 4
12May15 Sed 21G 4y+ Miss Conway non-runner Mr M T Walford 5
09May15 Hex 16H 4-6y 10-9[6/5F] Smart Talk 2nd of 7, 7L behind Ryedale Racer B Ellison 6
09May15 Hex 16H 4y+ 11-12[5/4F] King Of Strings 1st of 5, 3.75L to Retrieve The Stick Mr M T Walford 102 4
09May15 Hex 24H 4y+ 10-1[8/1] Dusky Bob 4th of 6, 15.50L behind Manballandall B Ellison 95 4
09May15 Hex 16H 4y+ Rock A Doodle Doo non-runner Miss S E Hall 122 4
08May15 Mar 17G 4-6y 11-2[12/1] Kara Tara 6th of 10, 7.38L behind Captain Bocelli L A Mullaney 6
08May15 Mar 19G 4y 11-12[5/2] Mighty Missile 2nd of 3, 8L behind Romulus Du Donjon W J Greatrex 115 4
07May15 Wor 16GS 4y+ 11-7[20/1] Wolftrap 7th of 14, 17.50L behind Sir Note Mrs J Young 95 5
07May15 Wor 16GS 4y+ 11-0[66/1] Sawwala 7th of 10, 37.53L behind Giveagirlachance J R Jenkins 5
07May15 Wor 20GS 4y+ 11-11[33/1] Hi Tide 9th of 16, 76.25L behind Fleet Dawn J R Jenkins 118 4
06May15 Kel 22GS 4y+ 11-4[13/2] Zermatt pulled up in race won by Isaacstown Lad J J Quinn 99 4
05May15 Sed 17S 4y+ Tinseltown non-runner B Rothwell 100 5
05May15 Sed 22S 5y+ 11-3[11/2] Houndscourt 1st of 7, 2.5L to Be A Dreamer Miss J Foster 105 4
05May15 Sed 20S 4y+ 10-0[33/1] Milly Baloo 4th of 7, 55.00L behind Sharp Rise Tim Easterby 4
04May15 Kem 21G 4y+ 11-0[16/1] Mont Royale 5th of 11, 25.03L behind Urcalin Jonjo O'Neill 108 4
04May15 Kem 24G 5y+ 11-3[10/1] Dursey Sound 6th of 10, 36.50L behind Champion Court Jonjo O'Neill 131 3
02May15 Hex 25G 5y+ 11-3[9/2] Big Sound 2nd of 7, 6L behind Pinerolo Mr M T Walford 108 4
02May15 Hex 20G 5y+ 10-6[9/2F] Everylasting 2nd of 12, 20L behind Kai Broon Mrs R Dobbin 80 5
02May15 Hex 16G 4y+ 10-12[6/4JF] King Of Strings 1st of 9, 1.75L to The Ice Factor Mr M T Walford 102 5
02May15 Hex 20G 5y+ 10-12[5/4F] Things Change 5th of 7, 12.25L behind Ueueteotl J J Quinn 120 4
01May15 Ban 17G 4y+ 10-6[12/1] Grams And Ounces 6th of 6, 85.25L behind Another Journey Adrian Wintle 97 4
01May15 Ban 20G 5y+ 11-2[20/1] French Canadian 7th of 11, 99.25L behind Mor Brook Heather Dalton 95 4
30Apr15 Sed 17GF 4-6y 10-12[14/1] Hello Pretty Ladys 7th of 8, 98.25L behind Petapenko J L Eyre 6
25Apr15 San 16GS 4y 10-4[14/1] Mercoeur pulled up in race won by Lil Rockerfeller W J Greatrex 115 2
24Apr15 Per 20G 4y+ 11-12[9/1] Cruachan 11th of 17, 58.25L behind Five O'clock Tea Mrs L Normile 100 5
22Apr15 Ffo 20G 4y+ 11-6[7/4F] Alphabet Bay 5th of 8, 12.25L behind Mr Shantu W J Greatrex 108 4
22Apr15 Ffo 24G 5y+ 11-5[8/1] High Kite 3rd of 5, 5.25L behind Audacious Plan W J Greatrex 112 4
21Apr15 Exe 17GF 4y+ Thehill Ofthe Rock non-runner Jim Best 4
20Apr15 Hex 25G 5y+ 11-9[15/2] Highlander Ted 6th of 18, 14.00L behind Resolute Reformer Mr M T Walford 93 5
20Apr15 Hex 20G 4y+ 10-0[11/1] Here Comes Arthur 11th of 12, 83.63L behind Central Flame Mr M T Walford 98 3
20Apr15 Hex 16G 5y+ 10-5[20/1] Pindar 6th of 10, 24.75L behind Civil Unrest Miss J Foster 79 5
20Apr15 Hex 24G 5y+ 10-7[33/1] Queen Of Milan pulled up in race won by Definite Soldier I Jardine 5
20Apr15 Hex 16G 4y+ 10-5[66/1] Lucarno Dancer 10th of 11, 52.03L behind Captain Hox I Jardine 4
18Apr15 Ayr 32G 5y+ 10-3[14/1] Catching On 5th of 29, 16.88L behind Wayward Prince Jonjo O'Neill 139 1
18Apr15 Ayr 25G 5y+ 10-6[8/1] Oscar Fortune 6th of 7, 19.56L behind Puffin Billy Jonjo O'Neill 134 2
17Apr15 Ayr 24G 4y+ 11-5[12/1] Centasia 5th of 8, 11.25L behind Jennys Melody W J Greatrex 130 2
17Apr15 Ayr 16G 4y+ 10-0[40/1] Stentorian 10th of 14, 14.59L behind Aristo Du Plessis Miss L A Perratt 102 3
14Apr15 Car 17GS 4-6y 11-2[20/1] St Quintin 7th of 12, 15.25L behind Down The Line David Brown 5
14Apr15 Car 17GS 4y+ 10-13[80/1] Outtilallhours pulled up in race won by Gingili Miss J Foster 4
13Apr15 Kel 26G 5y+ 10-9[4/1JF] Big Sound unseated rider in race won by Lord Brendy Mr M T Walford 108 3
12Apr15 Mar 21G 4y+ 10-13[6/1] King Of Strings 5th of 13, 8.00L behind Libeccio Mr M T Walford 102 4
12Apr15 Mar 21G 4y+ 11-0[16/1] Hillview Lad 7th of 12, 50.75L behind Oh Land Abloom N Kent 5
11Apr15 Ain 35G 7y+ 10-11[66/1] Dolatulo 19th of 39, 105.75L behind Many Clouds W J Greatrex 148 1
10Apr15 Ain 17GS 4-6y 11-4[16/1] Jurby 13th of 19, 27.91L behind Barters Hill J Jefferson 1
09Apr15 Tau 19G 5y+ Kap West non-runner Mrs J Young 82 5
09Apr15 Tau 19G 4y+ 10-13[14/1] Yesyoucan pulled up in race won by Go Odee Go Neil Mulholland 122 3
09Apr15 Tau 19G 4y+ 10-13[11/2] Superb Story 4th of 10, 17.00L behind Dino Mite C J Mann 120 4
09Apr15 Tau 17G 4-7y 10-4[16/1] Haleo 6th of 10, 16.25L behind Seacon Beg Mrs J Young 84 5