Going - Yielding. 

1st
silks
Backstage (FR) 12-0

Passing Sale (FR) - Madame Nathalie (FR)(Dreams to Reality (USA))
Breeder - Exurie Passing

SP 1/2fav

Gordon Elliott
J J Codd
loading past form
rear of mid-division, smooth progress tailed off 2nd after 2out, challenged last, went on easily
2nd
7L
silks
Newbay Prop (IRE) 12-0

Good Thyne (USA) - Geray Lady (IRE)(Roselier (FR))
Breeder - Gerard Murphy

SP 16/1

Mrs C O'Leary
K E Power
loading past form
always in touch, lead 2out, no answer tailed off winner last but kept on well
3rd
2.5L
silks
Piano Star (GB) 12-0

Darshaan - De Stael (USA)(Nijinsky (CAN))
Breeder - Juddmonte Farms

SP 12/1

Sean F Gallagher
J D Moore
loading past form
mid-division, progress tailed off close 3rd 2out, not quicken with leaders before last but kept on well
4th
5L
silks
Private Lives (UAE) 12-0

Timber Country (USA) - Personal Business (USA)(Private Account (USA))
Breeder - Darley

SP 14/1

Barry T Murphy
J M Earls
loading past form
towards rear, good late progress but no danger tailed off leaders
5th
4L
silks
Bourbon Ellie (IRE) 11-9

Kadastrof (FR) - Hollies Promise (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - C Slevin

SP 8/1

David Martin Kelly
D Lambe
loading past form
mid-division, not quicken 3out, kept on one paced
6th
10L
silks
Streetshavenoname (IRE) 12-0

Old Vic - Glore River (IRE)(Broken Hearted)
Breeder - David And Leslie Laverty

SP 12/1

David Anthony O'Brien
N T Slevin
loading past form
waited with, progress tailed off leaders 3out, soon no extra, weakened
7th
2L
silks
Rock On Tom (IRE) 12-0

Anshan - Juresse (IRE)(Jurado (USA))
Breeder - William Flood

SP 8/1

D M Christie
A T Duff
loading past form
prominent with leaders until not quicken 2out, kept on
8th
5L
silks
Ballybough Roy (IRE) 12-0

Supreme Leader - Baunfaun Run (IRE)(Roselier (FR))
Breeder - Maurice Harrington

SP 12/1

Richard Kehoe
J Fahey
loading past form
prominent until weakened 3out, kept on behind
9th
2L
silks
Mac Robin (IRE) 12-0

Doubletour (USA) - Daddy's Duchess (IRE)(Tender King)
Breeder - Louis Robinson

SP 8/1

Sharon Byrne
M J O'Hare
loading past form
always towards rear
10th
3L
silks
Rocket Boy (IRE) 12-0

Perugino (USA) - Scapula (GB)(Elmaamul (USA))
Breeder - Edward Myres

SP 6/1

Richard M Murphy
C Motherway
loading past form
mid-division best, weakened from 2out
c.o.
silks
What Odds (IRE) 12-0

Torus - Merrywell(Mugatpura)
Breeder - Thomas K Geraghty

SP 16/1

T K Geraghty
Ms H Geraghty
loading past form
lead until joined before 3out, CO before 2out
fell
silks
Rackard (GB) 12-0

Distant Relative - City Times (IRE)(Last Tycoon)
Breeder - M E Wates & Equideal Ltd

SP 14/1

Barry T Murphy
P J Cawley
loading past form
prominent early, weakened tailed off rear from 4out, rear and fell last
fell
silks
Dr Swanini (IRE) 12-0

Dr Massini (IRE) - Swan Bridge (IRE)(Supreme Leader)
Breeder - Vincent Duignan

SP 12/1

William P Murphy
S G Carey
loading past form
always prominent and disputed, lead and advantage when fell 3out
u.r.
silks
Lough Cully (IRE) 12-0

City Honours (USA) - Scotts Cross (IRE)(Convinced)
Breeder - Brian Cully

SP 12/1

J G Cosgrave
Ms K Arthurs
loading past form
always in touch, close under pressure when unseated rider before 7th
Off 3.00
Time 6m. 20.00 secs