Header
Text here
1st
silks
Soccer Master (GER) 5, ch g 8-4 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:23.19) (Drawn 3)bl5tt4 Rated 25
Iffraaj (GB) - Neuquen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 22/1 18/1)
SP 11

W Y So
M F Poon
2nd
1L
silks
Liverbird Star (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Friends of Liverpool Syndicate)
(1:23.36) (Drawn 5)bl6 Rated 37
Magnus (AUS) - The Girlfriend (AUS)

SP 5.6

P O'Sullivan
C Schofield
3rd
2L
silks
Kwai Chung Elite (AUS) 5, br g 9-1 (Kwai Chung Brothers Syndicate)
(1:23.52) (Drawn 8)hd9bl2tt1 Rated 34
Poet's Voice (GB) - Mighty Lion (AUS)(Lion Heart (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 9/1 17/2 8/1)
SP 13

R Gibson
G van Niekerk
4th
3L
silks
Hurricane Hunter (NZ) 7, b g 9-7 (Alex Chan Cheuk Lun)
(1:23.66) (Drawn 9) Rated 40
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Leigh Valley (NZ)(Bianconi (USA))

(Morning price: 1/1 10/11)
SP 2.3

C H Yip
J Moreira
5th
3.25L
silks
Humble Steed (IRE) 6, b g 9-2 (Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Elina Choi Chun Ni)
(1:23.71) (Drawn 4) Rated 35
Kodiac (GB) - Singitta (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

SP 39

T P Yung
V Borges
6th
3.5L
silks
Blazing Partners (NZ) 7, b g 9-5 (Y Lot Syndicate)
(1:23.74) (Drawn 6)sr6 Rated 38
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) - Flightime (NZ)(Yamanin Vital (NZ))

SP 9.6

D E Ferraris
N Callan
7th
3.75L
silks
Gloriam (AUS) 6, b g 8-9 (Dr Jimmy Wong Chi Ho)
(1:23.81) (Drawn 10) Rated 30
Mossman (AUS) - Fromage (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 108

P F Yiu
T H So
8th
4.5L
silks
Golden Cannon (AUS) 9, b g 8-10 (Stanley Chan Ka Leung)
(1:23.90) (Drawn 2)hd+bl+xb+ Rated 29
Danzero (AUS) - Dance Hit (NZ)(Tights (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 10/1 11/1)
SP 16

K W Lui
C Y Ho
9th
4.5L
silks
Money Winner (NZ) 8, gr g 8-4 (Mr & Mrs Lo Chung Yin and Lo Chin Pang)
(1:23.93) (Drawn 13)vs4 Rated 26
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Just A Dream (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 100/1)
SP 258

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
10th
5.75L
silks
Big Bully (AUS) 6, ch g 8-10 (Sammy Sean Lee)
(1:24.11) (Drawn 14)bl+tt3 Rated 29
Magic Albert (AUS) - Fiammarosa (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 27

D J Hall
B Shinn
11th
7.25L
silks
Spicy Really (AUS) 5, ch g 9-3 (Ng Chong Muk, Wong Man, Alex Ng Siu Ting & Ng Siu Luen)
(1:24.35) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 36
Toorak Toff (AUS) - Meet My Sis (USA)(Prized (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1 13/2)
SP 6.4

F C Lor
K Teetan
12th
9.75L
silks
Pleasant Guy (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Lam Kin Ming)
(1:24.75) (Drawn 7) Rated 37
Foxwedge (AUS) - Senorita Dane (NZ)(Senor Pete (USA))

SP 39

L Ho
K C Leung
13th
11L
silks
Speedy Missile (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Yung Chak Man)
(1:25.06) (Drawn 12)p1tt1 Rated 40
Smart Missile (AUS) - Skyerush (AUS)(Super Jet (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1)
SP 114

K H Ting
M L Yeung
14th
17L
silks
My Dear (GER) 5, b g 8-4 (Hugo Hui Kwan Wah)
(1:25.95) (Drawn 11)bl9tt+ Rated 23
Soldier Hollow (GB) - Astilbe (GER)(Monsun (GER))

(Morning price: 40/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 176

C W Chang
M Chadwick
Off 12.46

Non runners Joy Master (AUS), Tigerlad (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES