Header
Text here
1st
silks
Immortalised (GB) 5, ch h 8-5 (Imhamed M I Nagem)
(Drawn 8)bl+
Frankel (GB) - Noahs Ark (IRE)(Charnwood Forest (IRE))
Breeder - Newsells Park Stud & LTS Ltd

(Morning price: 10/1 9/1 8/1 10/1)
SP 12/1

S Seemar
T P O'Shea
2nd
1L
silks
Secret Trade (IRE) 6, ch g 9-5 (Sh Abdul Aziz Bin Humaid Al Nuaimi)
(Drawn 10)ts+bl+
Teofilo (IRE) - Persian Secret (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1)
SP 11/1

A Al Rayhi
O Doleuze
3rd
2.5L
silks
Litigation (GB) 4, b m 9-1 (Ramadhan Stable)
(Drawn 2)hd1
Foxwedge (AUS) - Torcross (GB)(Vettori (IRE))
Breeder - Stowell Hill Ltd

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1 11/1)
SP 12/1

J Ramadhan
P Cosgrave
4th
1.5L
silks
Glorious Poet (GB) 6, ch g 8-13 (Blue Larkspur Syndicate)
(Drawn 6)hd2
Poet's Voice (GB) - Sky Wonder (GB)(Observatory (USA))
Breeder - Bolton Grange

(Morning price: 16/1 14/1)
SP 16/1

S Ghadayer
X Ziani
5th
hd
silks
Tradesman (USA) 7, b/br g 9-4 (Eerc (mngr: Mrs Rebecca Byrne))
(Drawn 14)vs+
Trade Fair (GB) - Mari's Thunder (USA)(Thunder Gulch (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 12/1)
SP 11/1

D Watson
P J Dobbs
6th
4L
silks
Tides Rise (USA) 7, b g 8-8 (Al Hareth Hamad Al Badi)
(Drawn 9)ts+
Henrythenavigator (USA) - A Party For Two (USA)(Lear Fan (USA))
Breeder - Robert Schaedle

(Morning price: 18/1 14/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
7th
13L
silks
Kunani (USA) 5, b g 9-3 (Galaxy Racing)
(Drawn 12)vs+
Arch (USA) - Sweet Sonnet (USA)(Seeking The Gold (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 18/1 16/1 20/1)
SP 20/1

M Al Mheiri
Elione Chaves
8th
6.25L
silks
Mears (USA) 5, b g 8-8 (Jumaa Mubarak Al Junaibi)
(Drawn 11)
Street Cry (IRE) - Indy Five Hundred (USA)(A P Indy (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 22/1 20/1)
SP 22/1

A Al Rayhi
Fernando Jara
9th
13L
silks
Thaaqib (GB) 5, gr g 8-5 (Sh Hamdan bin Rashid Al Maktoum)
(Drawn 3)cp4
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Light Shine (GB)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Panda Bloodstock

(Morning price: 25/1 20/1 16/1)
SP 16/1

E Charpy
A Fresu
10th
0.75L
silks
Globalist (GER) 7, b g 8-7 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 15)
Sea The Stars (IRE) - Global World (IRE)
Breeder - Stiftung Gestut Fonhrhof

(Morning price: 66/1 50/1)
SP 50/1

R Bouresly
Szczepan Mazur
11th
10L
silks
Spirit Of Scotland (USA) 5, b h 9-1 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 4)
Girolamo (USA) - Forty Greeta (ARG)(Roar (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 9/1 8/1 15/2)
SP 10/1

R Bouresly
Dane O'Neill
12th
0.5L
silks
Tailor's Row (USA) 5, ch g 8-5 (Musab Abdulqader Mohd Al Rais)
(Drawn 1)bl1
Street Cry (IRE) - Raw Silk (USA)(Malibu Moon (USA))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 14/1

O Daraj
B Pinheiro
13th
29L
silks
Gundogdu (USA) 4, b g 9-5 (Hamad Rashid Ghadayer)
(Drawn 7)
Bernardini (IRE) - Cloud Jumper (IRE)
Breeder - Brushwood stable

(Morning price: 11/8 6/5 5/6)
SP 4/5fav

S Ghadayer
R Ffrench
Off 5.15
Time 2m. 21.37 secs
CSF- AED149.01
Tricast- AED1663.04.

Non runners Karaginsky (GB), Powderhouse

THE IRISH TIMES