Header
Text here
1st
silks
Full Power (IRE) 4, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(1:34.80) (Drawn 7)bl5xb+ Rated 48
Frankel (GB) - Jakonda (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 11/2)
SP 6.9

R Gibson
G van Niekerk
2nd
shd
silks
Family Leader (NZ) 6, b g 8-5 (Tony Stradmoor, Billy Li Sze Kuen, Norman Stradmoor & Russell Stradmoor)
(1:34.81) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 43
Makfi (GB) - Egeria (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1)
SP 8.2

C Fownes
J Moreira
3rd
2.25L
silks
Party Everyday (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Tang Tou Syndicate)
(1:35.16) (Drawn 9)hd4tt9 Rated 46
Snitzel (AUS) - Scarlett Lady (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

(Morning price: 1/1 11/10)
SP 2.4

A S Cruz
Z Purton
4th
3L
silks
Go Ballistic (SAF) 5, b g 9-7 (David Hui Cheung Wing)
(1:35.30) (Drawn 4)sr8 Rated 59
Duke Of Marmalade (IRE) - Buffalo Dance (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

(Morning price: 13/2 7/1)
SP 8.8

D E Ferraris
N Callan
5th
3.5L
silks
Decisive Action (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (Friends of Pok Oi Syndicate)
(1:35.36) (Drawn 5)hd2 Rated 53
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Shared Experience (GB)(Raven's Pass (USA))
Breeder - L T S Ltd & Mrs James Wigan

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1 10/1)
SP 12

C H Yip
K Teetan
6th
3.5L
silks
Fantastic Boy (NZ) 5, b g 8-5 (Back Room Boys Syndicate)
(1:35.38) (Drawn 12)bl4 Rated 43
Showcasing (GB) - Runaway Bride (NZ)(Ustinov (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 21

W Y So
K C Leung
7th
4L
silks
Happy Ichiban (AUS) 4, b g 8-10 (Happy Valley Brothers Syndicate)
(1:35.44) (Drawn 3) Rated 48
Nicconi (AUS) - Sheen (AUS)(Cape Cross (IRE))

(Morning price: 80/1)
SP 174

D J Whyte
M Chadwick
8th
4.25L
silks
Jimmu (GER) 5, gr c 9-4 (Yu Chu Lam)
(1:35.49) (Drawn 10)sr7 Rated 56
Dalakhani (IRE) - Jambalaya (GER)(Samum (GER))
Breeder - Gestut Karlshof

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 91

Y S Tsui
B Shinn
9th
5.75L
silks
Baby Storm (NZ) 5, b g 8-6 (Felicia Kathy Louey)
(1:35.72) (Drawn 1)hd6tt6 Rated 44
Redwood (GB) - Poetic Licence (NZ)(Darci Brahma (NZ))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 26

L Ho
V Borges
10th
5.75L
silks
Menaggio (AUS) 5, bl c 8-8 (Wilson Ngan Ping Shing, Katherine Ngan Mei Sze, Kanvin Ngan &)
(1:35.74) (Drawn 13)hd5 Rated 48
Written Tycoon (AUS) - Remy (NZ)(Centaine (AUS))

(Morning price: 10/1 12/1)
SP 15

P F Yiu
M F Poon
11th
6.75L
silks
Sunny Power (NZ) 7, b g 9-2 (Pong Yuen Man)
(1:35.89) (Drawn 6) Rated 54
Tavistock (NZ) - Bantry Bay (NZ)(Viking Ruler (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2)
SP 9.6

K W Lui
C Y Ho
12th
7L
silks
Indigenous Star (AUS) 7, b g 8-12 (N T Heung Yee Kuk Syndicate)
(1:35.94) (Drawn 2)tt5 Rated 50
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Nandi (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 57

C W Chang
H W Lai
13th
11L
silks
Amazing Luck (AUS) 6, br g 9-6 (Yum Sui Sang)
(1:36.67) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 58
Sepoy (AUS) - Mabsam (AUS)(Stratum (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 21

P O'Sullivan
C Schofield
14th
19L
silks
Joy N Fun Legend (NZ) 5, b g 8-10 (Johnny Wong Chun Nam, Nancy Wong, Maizie Wong & Wong Chi Poh)
(1:37.83) (Drawn 11)bl1tt5 Rated 48
Shocking (AUS) - Gin Player (NZ)(Defensive Play (USA))

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 425

T P Yung
M L Yeung
Off 1.30

Non runners Happy Win Win , Snow Airjet (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES