Header
Text here
1st
silks
Grade One (AUS) 7, br g 9-7 (Benny Kwong Kai Sing)
(1:10.25) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 59
Manhattan Rain (AUS) - Zipanese (AUS)(Bellotto (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 9/2 4/1 7/2 3/1)
SP 3.9

P O'Sullivan
Z Purton
2nd
0.5L
silks
Team Power (AUS) 5, ch g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Pang Wai Hak, Pang Ka Yeung and Andy Pang Ka Wai)
(1:10.35) (Drawn 13) Rated 53
Excelebration (IRE) - My Type (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 12/1 10/1 9/1 12/1)
SP 9.2

P F Yiu
C Schofield
3rd
1.25L
silks
Victory Mastery (AUS) 4, b g 8-11 (See Wai Keung)
(1:10.44) (Drawn 2)pc6 Rated 49
Foxwedge (AUS) - Parnissius (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 9/1 8/1 12/1)
SP 11

J Size
N Callan
4th
1.25L
silks
Stock Legend (AUS) 4, b g 8-12 (Ringo Chan Kwok Yuen)
(1:10.47) (Drawn 14)hd3bl4 Rated 50
Sidestep (AUS) - Adjourn (AUS)

(Morning price: 66/1 80/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 324

K H Ting
K Teetan
5th
2L
silks
Jade Phoenix (NZ) 4, br g 9-3 (Charles Tung Chung Ho)
(1:10.57) (Drawn 4)bl2 Rated 55
Per Incanto (USA) - Our Prized Rose (NZ)

(Morning price: 5/6 10/11 4/5 8/11 5/6 4/5)
SP 1.8

F C Lor
J Moreira
6th
3.5L
silks
Hero Star (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Wong Kwun Keong, Wong Men Chu and Wong Bo Chu)
(1:10.80) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Kaphero (AUS) - Winning Betsy (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 18/1 16/1 10/1)
SP 18

K L Man
C Y Ho
7th
5L
silks
Gallant Legacy (FR) 5, br g 8-9 (Mr & Mrs Simon Suen Siu Man)
(1:11.04) (Drawn 1)sr2tt2 Rated 47
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Torentosa (FR)(Oasis Dream (GB))

(Morning price: 12/1 14/1 20/1)
SP 13

C W Chang
G van Niekerk
8th
7.25L
silks
So Awesome (NZ) 4, b g 9-0 (Eddie Law Kar Chung, Ada Ng Wai Hing & Edwin Law Pok Hin)
(1:11.41) (Drawn 3) Rated 52
Rip Van Winkle (IRE) - Lion Blanc (AUS)(Reset (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 50/1 80/1 200/1)
SP 358

Y S Tsui
V Borges
9th
7.25L
silks
Goko (NZ) 7, b g 9-4 (Ip Chun Shing)
(1:11.41) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 59
O'reilly (NZ) - Miraculous Miss (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 106

C H Yip
H N Wong
10th
7.75L
silks
Run The Table (AUS) 4, b g 9-0 (The Whisperer Syndicate)
(1:11.48) (Drawn 5)hd2bl2 Rated 52
The Brothers War (USA) - Miss Cacciatore (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 100/1)
SP 259

K W Lui
K C Leung
11th
8L
silks
Speedy Dragon (AUS) 6, b g 8-11 (Super Excellent Partners Syndicate)
(1:11.52) (Drawn 9) Rated 51
Exceed And Excel (AUS) - Innovation Girl (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/1 10/1 12/1 11/1 12/1 16/1)
SP 27

D J Hall
M F Poon
12th
8.5L
silks
Beaut Beaut (NZ) 7, b g 9-3 (Dr & Mrs Wilson Ip Chun Heng)
(1:11.61) (Drawn 7)hd+ Rated 57
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Luscious Legs (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

SP 212

L Ho
T H So
13th
11L
silks
Super Eighteen (IRE) 6, ch g 8-5 (Tony Lau Yiu Tong & Lau Yi Fai)
(1:12.02) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 48
Casamento (IRE) - Three Times (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))

SP 68

A T Millard
C Wong
14th
11L
silks
Ardenode (IRE) 5, b g 9-1 (Frankie Ng Wai Hang & Ng Wai Hung)
(1:12.02) (Drawn 11)tt+ Rated 53
Hellvelyn (GB) - Coconut Kisses (GB)(Bahamian Bounty (GB))
Breeder - R & M Bloodstock

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1 66/1)
SP 113

W Y So
H W Lai
Off 3.10

Non runners Voyage Star (NZ), Xponential (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES