Header
Text here
1st
silks
Band Of Brothers (NZ) 6, ch g 9-5 (Z Power Syndicate)
(1:35.25) (Drawn 3) Rated 83
Sakhee's Secret (GB) - Jan Valachi (NZ)

(Morning price: 7/2 10/3 11/4 5/2 9/4 2/1 3/2)
SP 2.7

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
2nd
nk
silks
Right Choice (NZ) 6, db g 9-4 (Right Track Syndicate)
(1:35.29) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 82
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Grand Belt (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 12/1 16/1 25/1)
SP 14

F C Lor
K Teetan
3rd
0.75L
silks
High Rev (AUS) 6, b c 9-7 (Hui Chun Yuen)
(1:35.38) (Drawn 2)bl+xb+ Rated 85
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Invest (AUS)(Dehere (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 18/1 25/1)
SP 10

D J Hall
B Shinn
4th
0.75L
silks
Monica (AUS) 7, gr g 9-3 (Apple Of My Eyes Syndicate)
(1:35.40) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 81
Murtajill (AUS) - Senorita De Lago (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 5/1 13/2 17/2 15/2 13/2)
SP 10

J Moore
N Callan
5th
1.5L
silks
Noble Steed (AUS) 7, b g 9-7 (Choi Wong Ling Ling, Choi Kam Shan & Choi Yun Chor)
(1:35.50) (Drawn 10) Rated 85
Street Cry (IRE) - Extension Of Time (AUS)(Dash For Cash (AUS))

SP 86

K W Lui
C Y Ho
6th
1.75L
silks
Cot Campbell (SAF) 6, b g 8-8 (David Ng Win Loong)
(1:35.53) (Drawn 13)bl8 Rated 72
Trippi (USA) - Ebony Flyer (SAF)(Jet Master (SAF))

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1 10/1 12/1 11/1)
SP 8.9

A T Millard
G van Niekerk
7th
2.25L
silks
Enzemble (IRE) 5, b g 8-3 (Ada Wong Yin Man)
(1:35.62) (Drawn 8)hd6xb+ Rated 67
Zoffany (IRE) - Fifer (IRE)(Soviet Star (USA))
Breeder - Minch Bloodstock

(Morning price: 4/1 10/3 11/4 7/2)
SP 5.5

D J Whyte
J Moreira
8th
2.5L
silks
Charity Go (IRE) 5, ch c 8-12 (Ng Sun Wah & Chan Wo Ping)
(1:35.65) (Drawn 4)sr+ Rated 76
Harbour Watch (IRE) - Princess Mood (GER)(Muhtarram (USA))
Breeder - Miss Joann Lyons

(Morning price: 20/1 28/1 40/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 22

C S Shum
K C Leung
9th
2.75L
silks
Beauty Rush (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Kwok Siu Ming)
(1:35.67) (Drawn 5)vs5 Rated 85
Helmet (AUS) - Syncopated (AUS)(Lonhro (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 19

J Size
M Chadwick
10th
3.75L
silks
Smart Patch (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Lam Wai Ying)
(1:35.84) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 72
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Al's Magic Miss (AUS)(Magic Albert (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 9/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 12

K L Man
H W Lai
11th
4.5L
silks
Mr Aldan (AUS) 5, br g 8-7 (Alan Lau Hok Lun & Fione Yip Sze Pui)
(1:35.96) (Drawn 9)bl+tt+ Rated 71
Jet Spur (AUS) - Besame Mucho (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 18/1 28/1)
SP 34

A S Cruz
V Borges
12th
4.75L
silks
Lobo's Legend (SAF) 6, b c 9-4 (Fidelity Racing Syndicate)
(1:36.01) (Drawn 12) Rated 82
Trippi (USA) - Gone Wild (SAF)(Western Winter (USA))

(Morning price: 6/1 7/1 8/1 10/1)
SP 15

D E Ferraris
C Schofield
13th
5.5L
silks
Thunder Stomp (AUS) 8, b g 8-1 (Pui Kwan Kay & Raymond Chu Yuet Chung)
(1:36.14) (Drawn 11) Rated 68
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Queen Of Troy (IRE)(Storm Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 251

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
14th
9L
silks
Right Honourable (IRE) 6, b g 7-13 (Yan Ming)
(1:36.78) (Drawn 7)hd+p+tt+ Rated 61
Famous Name (GB) - Agnetha (GER)(Big Shuffle (USA))
Breeder - Mrs C L Weld

(Morning price: 40/1 50/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 191

R Gibson
M F Poon
Off 5.17

Non runners Wind Glider (AUS), Flashcard

THE IRISH TIMES