Header
Text here
1st
silks
Above (NZ) 5, b g 9-3 (Paul Kan Man Lok)
(2:02.45) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 56
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/4 2/1 9/4 2/1)
SP 2.2

J Moore
J Moreira
2nd
6L
silks
Good Days (AUS) 7, b g 8-6 (Chung Kit Leung)
(2:03.42) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 45
Artie Schiller (USA) - Vintage Rock (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 28

C S Shum
V Borges
3rd
6.25L
silks
Defining Moment (AUS) 6, b g 9-1 (Didier Li Kwok Wai)
(2:03.45) (Drawn 13) Rated 54
Good Journey (USA) - Bella Bellucci (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1)
SP 6.7

C Fownes
Z Purton
4th
6.25L
silks
King Print (IRE) 5, b g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Edmund Tam Wing Fan)
(2:03.46) (Drawn 3) Rated 42
Intikhab (USA) - Andorra (GB)(Cadeaux Genereux)
Breeder - M Ryan

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 135

C H Yip
T H So
5th
6.5L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 8-0 (Wong Wing Keung)
(2:03.48) (Drawn 1)hd+ Rated 44
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 57

C W Chang
C Wong
6th
6.5L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 4, b c 8-12 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(2:03.51) (Drawn 9)bl9tt+ Rated 51
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 102

A S Cruz
C Schofield
7th
6.75L
silks
Gala Night (AUS) 4, b c 9-1 (The Ascender Syndicate)
(2:03.55) (Drawn 5)cp8 Rated 54
Dissident (AUS) - Prompt (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 7/2)
SP 4.7

J Moore
K C Leung
8th
7.25L
silks
Cheerful Star (FR) 6, b c 8-13 (Cheerful Syndicate)
(2:03.62) (Drawn 12)cp7tt+ Rated 52
Excelebration (IRE) - Lausanne (IRE)(Lawman (FR))

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1)
SP 13

F C Lor
K Teetan
9th
8.5L
silks
Happy Rocky (GB) 9, b g 8-7 (Steven Yip Chi Fai)
(2:03.82) (Drawn 14)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Champs Elysees (GB) - Puzzling (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 18/1 22/1)
SP 38

C W Chang
G van Niekerk
10th
8.75L
silks
Dragon Commander (FR) 5, b c 9-4 (Au Kai Kwong)
(2:03.86) (Drawn 2)bl8 Rated 57
Motivator (GB) - Alamagna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 20/1 16/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 19

D E Ferraris
C Y Ho
11th
10L
silks
Gayson (NZ) 5, br g 9-7 (Vincent Li Hoi Yuen, Justin Li Cheng Yan & Vivian Li Yi Mei)
(2:04.14) (Drawn 11)bl7xb8 Rated 60
Savabeel (AUS) - In The Mood (IRE)(Hawk Wing (USA))

(Morning price: 16/1)
SP 24

J Moore
N Callan
12th
14L
silks
Happy Win Win (IRE) 5, b g 8-10 (Eternity Happiness Syndicate)
(2:04.70) (Drawn 4) Rated 49
Zoffany (IRE) - Meeting In Paris (IRE)(Dutch Art (GB))
Breeder - A R W Marsh

(Morning price: 8/1 7/1 13/2)
SP 11

C H Yip
M Chadwick
13th
14L
silks
Willie Way (AUS) 9, b g 8-11 (Henry Chuang Yueheng)
(2:04.80) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 50
More Than Ready (USA) - Dizelle (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 53

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
14th
99+L
silks
Garlic Yeah (NZ) 8, b g 8-2 (Rolon Cheung Cho Yiu & Wilson Cheung Wing Yim)
(3:00.12) (Drawn 6)vs3 Rated 43
Savabeel (AUS) - Eden (AUS)(Zeditave (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1 28/1)
SP 27

C H Yip
M F Poon
Off 1.15

Non runners Crown Avenue (AUS), Play Wise (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES