Header
Text here
1st
silks
Star Empire (SAF) 10, b g 9-3 (Mohd Khaleel Ahmed)
(Drawn 10)
Second Empire (IRE) - Lady Maroof (NZ)(Maroof (USA))

SP 20/1

M De Kock
S Hitchcott
Tote Win €1.00 Place €1.00
2nd
1.25L
silks
Elleval (IRE) 6, b g 8-13 (Damian Lavelle)
(Drawn 8)cp+
Kodiac (GB) - Penny Rouge (IRE)(Pennekamp (USA))
Breeder - P G Lyons

SP 8/1

David Marnane
P J Dobbs
Place €1.00
3rd
4L
silks
Sanshaawes (SAF) 7, b g 9-0 (Sh Ahmed Bin Mohd Bin Khalifa Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 11)bl7
Ashaawes (USA) - Vicario (SAF)(Northern Guest (USA))
Breeder - Oldlands Stud

SP 9/2

M De Kock
C Soumillon
Place €1.00
4th
1L
silks
Start Right (GB) 9, b g 8-7 (Sh Majid bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 16)
Footstepsinthesand (GB) - Time Crystal (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 20/1

S Seemar
R Mullen
Place €1.00
5th
2.5L
silks
Zambucca (SAF) 8, ch h 8-13 (Ailan Hamad Kadfoor Al Mehairi)
(Drawn 13)bl+
Lundy's Liability (BRZ) - Jazz Champion (SAF)(Dancing Champ (USA))

SP 25/1

S Seemar
Hector Crouch
6th
nk
silks
Atomic Rush (SAF) 6, b c 8-10 (Mssrs Jf & Lmf Wernars & Gi Stephen)
(Drawn 12)
Dynasty (SAF) - Ice Tibbs (SAF)(Casey Tibbs (IRE))

SP 25/1

M De Kock
W Smith
7th
2.5L
silks
Antinori (IRE) 10, b g 8-8 (Sh Mansoor bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 2)bl+
Fasliyev (USA) - Albavilla (GB)(Spectrum (IRE))

SP 25/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
8th
0.75L
silks
Code Of Honor (GB) 6, b g 8-7 (Sh Majid bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 7)vs1
Zafeen (FR) - Verbal Intrigue (USA)(Dahar (USA))

SP 7/2fav

Saeed Bin Suroor
W Buick
9th
2.5L
silks
Earnshaw (USA) 5, gr h 9-6 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 14)ts2bl2
Medaglia D'oro (USA) - Emily Bronte (GB)(Machiavellian (USA))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

SP 8/1

S Ghadayer
M Barzalona
10th
hd
silks
Zen Zansai Zaid (SWE) 7, b g 8-7 (Stall Silk-easy)
(Drawn 1)ts1bl2
- (Gold Dust)

SP 33/1

T Gustafsson
C D Hayes
11th
1.75L
silks
Paene Magnus (IRE) 7, ch g 8-9 (Hamdan Zayed Saeed Hareb Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 3)ts+cp+
Teofilo (IRE) - Luminaria (IRE)(Danehill (USA))
Breeder - J S Bolger

SP 33/1

A Harmash
F Tylicki
12th
4L
silks
Bayrir (FR) 7, b g 8-7 (Prince Abdulaziz Bin Fahd Bin Abdulaziz)
(Drawn 15)ts1
Medicean (GB) - Balankiya (IRE)(Darshaan)

SP 40/1

Nawaf Al Mandeel
Dane O'Neill
13th
3.25L
silks
Pilote (IRE) 6, ch h 8-13 (Sh Hamdan bin Mohd Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 4)cp2
Pivotal (GB) - Legerete (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Wertheimer Et Frere

SP 14/1

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
14th
9.5L
silks
Bancnuanaheireann (IRE) 9, b g 8-11 (W Sewell & M Appleby)
(Drawn 6)
Chevalier (IRE) - Alamanta (IRE)(Ali-royal (IRE))
Breeder - J. S. Bolger

SP 9/1

M Appleby
A Mullen
15th
0.75L
silks
Vaasa (IRE) 5, ch h 8-7 (Sultan Ali)
(Drawn 5)
Dalakhani (IRE) - La Sylphide (SWI)(Barathea (IRE))

SP 50/1

A Harmash
Fernando Jara
16th
11L
silks
Hasanour (USA) 6, b g 8-10 (Richard McNally)
(Drawn 9)
Giant's Causeway (USA) - Hasanka (IRE)(Kalanisi (IRE))
Breeder - H H The Aga Khan Stud S C

SP 11/2

M Halford
J P Spencer
Off 5.22
Time 2m. 1.59 secs
CSF- AED162.41
Tricast- AED870.74.

Non runners Zamaam (GB), Flag War (GER), Probably , Soviet Rock

THE IRISH TIMES