Header
Text here
1st
silks
Chess Master (IRE) 4, br g 9-6 (Hamdan Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 12)ts3
Shamardal (USA) - Cassandra Go (IRE)(Indian Ridge)
Breeder - T Stewart

(Morning price: 12/1)
SP 11/1

A Harmash
Connor Beasley
2nd
0.75L
silks
General Line (USA) 3, ch f 9-2 (Saleh Shaheen Mohd Saeed Al Harmi)
(Drawn 8)bl1
Sidney's Candy (IRE) - Greeley Appealing (IRE)
Breeder - Hargus & Sandra Sexton & Silver Fern Farm LLC

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 50/1

O Daraj
R Ffrench
3rd
2.25L
silks
Loures (IRE) 4, ch h 9-6 (Saeed Musabbeh Al Mheiri)
(Drawn 7)hd2
Shamardal (USA) - Lura (USA)(Street Cry (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

SP 11/4

Maria Ritchie
Fernando Jara
4th
shd
silks
Goldenground (IRE) 2, b g 8-7 (Ahmad Bintooq Al Marri)
(Drawn 13)ts2bl2 Rated 68
Zebedee - Bryana Gold (IRE)(Namid (GB))
Breeder - Rathmannon Capaill Ltd

(Morning price: 20/1)
SP 28/1

A Harmash
Oisin Murphy
5th
0.75L
silks
Russian Miner (USA) 3, b g 9-6 (Valentin Bukhtoyarov & Evgeny Kappushev)
(Drawn 5)
Discreetly Mine (IRE) - Barton Springs (IRE)
Breeder - Chris Pallas

SP 5/2fav

D Watson
P J Dobbs
6th
1L
silks
Loyal Soldier (USA) 2, b c 8-7 (Hamdan Al Mansoori)
(Drawn 11)ts1
Colonel John (IRE) - Our Eleanor (IRE)
Breeder - Parkway Farm, Inc

SP 25/1

A Harmash
A Fresu
7th
hd
silks
Paleolithic (IRE) 3, b c 9-6 (Renato Bruni)
(Drawn 10)ts1
Shamardal (USA) - Ancient Art (GB)(Monsun (GER))
Breeder - Darley Stud Management Co Ltd

(Morning price: 13/2)
SP 13/2

S Seemar
R Mullen
8th
1.75L
silks
Tadween (IRE) 3, b g 9-6 (Fawzi Abdulla Nass)
(Drawn 4)vs1 Rated 76
Tagula (IRE) - Stained Glass (GB)(Dansili (GB))
Breeder - Donal White

(Morning price: 9/1)
SP 12/1

F Nass
A de Vries
9th
4.5L
silks
Media Machine (GB) 4, b g 9-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 9)
Medaglia D'oro (IRE) - Margravine (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 14/1)
SP 16/1

R Bouresly
J F Egan
10th
hd
silks
Persius (USA) 3, b/br c 9-6 (Bouresly Racing Syndicate)
(Drawn 2)
Bernardini (USA) - Sky Beam (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))
Breeder - Charles Fipke

(Morning price: 50/1)
SP 40/1

R Bouresly
G Mesetovic
11th
3.5L
silks
Good Craic (GB) 3, b c 9-6 (Buti Ahmed Rashed Abdulla Al Shamsi)
(Drawn 14)
Invincible Spirit (IRE) - Riotous Applause (GB)(Royal Applause (GB))
Breeder - Car Colston Hall Stud

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 25/1

A Al Shamsi
B Reis
12th
12L
silks
Highlands (GB) 3, b c 8-13 (Ahmed Ali Humaid Ali Bin Obaid Al Shamsi)
(Drawn 6)
Dubawi (IRE) - Mont Etoile (IRE)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Darley

(Morning price: 33/1)
SP 33/1

A Al Shamsi
Adam McLean
13th
11L
silks
Ocean Bluff (USA) 3, b g 9-6 (Mohd Khalifa Al Basti)
(Drawn 3)
Bernardini (IRE) - Thousand Islands (IRE)
Breeder - Darley

SP 11/1

Maria Ritchie
J Rosales
Off 3.42
Time 1m. 13.97 secs
CSF- AED451.35.

Non runners Wonder Of Dubai , Aka Enter Sandman (USA), Still Life (GB), Libyan Peace Leap Of Hope was withdrawn not under orders. Rule 4 applies to all bets, deduction 5 cent in the euro.

THE IRISH TIMES