HorseTrackerA P Cawley

  • Last 90 Days
  • Entries
  • Injuries & Suspensions
  • Statistics
Last Winner   An Poc Ar Buile (IRE)
33/1, F M O'Brien
Chepstow Sat, 25th Oct, 14
Runs Since Last Winner   1
Days Since Last Winner   0
Last Runner   Majala (FR)
9th, 6/1, Tom George
Chepstow Sat, 25th Oct, 14

LEOPARDSTOWN 7-2-2010. THE HENNESSY GOLD CUP.JONCOL and Alain Cawley are led in after winning.Photo HEALY RACING.
RunsWinsPlacesWin %€Earnings€1 Level Stk
Last 90 Days (Flat)1010.00%€1135.16€-1.00
Last 90 Days (N.H.)22134.55%€6284.68€12.00
Show All RunsWins Only
Date Course Conditions Race Result Trainer OR
25Oct14 Che 16S 4y+ 11-4[6/1] Majala 9th of 12, 45.00L behind Grey Gold Tom George 144 2
25Oct14 Che 24S 4y+ 11-0[33/1] An Poc Ar Buile 1st of 9, 0.5L to Wizards Bridge F M O'Brien 5
24Oct14 Fak 16G 3y 10-12[25/1] L Ge R 7th of 8, 47.50L behind Isabella Liberty P Charalambous 3
22Oct14 Wor 23GS 4y+ 11-12[5/1] Vinnieslittle Lamb 4th of 7, 25.00L behind No Through Road D Bridgwater 100 5
18Oct14 Che 16GS 4-6y 11-0[66/1] Troika Steppes 10th of 12, 37.28L behind Moon Racer F M O'Brien 4
16Oct14 Win 20G 4y+ 11-2[40/1] Dark Energy unseated rider in race won by Hollow Penny F M O'Brien 120 3
12Oct14 Goo 16S 4y+ 10-12[33/1] Valid Reason 3rd of 14, 4.75L behind Aiyana D K Ivory 66 4
07Oct14 Tip 24G 4y+ 10-5[50/1] Brown Eyed Joe 10th of 18, 47.25L behind Cool Oscar Thomas P Cummins 80
07Oct14 Tip 16G 4y+ 10-13[100/1] Think Of Me 8th of 20, 40.75L behind Morning Run Denis Gerard Hogan
06Oct14 Str 20G 4y+ 11-12[17/2] Vinnieslittle Lamb fell in race won by Gizzit D Bridgwater 100 5
06Oct14 Str 22G 4y+ 10-6[11/2] Baltic Ben 2nd of 11, 1.25L behind Dazzling Rita Johnny Farrelly 74 5
21Sep14 Utt 16G 4y+ 11-2[33/1] Rime Avec Gentil 7th of 7, 48.75L behind Exitas Mrs C J Ikin 108 4
19Sep14 New 22G 4y+ 10-12[5/1] An Poc Ar Buile 4th of 8, 35.00L behind A Tail Of Intrigue F M O'Brien 4
09Sep14 Wor 16GF 4y+ 11-0[100/1] Duchess of Doom pulled up in race won by Intent Mrs C J Ikin 5
06Sep14 Str 17G 4y+ 11-9[20/1] Rime Avec Gentil 9th of 9, 34.00L behind Another Flutter Mrs C J Ikin 110 4
03Sep14 Sou 16G 4-6y Golden Sandstorm non-runner Daniel Mark Loughnane 6
29Aug14 Ban 20G 4y+ 10-0[12/1] Baltic Ben 2nd of 6, 1.25L behind Walter De La Mare Johnny Farrelly 69 5
28Aug14 Str 17GS 4y+ 11-9[16/1] Engai 4th of 5, 12.00L behind Nikos Extra D Bridgwater 115 3
28Aug14 Str 22GS 4y+ 10-12[3/1] Rockmount River 5th of 9, 40.00L behind Mile House D Bridgwater 110 4
26Aug14 Sed 17G 4y+ 11-9[40/1] Mubrook 10th of 13, 50.50L behind Dynamic Drive John Riches 97 5
25Aug14 Car 17G 4y+ 10-5[150/1] Idarose unseated rider in race won by Taglietelle John Riches 4
21Aug14 New 21GF 4y+ 11-4[7/1] Billeragh Milan 4th of 4, 14.50L behind Gorteenwood D Bridgwater 87 5
21Aug14 New 17GF 4y+ Rest And Be non-runner A P Jones 4
14Aug14 Fon 22GF 4y+ Rockmount River non-runner D Bridgwater 110 4
13Aug14 New 17GF 4y+ 11-5[11/2] Conducting 2nd of 12, 2.5L behind Manjakani D Bridgwater 4
03Aug14 Gal 24YS 4y+ 10-1[33/1] Captain Luke pulled up in race won by Blossom Gate G T Lynch 95