Header
Text here
1st
silks
Seize The Spirit (NZ) 6, b g 9-2 (Mr & Mrs Philip N L Chen)
(1:22.26) (Drawn 10) Rated 35
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Royal Ambition (NZ)

SP 7.1

Y S Tsui
J Moreira
2nd
0.5L
silks
Galaxy Racer (NZ) 5, b g 9-4 (Simon Wong Wai Hung)
(1:22.35) (Drawn 1)bl1 Rated 37
Alamosa (NZ) - Priorite (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 9.9

C Fownes
C Y Ho
3rd
0.75L
silks
Winwin Thirtythree (NZ) 5, br c 9-6 (Specific Syndicate)
(1:22.38) (Drawn 2)bl9 Rated 39
Showcasing (GB) - Abenroad (NZ)(Danroad (AUS))

SP 6.4

P F Yiu
S de Sousa
4th
0.75L
silks
Red Brick Fighter (AUS) 5, b c 8-13 (New Generation Syndicate)
(1:22.39) (Drawn 3)bl5 Rated 32
Artie Schiller (USA) - Tarlaquena (NZ)(Don Eduardo (NZ))

SP 6.5

D J Hall
N Callan
5th
1L
silks
Smiling Success (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (Fung Kok Po, Alan Liu Chun Ming & The Executors of the Estate of the late)
(1:22.44) (Drawn 12)bl4tt9 Rated 37
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Downstream (AUS)(Rakti (GB))

SP 26

K H Ting
K H Chan
6th
2.5L
silks
Victorious Leader (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chor Lam)
(1:22.65) (Drawn 6) Rated 40
Alamosa (NZ) - Awesome (NZ)(High Chaparral (IRE))

SP 3.1

C H Yip
Z Purton
7th
4.5L
silks
Triumphant Lord (NZ) 5, br g 8-3 (Gerard Man, Stephen Man Shiu Fai & Patricia Huen Wing Sze)
(1:22.97) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 24
Jimmy Choux (NZ) - Selenus (NZ)(Pentire (GB))

SP 9.9

C S Shum
M F Poon
8th
5L
silks
Solar Billion (AUS) 5, ch g 9-1 (Hui Sze Man)
(1:23.05) (Drawn 4)bl+tt+ Rated 34
Foxwedge (AUS) - Shabamalam (AUS)(Bel Esprit (AUS))

SP 9.0

K L Man
K Teetan
9th
6.25L
silks
Rockage (IRE) 5, ch g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Stephen Ho Wai Man, Fred Ho Ka Chun and Derek Ho Ka Chung)
(1:23.26) (Drawn 7)hd6bl9xb+tt6 Rated 13
Society Rock (IRE) - Box Of Frogs (IRE)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 130

K W Lui
H W Lai
10th
6.5L
silks
Good Choice Ahead (IRE) 7, gr g 9-4 (Henry Lee Hin Moh)
(1:23.30) (Drawn 9)hd+bl+ Rated 40
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Amenixa (FR)(Linamix (FR))

SP 110

L Ho
H T Mo
11th
8.5L
silks
Iron Bravo (AUS) 6, b g 9-3 (Ronald Lau Sun Ting)
(1:23.64) (Drawn 14)bl1tt+ Rated 36
Magnus (AUS) - Autumn Belle (AUS)(Bellotto (USA))

SP 155

W Y So
B Shinn
12th
8.75L
silks
Captain Boss (IRE) 6, ch g 8-11 (Smartest Star Syndicate)
(1:23.66) (Drawn 11)sr3tt+ Rated 30
Dream Ahead (USA) - Candy Ride (IRE)(Pivotal (GB))
Breeder - Grangecon Stud

SP 23

D E Ferraris
M Chadwick
13th
10L
silks
Triumphal Win (GB) 6, ch g 8-3 (Happy Win Syndicate)
(1:23.94) (Drawn 8)bl9tt+ Rated 25
Paco Boy (IRE) - Tora Bora (GB)(Grand Lodge (USA))

SP 214

C W Chang
H N Wong
14th
12L
silks
Flying Monkey (NZ) 8, b g 9-4 (The Racing Twelve Syndicate)
(1:24.25) (Drawn 13)tt+ Rated 37
Pins (AUS) - Dandify (AUS)(Danehill (USA))

SP 52

T P Yung
A Badel
Off 1.15

Non runners Liverbird Star, Savvy Seven (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES