HorseTrackerB J Geraghty

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   Golden Hoof (IRE)
4/1, Nicky Henderson
Aintree Sat, 25th Oct, 14
Runs Since Last Winner   1
Days Since Last Winner   0
Last Runner   Days Of Heaven (FR)
3rd, 10/11Fav, Nicky Henderson
Aintree Sat, 25th Oct, 14

B J Geraghty
(c)Healy Racing Photos
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (N.H.)103233922.33%€369805.08€-26.83
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
25Oct14 Ain 16G 4y+ 11-0[10/11F] Days Of Heaven 3rd of 10, 5.50L behind Hunters Hoof Nicky Henderson 4
25Oct14 Ain 20G 4y+ 11-3[4/1] Golden Hoof 1st of 8, 6L to Horizontal Speed Nicky Henderson 128 3
25Oct14 Ain 20G 4y+ 11-4[2/1F] Uxizandre 4th of 12, 15.88L behind Wishfull Thinking Alan King 158 1
25Oct14 Ain 20G 3y+ 11-12[5/1] Lyvius 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Spirit Of Shankly Nicky Henderson 137 3
25Oct14 Ain 17G 4y+ 11-5[13/2] Cool Macavity 4th of 9, 6.75L behind Hawk High Nicky Henderson 133 2
24Oct14 Fak 16G 4y+ 10-12[1/2F] Royal Skies 3rd of 10, 14.75L behind Kiama Bay John Ferguson 123 4
19Oct14 Kem 21GS 4y+ 11-5[5/4F] My Wigwam Or Yours 2nd of 10, 2L behind Tea For Two Nicky Henderson 135 4
19Oct14 Kem 16GS 4y+ 11-0[6/1] Forgotten Voice 3rd of 7, 3.75L behind The New One Nicky Henderson 144 1
19Oct14 Kem 16GS 4y+ 11-6[9/4F] Parlour Games 2nd of 6, 4L behind Blue Heron John Ferguson 141 1
18Oct14 Che 16GS 4-6y 11-0[7/2] How About It 8th of 12, 30.03L behind Moon Racer Miss Rebecca Curtis 4
18Oct14 Che 21GS 3y+ 11-3[5/1] Act Alone 6th of 13, 15.50L behind Ulzana's Raid Nicky Henderson 127 3
18Oct14 Che 25GS 4y+ 11-4[8/1] Dursey Sound 11th of 13, 39.25L behind Roalco De Farges Jonjo O'Neill 141 2
18Oct14 Che 20GS 4y+ 10-12[8/1] Ericht 3rd of 11, 7.00L behind Johns Spirit Nicky Henderson 138 2
18Oct14 Che 25GS 4y+ 11-6[9/4] In The Rough 1st of 7, 0.5L to Vivaldi Collonges Jonjo O'Neill 140 3
17Oct14 Che 16G 4y+ 11-0[4/9F] Commissioned 1st of 10, 8L to Ballybolley John Ferguson 141 3
17Oct14 Che 24G 5y+ 11-8[9/4] The Romford Pele 1st of 5, 6L to Lamb Or Cod Miss Rebecca Curtis 150 2
17Oct14 Che 16G 4y+ 11-7[16/1] Howwoulduno 4th of 6, 5.75L behind Court Minstrel Liam Lennon 126 2
16Oct14 Pun 18GF 4y+ 10-13[8/1] Jacksonslady 7th of 10, 27.25L behind Little King Robin J P Dempsey
12Oct14 Lim 24G 4y+ 11-5[14/1] Raajih 12th of 16, 75.75L behind Shanpallas Gordon Elliott 136
12Oct14 Lim 20G 4y+ 11-7[5/2] Seefood 2nd of 4, 5L behind Burn And Turn D T Hughes 132
12Oct14 Lim 22G 4y+ 10-12[4/1] Stonehall Jack 2nd of 11, 1.5L behind Sir Harry Cash D E Fitzgerald 95
12Oct14 Lim 21G 4y+ 11-5[1/2F] Hash Brown 1st of 4, 2L to Sang Tiger Michael Hourigan
11Oct14 Che 16GS 4-6y 11-0[2/1F] Murphys Way 3rd of 10, 7.00L behind Duke Des Champs Miss Rebecca Curtis 5
11Oct14 Che 24GS 4y+ 10-7[12/1] The Italian Yob pulled up in race won by Victors Serenade Nick Williams 129 2
11Oct14 Che 20GS 3y+ 11-12[10/1] Peckhamecho 2nd of 9, 6L behind Boondooma Miss Rebecca Curtis 134 3
11Oct14 Che 16GS 4y 11-2[13/8F] Dawalan 2nd of 7, 16L behind Bertimont Nicky Henderson 130 2
11Oct14 Che 19GS 4y+ 11-4[10/3] Monkey Kingdom 2nd of 6, 7L behind Southfield Theatre Miss Rebecca Curtis 2
11Oct14 Che 20GS 4y+ 10-12[5/1] Relentless Dreamer 1st of 9, 4.5L to Bandit Country Miss Rebecca Curtis 4
09Oct14 Tra 16YS 4-5y 11-12[9/4] Crown Theatre 2nd of 8, 3.75L behind Old Castletown Gordon Elliott 106
05Oct14 Tip 20G 4y+ The Crafty Butcher non-runner (change in going) Michael Hourigan
05Oct14 Tip 16G 4y+ 11-5[11/4F] Macnicholson 2nd of 10, 3.5L behind Rich Coast Mrs John Harrington 134
05Oct14 Tip 16G 4y+ 11-4[3/10F] Rebel Fitz 1st of 5, 4.5L to Darwins Fox Michael Winters 155
04Oct14 Gow 20Y 5y+ 11-3[25/1] Lucky William fell in race won by Sizing Europe Thomas Cooper 145
04Oct14 Gow 16Y 4y+ 11-6[4/1] Swantykay 3rd of 11, 8.00L behind Mind The Pennies Gordon Elliott 108
04Oct14 Gow 20Y 5y+ 11-12[15/8] Moores Road 2nd of 8, nk behind If Not For You Michael Hourigan
03Oct14 Gow 20Y 4y+ 11-0[7/2F] Brand Ambassador 1st of 9, 2.5L to Theatre Bird Gordon Elliott 113
03Oct14 Gow 20Y 4y+ 11-7[7/2] Clara Mc Cloud 2nd of 8, 15L behind Little King Robin Gordon Elliott 126
03Oct14 Gow 16Y 5y+ 11-12[15/8] Tiger Trek 2nd of 13, 0.75L behind Grandma Dotty D T Hughes
02Oct14 Clo 24G 5y+ 11-3[5/2] Shamiran 4th of 5, 30.50L behind Presenting Beara Rodger Sweeney 123
01Oct14 Sli 20G 4y+ 10-12[5/6F] Arzembouy Premier 2nd of 4, 6.5L behind Tom Horn Gordon Elliott
29Sep14 Ros 16G 4y+ 11-1[1/1F] Ted Veale 1st of 6, 1.25L to Un Beau Roman A J Martin 141
26Sep14 Dow 23GF 5y+ 11-5[8/11F] Definite Ruby 1st of 4, 4.5L to Draycott Place Gordon Elliott 116
26Sep14 Dow 18GF 4y+ 11-12[4/1] Doc Hollywood 2nd of 11, 10L behind Obispo Mrs Gillian Callaghan 104
26Sep14 Dow 18GF 4y+ 11-8[6/5F] Knight's Parade 1st of 6, 8L to Ram Them All Gordon Elliott
23Sep14 Bal 23G 5y+ 11-5[1/1F] Seefood 1st of 5, 20L to Rough Justice D T Hughes 132
23Sep14 Bal 17G 4y+ 11-9[13/2] Steel King fell in race won by Gentleman Duke Paul W Flynn 106
23Sep14 Bal 17G 4y+ 11-8[12/1] You Can't Catch Me 12th of 13, 61.13L behind Daigreen Kieran Purcell 98
20Sep14 Lis 16G 4y+ 11-1[7/2] Pyromaniac 2nd of 5, 1.75L behind Lean And Keen A J Martin
20Sep14 Lis 17G 4y+ 10-11[5/1] Kilmurry Kid 10th of 13, 17.75L behind Valours Minion John G Hayes 94
20Sep14 Lis 17G 4y+ 11-12[4/7F] Blacklough 1st of 7, 4L to It's All An Act W J Austin
19Sep14 Lis 20Y 5y+ 11-12[11/4] Moores Road 2nd of 13, 7L behind Snapchat Michael Hourigan
19Sep14 Lis 20Y 5y+ 11-2[4/1] Jacksonslady 5th of 6, 13.00L behind Sizing Italy J P Dempsey 136
18Sep14 Lis 24G 4y+ 10-10[5/1F] Magical Moon 8th of 12, 32.63L behind Memories Of Milan Michael Hourigan 104
18Sep14 Lis 16G 5y+ 10-13[7/1CF] Macnicholson 2nd of 16, 0.5L behind Portrade Mrs John Harrington 131
17Sep14 Lis 16G 5y 11-12[2/1] Fill Your Hands 3rd of 5, 4.00L behind Egyptian Warrior A J Martin
17Sep14 Lis 20G 4y+ 11-5[2/1] Hash Brown 1st of 5, 1.75L to Well Tuned Michael Hourigan
17Sep14 Lis 24G 4y+ 10-8[12/1] Jacksonslady 7th of 18, 19.00L behind Your Busy J P Dempsey 136
16Sep14 Lis 16GF 4y 11-8[12/1] Indian Icon 10th of 11, 52.00L behind Orgilgo Bay D T Hughes 130
14Sep14 Lis 20GF 4y+ 11-9[5/1] False Economy 4th of 8, 10.25L behind Lord Ben Michael Hourigan 136
14Sep14 Lis 20GF 4y+ 11-8[3/1F] Hell Cat Maggie 1st of 11, 5.5L to Ballychorus E J O'Grady 112
10Sep14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-4[13/2] The Black Russian 8th of 10, 19.06L behind Noah Webster F M Hanley 117
10Sep14 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-2[6/4JF] Flaxen Flare 1st of 4, 2L to Plinth Gordon Elliott 148
09Sep14 Gal 17GF 4y+ 10-8[10/1] Definite Ruby 2nd of 6, 4.5L behind Alelchi Inois Gordon Elliott 116
08Sep14 New 17G 4-6y 11-2[5/4F] Nicolas Chauvin 1st of 8, 6L to Dry Ol'party Nicky Henderson 5
06Sep14 Nav 16G 4y+ 11-9[9/2] Goal 4th of 12, 9.00L behind Coldstonesober Gordon Elliott 106
06Sep14 Nav 16G 5y+ 11-12[8/1] Crown Theatre 3rd of 16, 4.50L behind Tandem Gordon Elliott
06Sep14 Nav 22G 4y+ 10-7[11/4F] Tico 2nd of 12, 8L behind Jarob Gordon Elliott 99
06Sep14 Nav 20G 4y+ 11-6[7/1] Paddy's Faith 17th of 18, 104.31L behind On My Own Gordon Elliott 96
06Sep14 Nav 20G 4y+ 11-2[10/3] Pumped Up Kicks 3rd of 6, 1.50L behind Icy Reply Gordon Elliott 110
06Sep14 Nav 20G 5y+ 11-12[12/1] Brand Ambassador 1st of 10, 6.5L to Burning Issues Gordon Elliott
05Sep14 Kil 25G 5y+ 11-3[5/2] Clara Mc Cloud 3rd of 7, 8.25L behind Desertmore Stream Gordon Elliott 126
05Sep14 Kil 16G 5y+ 11-12[11/4] Captain Carleton 3rd of 11, 12.75L behind Mysticaltou C W J Farrell
31Aug14 Cor 20GF 4y+ 11-11[14/1] Silver Chief 15th of 21, 66.25L behind Razia Michael Winters 101
31Aug14 Cor 18GF 5y+ 11-2[10/1] False Economy 3rd of 6, 10.25L behind Darwins Fox Michael Hourigan 137
29Aug14 Dow 22GF 4y+ 11-5[7/1] Doc Hollywood 6th of 11, 18.25L behind Bose Ikard Mrs Gillian Callaghan 100
29Aug14 Dow 16GF 4y+ 11-9[10/1] Regal Warrior 15th of 16, 36.81L behind Cristy's Call J J Lambe 92
28Aug14 Bel 17G 4y+ 11-9[9/2JF] Res Ipsa Loquitur 2nd of 16, 4L behind Luddsdenene J F Levins 99
23Aug14 Kil 21G 4y+ 11-4[13/2] Cailin Annamh 4th of 15, 10.25L behind Pass The Hat Mrs John Harrington 138
23Aug14 Kil 22G 4y+ 11-4[10/3] Hash Brown 2nd of 5, 0.5L behind Klepht Michael Hourigan
22Aug14 Kil 17G 5y+ 11-4[7/2F] Macnicholson 5th of 15, 4.00L behind The Game Changer Mrs John Harrington 131
21Aug14 Kil 17G 4y+ 11-7[10/3] Silver Chief 4th of 5, 10.00L behind Royal Flight Michael Winters 104
18Aug14 Ros 20GF 4y+ 11-0[2/1JF] Seefood 3rd of 4, 3.25L behind Clara Mc Cloud D T Hughes 138
18Aug14 Ros 20GF 4y+ 11-10[9/2F] Hell Cat Maggie 1st of 12, 1.5L to Rodger Roo E J O'Grady 107
11Aug14 Bal 20YS 4y+ 11-4[5/4F] Hash Brown 1st of 13, 3.75L to Long House Saint Michael Hourigan
11Aug14 Bal 20YS 4y+ 10-10[10/3F] Lost Book 2nd of 14, 1.75L behind Curragh Golan S J Mahon 97
11Aug14 Bal 16YS 4y+ 11-2[7/1] Sister Slew 6th of 7, 68.50L behind Urtheoneiwant Gordon Elliott
09Aug14 Kil 20Y 4y+ 11-12[8/11F] Seefood 1st of 9, 11L to Il Fenomeno D T Hughes
07Aug14 Sli 24GY 4y+ 11-12[4/6F] Polish Partisan 4th of 7, 19.00L behind Tiger Bay Lady E J O'Grady 113
07Aug14 Sli 16GY 4y+ 10-9[9/2JF] The Yellow Bin 2nd of 11, 1.75L behind He Is Top Class S J Mahon 83
05Aug14 Ros 21Y 4y+ 11-5[8/1] Doc Hollywood 3rd of 16, 2.81L behind One Fine Morning Mrs Gillian Callaghan 102
03Aug14 Gal 17YS 4y+ 11-0[10/3F] Nearly Nama'd 6th of 14, 22.00L behind Fosters Cross D T Hughes 126
03Aug14 Gal 17YS 4y+ 11-12[6/5F] Ted Veale 1st of 7, 1.25L to Clonbanan Lad A J Martin 141
01Aug14 Gal 22Y 4y+ 10-12[11/1] Rockiteer 12th of 20, 30.51L behind Aranhill Chief H D Daly 123
01Aug14 Gal 16Y 4y+ 11-3[8/1] Daliyan 8th of 12, 22.75L behind Maxim Gorky Rodger Sweeney 125
31Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 10-12[16/1] Parlour Games 16th of 20, 28.78L behind Thomas Edison John Ferguson 141
31Jul14 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-2[11/4F] Ground Invasion 8th of 10, 13.75L behind Desertmore Stream S R B Crawford
31Jul14 Gal 17G 5y+ 11-6[4/1] Usa 4th of 6, 55.00L behind Alelchi Inois S J Mahon
30Jul14 Gal 22G 4y+ 10-12[16/1] Quantitativeeasing 13th of 22, 40.26L behind Road To Riches E Bolger 143
30Jul14 Gal 20G 4y+ 11-7[10/1] The Black Russian 9th of 20, 19.75L behind Greatness F M Hanley 118
30Jul14 Gal 16G 5y+ 11-12[25/1] Hash Brown 4th of 13, 8.75L behind Most Peculiar Michael Hourigan
29Jul14 Gal 22G 5y+ 10-10[3/1] Jacksonslady 1st of 12, hd to Cailin Annamh J P Dempsey 134
29Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-9[5/2] Rich Coast 3rd of 7, 3.75L behind Shield Noel Meade 125
28Jul14 Gal 16G 4y+ 11-5[7/4F] Artful Artist 14th of 20, 21.44L behind Beckwith Star A J Martin 102
28Jul14 Gal 16G 4y 11-4[4/1] The Plan Man 5th of 8, 4.75L behind Mckinley A J Martin 128