Header
Text here
1st
silks
King's Race (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Dr Gene Tsoi Wai Wang, Monita Tsoi Lau Wai Yee, Philip Tsoi Jing Hong & Margaret)
(1:21.88) (Drawn 1)cp1tt3 Rated 52
Foxwedge (AUS) - Smart Catch (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

SP 25

K H Ting
M F Poon
2nd
1L
silks
Fun Times 5, b g 8-10 (Allan Fung Yu Hing & Norman Fung Yee Man)
(1:22.04) (Drawn 8)bl6 Rated 48
Savabeel (AUS) - Hyades (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

SP 3.3

A T Millard
K Teetan
3rd
1L
silks
Vital Spring (NZ) 7, b g 8-7 (The Executors of the Estate of the late George Wong Kin Wah)
(1:22.05) (Drawn 6)tt+ Rated 45
Per Incanto (USA) - Vital Choice (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

SP 6.2

K W Lui
C Y Ho
4th
3.25L
silks
Impeccable Fellow (IRE) 5, b g 9-1 (Frank Lyn Yee Chon & Ivy Lai)
(1:22.39) (Drawn 5)hd5bl+ Rated 53
Acclamation (GB) - Moment Juste (GB)(Pivotal (GB))

SP 35

R Gibson
N Callan
5th
3.5L
silks
Villa Fionn (AUS) 5, b g 8-9 (Yeung Kwong Fat)
(1:22.45) (Drawn 12)bl9 Rated 47
Sebring (AUS) - Aeronwy (IRE)(Dylan Thomas (IRE))

SP 8.7

P F Yiu
A Domeyer
6th
4L
silks
Central Express (USA) 3, db g 9-5 (Larry Yung Chi Kin)
(1:22.51) (Drawn 2) Rated 57
More Than Ready (USA) - Generosity (USA)

SP 16

J Size
J Moreira
7th
4.75L
silks
Starship (AUS) 7, ch g 9-7 (David Sin Wai Kin)
(1:22.66) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 59
Husson (ARG) - Ourkohinoor (AUS)(King Cugat (USA))

SP 4.5

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
8th
5L
silks
Little General (NZ) 4, b g 8-7 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:22.67) (Drawn 13)cp2 Rated 45
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 6.3

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
9th
7.5L
silks
Lotus Breeze (IRE) 8, b g 8-6 (Tai Woon Shing & Timon Tai)
(1:23.07) (Drawn 14)bl+xb+tt+ Rated 44
Oasis Dream (GB) - Ebadiyla (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 44

W Y So
C Schofield
10th
7.5L
silks
Kelmimi Wins (USA) 3, ch g 9-2 (David Law)
(1:23.08) (Drawn 10) Rated 57
Scat Daddy (USA) - Oxbow Lake (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 250

C H Yip
H T Mo
11th
8.5L
silks
Incredible (FR) 4, b g 9-5 (Lily Feng Yuen Cheung)
(1:23.22) (Drawn 11)tt7 Rated 57
Orpen (USA) - Leni Riefenstahl (IRE)(Mull of Kintyre (USA))

SP 319

K L Man
K C Leung
12th
9.75L
silks
Shanghai Rusky (AUS) 4, br g 8-11 (Michael Shum Wai Kit, Kevin Shum Chung Kiu & Victor Heng Ja Wei)
(1:23.45) (Drawn 4)hd4 Rated 49
Sizzling (AUS) - Really Flying (AUS)(Real Quiet (USA))

SP 275

T P Yung
M L Yeung
13th
11L
silks
Mcmunigal (IRE) 4, b g 8-1 (William Tsang, Tony Tong Nai Kan, Yu Yin Wai & Shirley Tsang Huang Yang)
(1:23.68) (Drawn 7)bl6tt+ Rated 41
Epaulette (AUS) - Picture Of Lily (GB)(Medicean (GB))
Breeder - Michael O'Mahony

SP 210

D J Hall
T H So
14th
12L
silks
Smart Rocket (AUS) 4, br g 9-4 (Wu Po Kung)
(1:23.89) (Drawn 9)cp+ Rated 56
Smart Missile (AUS) - Cyclone Stacey (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 10

J Moore
R Bayliss
Off 2.31

Non runners Telecom Rocket (NZ), Polymer Luck (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES