Header
Text here
1st
silks
Native Appeal (IRE) 5, b g 9-4 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 1)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Picture Hat (USA)(El Prado (IRE))
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1)
SP 18/1

D Watson
Adam McLean
2nd
1.25L
silks
Celtic Prince (GB) 5, b g 9-2 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 6)
Shamardal (IRE) - Opera Comique (IRE)
Breeder - Godolphin

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1)
SP 12/1

R Bouresly
D Liska
3rd
0.5L
silks
Arroway (USA) 5, ch h 9-4 (Mansoor Ibrahim Alsalman/fauiz Al Turkmani)
(Drawn 5)bl+
Kitten's Joy (IRE) - Shinyshots (IRE)
Breeder - Kenneth L Ramsey & Sarah K Ramsey

(Morning price: 7/2 4/1)
SP 7/2

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
4th
2.25L
silks
Rayig (GB) 4, ch c 9-4 (Sh Rashid bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 13)
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Kaabari (USA)(Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Ltd

(Morning price: 4/1 3/1)
SP 3/1fav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
5th
nk
silks
Treasured Times (IRE) 6, ch h 9-1 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 3)
Teofilo (IRE) - Last Resort (IRE)(Lahib (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 25/1 33/1)
SP 28/1

R Bouresly
B Pinheiro
6th
2.25L
silks
Greeley (IRE) 4, b g 8-13 (Saleh Omar Ali Bin Haidar)
(Drawn 11)vs1
Sir Prancealot (IRE) - Hannah Greeley (USA)(Mr Greeley (USA))
Breeder - Tally-Ho Stud

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1)
SP 18/1

H Alawi
S B Kirrane
7th
2.25L
silks
Untold Secret (GB) 8, b g 9-1 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 8)
Shamardal (USA) - Confidential Lady (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))
Breeder - Cheveley Park Stud Ltd

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 14/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
8th
hd
silks
Mightily (GB) 6, b g 9-2 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 9)
Dubawi (IRE) - Mandellicht (IRE)(Be My Guest (USA))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1)
SP 14/1

D Watson
S Hitchcott
9th
2L
silks
Bosconero (IRE) 4, ch g 9-1 (Humaid Rashed Ali Alrayhi Alaleeli)
(Drawn 2)ts9
Teofilo (IRE) - Midget (IRE)
Breeder - P Harney

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

A Al Rayhi
A de Vries
10th
2.25L
silks
Montakhab (USA) 4, ch c 9-3 (Al Wahah Racing)
(Drawn 4)cp3
Speightstown (USA) - Marraasi (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Shadwell Farm LLC

(Morning price: 7/1 15/2)
SP 15/2

M Al Mheiri
A Fresu
11th
hd
silks
Heraldic (USA) 7, b g 9-0 (Al Bait Mutawahed Team)
(Drawn 10)ts+bl+
Discreet Cat (USA) - Chilukki's Song (USA)(Elusive Quality (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 9/2)
SP 6/1

S Seemar
R Mullen
12th
5.25L
silks
Salvadori (IRE) 9, b g 9-4 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 7)
Teofilo (IRE) - Rachelle (IRE)(Mark Of Esteem (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 16/1 25/1)
SP 33/1

R Bouresly
J Rosales
13th
7.25L
silks
Roy Orbison (ARG) 6, b h 9-5 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 14)
Orpen (USA) - Rica Roy (IRE)
Breeder - Haras La Manija

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1)
SP 28/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
14th
0.75L
silks
Storyboard (USA) 6, b g 9-6 (Marwan Abdul Rahman Mohd Sharif Al Baidhaei)
(Drawn 12)ts5
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Cast Call (USA)(A P Indy (USA))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 25/1 12/1)
SP 11/1

M Rahman
P Cosgrave
Off 11.15
Time 1m. 38.48 secs
CSF- AED230.29
Tricast- AED954.65.

Non runners Cachao (GB), Sir Ox (USA), Dahawi (GB), Sa'ada (USA)

THE IRISH TIMES