Going - Soft. 

1st
silks
Ballycassel (IRE) 12-0

Presenting (GB) - Sara's Gold (IRE)(Ashkalani (IRE))
Breeder - Glebe House Stud Ltd

SP 4/1

Colin S McKeever
Derek O'Connor
loading past form
waited with, steady progress from 5out, progress to 4th 3out, 2nd 2out, lead last and kept on well
2nd
4L
silks
Milano Magic (IRE) 12-0

Milan (GB) - Magical Mist (IRE)(Be My Native (USA))
Breeder - Miss Kathleen Clinton

SP 8/1

Mrs John B Ross
S G Carey
loading past form
mid-division, close under pressure 4out, ridden and not quicken 3out, kept on well from before last, to go 2nd
3rd
2L
silks
Curraghmore (IRE) 12-0

Accordion - Portnashangan (IRE)(Celio Rufo)
Breeder - Tom Birmingham

SP 3/1

J P Dempsey
C Motherway
loading past form
waited with in rear, steady progress from 5out, good progress to challenged 2out, ridden after 2out and no extra before last, kept on
4th
15L
silks
Looks Like Dad (IRE) 11-9

Witness Box (USA) - Forest Flora (GB)(King's Ride)
Breeder - James Hannon

SP 7/1

Kevin Rooney
G Yemm
loading past form
waited with, steady progress halfway, on terms from 5out, not quicken after 3out but kept on
5th
5L
silks
Time Out Gaffer (IRE) 11-9

Presenting (GB) - Sea Island(Windjammer (USA))
Breeder - John Ryan

SP 7/1

Denis Paul Murphy
P Gahan
loading past form
always prominent, close under pressure 4out, not quicken 3out, soon rear
fell
silks
Oscar Fern (IRE) 12-0

Oscar (IRE) - Tynaghs Thyne (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Bernadette Grace

SP 3/1

D M Christie
D Murphy
loading past form
mid-division and in touch until fell 6out
p.u.
silks
Roughan Bird (IRE) 11-9

Endeavour (USA) - Katies Castle (IRE)(Celio Rufo)
Breeder - Frank McClure

SP 8/1

Graeme Martin
B G Crawford
loading past form
always towards rear, ridden in rear from 6out, pulled up 4out
p.u.
silks
Gardikos (FR) 11-9

Nikos - Garde Aux Armes (FR)(Garde Royale)
Breeder - S C E A Haras De Mirande

SP 7/1

Gary McGill
T C Dowling
loading past form
raced 2nd, ridden and weakened after 5out, rear and pulled up 3out
p.u.
silks
Me And Julio (GB) 12-0

Alflora (IRE) - Tentsmuir (GB)(Arctic Lord)
Breeder - Elms Stud Co Ltd

SP 6/1

Nessa Toher
P A King
loading past form
mid-division, weakened to rear 4out, rear and pulled up 2out
p.u.
silks
Seriatim (IRE) 12-0

Oscar (IRE) - Royale Boja (FR)(Kadalko (FR))
Breeder - Paul Reynolds

SP 2/1fav

R T J Wilson
C Cully
loading past form
mid-division, ridden 5out, soon weakened, rear and pulled up 2out
u.r.
silks
Limestone Cowboy (IRE) 11-9

Taipan (IRE) - Lime Lady (IRE)(Aristocracy)
Breeder - James Bowe

SP 7/1

Neil McKnight
D A Fitzsimmons
loading past form
lead, 8l clear halfway, still advantage 2out, ridden and headed when unseated rider last
Off 1.00
Time 7m. 5.00 secs