Header
Text here
1st
silks
Brave Inca (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (Novices Syndicate)
(0:23.59 4.89 secs faster on today's going )
Good Thyne (USA) - Wigwam Mam (IRE)(Commanche Run)
Breeder - D W Macauley

SP 7/2fav

B M Cash
loading past form
tracked leaders going well, smooth progress 3 out, joined leader after 2 out, hard ridden and disputed lead from last, urged ahead near finish
2nd
nk
silks
War Of Attrition (IRE) 5, br g 11-7 (Gigginstown House Stud)

Presenting (GB) - Una Juna (IRE)(Good Thyne (USA))
Breeder - Miss B A Murphy

SP 33/1

C O'Dwyer
loading past form
raced wide, prominent, effort to lead 2 out, soon joined and ridden, kept on well flat, headed near finish
3rd
7L
silks
Fleet Street (GB) 5, ch g 11-7 (Mr W H Ponsonby)

Wolfhound (USA) - Farmer's Pet (GB)(Sharrood (USA))

SP 20/1

A Tinkler
loading past form
4th
1.25L
silks
Cardenas (GER) 5, b g 11-7 (Dr G Madan Mohan)

Acatenango (GER) - Cocorna (GB)(Night Shift (USA))

SP 14/1

J A McCarthy
loading past form
5th
0.5L
silks
Garde Champetre (FR) 5, b g 11-7 (Million in Mind Partnership)

Garde Royale - Clementine Fleurie (FR)(Lionel (FR))
Breeder - M.Olivier Delegue

SP 11/1

T J Murphy
loading past form
6th
3.5L
silks
Arch Stanton (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (John J Brennan)

Lahib (USA) - Sweet Repose(High Top)
Breeder - Dunderry Stud

SP 33/1

J R Barry
loading past form
held up in rear, progress and not much room after 5th, smooth headway 3 out, chased leading pair after 2 out, soon outpaced, weake ned last
7th
silks
Locksmith (GB) 4, gr g 11-0 (Mr D A Johnson)

Linamix (FR) - Zenith (GB)(Shirley Heights)

SP 20/1

A P McCoy
loading past form
8th
silks
Bourbon Manhattan (GB) 6, b g 11-7 (A Longman, T Warner, R Devereux & P)

Alflora (IRE) - Vanina Ii (FR)(Italic (FR))

SP 20/1

R Thornton
loading past form
9th
silks
Zibeline (IRE) 7, b g 11-7 (Mr Ashley Carr)

Cadeaux Genereux - Zia (USA)(Shareef Dancer (USA))

SP 100/1

G Lee
loading past form
10th
silks
Albuhera (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (D J & F A Jackson)

Desert Style (IRE) - Morning Welcome (IRE)(Be My Guest (USA))

SP 5/1

R Walsh
loading past form
11th
silks
Lacdoudal (FR) 5, gr g 11-7 (Mrs R J Skan)

Cadoudal (FR) - Belfaster (FR)

SP 16/1

R Johnson
loading past form
12th
6L
silks
Zum See (IRE) 5, ch g 11-7 (Alex Syndicate)

Perugino (USA) - Drew (IRE)(Double Schwartz)
Breeder - J Davison

SP 16/1

P Carberry
loading past form
lost place and in last trio after 2nd, no progress 5th, lost touch with main group 3 out, behind after
13th
2L
silks
Euro Leader (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (John Cox)

Supreme Leader - Noreaster (IRE)(Nordance (USA))
Breeder - Mrs Maureen Mullins

SP 66/1

D N Russell
loading past form
always in rear, lost touch 3 out, soon behind
14th
silks
Simoun (IRE) 6, b g 11-7 (The Macca & Growler Partnership)

Monsun (GER) - Suivez (FR)(Fioravanti (USA))

SP 66/1

R Greene
loading past form
15th
5L
silks
John Oliver (IRE) 6, gr g 11-7 (P F Lehane)

Lure (USA) - Glitter Grey(Nishapour (FR))
Breeder - Lisheen Stud

SP 25/1

B J Geraghty
loading past form
took keen hold, tracked leaders until weakened before 3 out, eased, tailed off
p.u.
silks
Dictum (GER) 6, ch g 11-7 (Mr Gerard Nock)

Secret 'n Classy (CAN) - Doretta (GER)(Aspros (GER))

SP 25/1

J Culloty
loading past form
p.u.
silks
Island Stream (IRE) 5, b g 11-7 (Mr Mark Apps)

Turtle Island (IRE) - Tilbrook (IRE)(Don't Forget Me)

SP 200/1

W Marston
loading past form
u.r.
silks
Mariah Rollins (IRE) 6, b m 11-0 (Gone West Racing Syndicate)

Over The River (FR) - Clonloo Lady (IRE)(Nearly A Nose (USA))
Breeder - Gerry O'Dowd

SP 7/1

D J Casey
loading past form
mistakes, pressed leaders, weakening when mistake 2 out, 11th and no chance when mistake and unseated rider last
p.u.
silks
Perle De Puce (FR) 5, b m 11-0 (Mr Robert Waley-Cohen)

Snurge - Ma Puce (FR)(Unregistered)

SP 8/1

M A Fitzgerald
loading past form

THE IRISH TIMES