Header
Text here
1st
silks
Righteous Doctrine (FR) 5, b c 9-0 (Edward Ho Ka Yuen)
(1:47.54) (Drawn 1)xb7 Rated 72
Siyouni (FR) - Healing Dream (FR)(Montjeu (IRE))
Breeder - Mme Antoinette Tamagni

(Morning price: 3/1 4/1 13/8 3/2 7/4 15/8 7/4 3/2)
SP 2.1

C W Chang
J Moreira
2nd
2.25L
silks
Owners' Star (GB) 5, ch c 8-6 (HK Horseowners Syndicate)
(1:47.88) (Drawn 6)bl+tt+ Rated 64
Farhh (GB) - Manila Bay (IRE)(Halling (USA))
Breeder - Rabbah Bloodstock Limited

(Morning price: 12/1 8/1 15/2 13/2 8/1 7/1 17/2)
SP 9.5

C S Shum
G van Niekerk
3rd
5.75L
silks
Classic Beauty (IRE) 5, b c 9-2 (Eleanor Kwok Law Kwai Chun)
(1:48.43) (Drawn 10)bl+ Rated 79
Elzaam (AUS) - Big Swifty (IRE)(Intikhab (USA))
Breeder - John Davison

SP 58

J Moore
C Wong
4th
6L
silks
Unite Spirit (SAF) 5, b c 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Pang Ka Yeung)
(1:48.50) (Drawn 11)xb6 Rated 62
Master Of My Fate (SAF) - Americas Cup (SAF)(Rich Man's Gold (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 100/1 50/1)
SP 98

D E Ferraris
M F Poon
5th
7L
silks
God Of Dragon (AUS) 6, b g 8-8 (Mark's Friend Syndicate)
(1:48.64) (Drawn 2)hd+xb2tt+ Rated 66
Red Dazzler (AUS) - Pardees (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

SP 32

A S Cruz
V Borges
6th
7L
silks
Follow Me (AUS) 5, br g 9-3 (Choi Hon Chau)
(1:48.65) (Drawn 5)tt+ Rated 75
Lope De Vega (IRE) - Star Over Kansas (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

(Morning price: 12/1 20/1 16/1 25/1)
SP 12

J Size
N Callan
7th
7.25L
silks
Acclaimed Light (IRE) 8, b g 8-9 (David Philip Boehm)
(1:48.70) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 67
Acclamation (GB) - Annee Lumiere (IRE)(Giant's Causeway (USA))

(Morning price: 12/1 50/1 33/1 28/1)
SP 36

P O'Sullivan
M Chadwick
8th
7.25L
silks
Racing Luck (AUS) 7, b g 9-4 (Racing Spirit Syndicate)
(1:48.71) (Drawn 14) Rated 76
Street Cry (IRE) - Flying Success (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 33/1 20/1 22/1)
SP 37

K W Lui
C Y Ho
9th
8.75L
silks
Enfolding (IRE) 6, b g 8-8 (Mr & Mrs Ben Wong Chung Mat)
(1:48.92) (Drawn 8)vs+ Rated 66
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Althea Rose (IRE)(Green Desert (USA))
Breeder - Kenilworth Partnership

(Morning price: 14/1 12/1 8/1 13/2)
SP 9.8

C Fownes
K Teetan
10th
8.75L
silks
Volpino (AUS) 7, br g 8-13 (Richard Hui Chung Yee)
(1:48.95) (Drawn 13)hd+xb+tt+ Rated 71
Foxwedge (AUS) - Bright Heart (AUS)(Dane Shadow (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 20/1 25/1 22/1)
SP 35

T P Yung
B Shinn
11th
13L
silks
More Than A Horse (AUS) 5, br g 8-10 (Barry Lee Wing Tai)
(1:49.74) (Drawn 3)p1 Rated 68
More Than Ready (USA) - Xandretta (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 7/2 5/2 3/1 10/3 9/4 5/2 4/1 13/2)
SP 5.9

D J Whyte
C Schofield
12th
17L
silks
Total Power (AUS) 5, b g 8-5 (Simon Wong)
(1:50.39) (Drawn 9) Rated 63
Dundeel (NZ) - Plumm (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 16/1 50/1)
SP 84

D J Hall
K C Leung
13th
22L
silks
Red Elysees (GB) 7, ch g 8-12 (Mr & Mrs Dannis Lee Cheuk Yin)
(1:51.11) (Drawn 7)bl+ Rated 70
Champs Elysees (GB) - Red Boots (IRE)(Verglas (IRE))

(Morning price: 6/1 4/1 7/2 4/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 9.3

K L Man
Z Purton
14th
34L
silks
Mongolian Legend (AUS) 7, br g 8-5 (Ma Chun Ling)
(1:53.06) (Drawn 4) Rated 63
Fastnet Rock (AUS) - Purde (NZ)

(Morning price: 33/1 66/1 40/1)
SP 53

Y S Tsui
H W Lai
Off 10.17

Non runner Travel First

THE IRISH TIMES