Header
Text here
1st
silks
Shadow Breaker (IRE) 4, ch c 8-10 (Faithful Syndicate)
(1:49.25) (Drawn 6) Rated 49
Excelebration (IRE) - Kramer Drive (IRE)(Medicean (GB))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 33/1)
SP 29

K H Ting
C Schofield
2nd
1.25L
silks
Everyone's Elite (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Yeung Lai Ming)
(1:49.42) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 47
Dalakhani (IRE) - Sobraine (AUS)(Favorite Trick (USA))

(Morning price: 5/4)
SP 2.1

K L Man
J Moreira
3rd
2.5L
silks
Party Together (GB) 5, bl g 9-5 (So Kai Sing)
(1:49.61) (Drawn 4) Rated 60
Poet's Voice (GB) - Kammaan (GB)(Diktat (GB))

(Morning price: 7/1 5/1 4/1 10/3 7/2 4/1 9/2 4/1)
SP 5.9

L Ho
M F Poon
4th
2.75L
silks
Flame Lily (IRE) 6, ch g 9-5 (Lily Syndicate)
(1:49.67) (Drawn 1)tt+ Rated 58
Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Showerproof (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 19

F C Lor
K C Leung
5th
3.5L
silks
Enjoyable Success (IRE) 6, b c 8-1 (Gratifier Syndicate)
(1:49.82) (Drawn 9) Rated 40
Frankel (GB) - Drops (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1 17/2 10/1 11/1)
SP 18

C W Chang
M L Yeung
6th
3.75L
silks
Dionysus Collin (AUS) 5, b/br c 8-9 (Harold Syndicate)
(1:49.87) (Drawn 12)hd+ Rated 48
Dream Ahead (USA) - Charlety Star (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1 9/2 4/1 9/2)
SP 6.7

K W Lui
M Chadwick
7th
3.75L
silks
Fantastic Boy (NZ) 5, b g 8-2 (Back Room Boys Syndicate)
(1:49.87) (Drawn 2)bl5 Rated 41
Showcasing (GB) - Runaway Bride (NZ)(Ustinov (AUS))

(Morning price: 6/1 13/2 6/1 13/2)
SP 6.6

W Y So
K Teetan
8th
4.75L
silks
Play Wise (NZ) 7, br g 9-1 (Friends Of Sea Biscuit Syndicate)
(1:50.01) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 59
Alamosa (NZ) - Grey Swan (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 17

C H Yip
C Wong
9th
5L
silks
Galaxy Emperor (AUS) 4, b g 8-5 (Hanson Wong Chun Hung)
(1:50.06) (Drawn 11)hd8cp3tt8 Rated 44
Verrazano (USA) - Naivety (AUS)(Commands (AUS))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 33/1 25/1)
SP 25

A S Cruz
C Y Ho
10th
5.25L
silks
You Have My Word (NZ) 9, gr g 8-7 (Chen Bao Lin & Yang Yan)
(1:50.09) (Drawn 5) Rated 49
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Staryn Glenn (NZ)(Montjeu (UNR))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1 125/1)
SP 156

T P Yung
H N Wong
11th
5.75L
silks
Salto Olimpico (BRZ) 7, br c 9-4 (Kent Leung Kin Keung)
(1:50.19) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 57
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Sarada (BRZ)(New Colony (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 25/1 28/1 33/1 40/1)
SP 40

D J Hall
B Shinn
12th
26L
silks
Centenary Ibis (NZ) 4, b g 8-10 (Ibis Syndicate)
(1:53.44) (Drawn 10)bl1xb3 Rated 49
Savabeel (AUS) - Lego (NZ)(O'reilly (NZ))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 80/1 125/1)
SP 185

D J Whyte
V Borges
Off 7.15

Non runners Tangmere (NZ), Good Days

THE IRISH TIMES