Header
Text here
1st
silks
Gala Night (AUS) 4, b c 8-10 (The Ascender Syndicate)
(1:47.73) (Drawn 9)cp7 Rated 48
Dissident (AUS) - Prompt (AUS)(Exceed And Excel (AUS))

SP 10

J Moore
K C Leung
2nd
nk
silks
Foodie Princess (AUS) 5, b g 9-6 (Wong Wing Chee)
(1:47.80) (Drawn 7)tt+ Rated 58
Sepoy (AUS) - Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 2.4

W Y So
J Moreira
3rd
2.25L
silks
Crown Avenue (AUS) 8, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin and Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key)
(1:48.09) (Drawn 1)vs+ Rated 57
Hard Spun (USA) - Royal Tour (AUS)

SP 5.0

C H Yip
Z Purton
4th
4.25L
silks
Willie Way (AUS) 9, b g 9-0 (Henry Chuang Yueheng)
(1:48.43) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 52
More Than Ready (USA) - Dizelle (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 54

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
5th
6.25L
silks
This One's For You (GB) 5, gr g 9-1 (Ivis Sze)
(1:48.73) (Drawn 2)bl+ Rated 53
Lethal Force (IRE) - Cool Catena (GB)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 3.5

K W Lui
C Y Ho
6th
6.75L
silks
Enjoyable Success (IRE) 6, b c 8-3 (Gratifier Syndicate)
(1:48.83) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 40
Frankel (GB) - Drops (IRE)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 24

C W Chang
G van Niekerk
7th
6.75L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 4, b c 9-1 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(1:48.83) (Drawn 4)bl8tt+ Rated 53
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

SP 144

A S Cruz
C Schofield
8th
7.25L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 8, b/br g 7-12 (Byron Tang)
(1:48.89) (Drawn 13) Rated 38
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

SP 66

L Ho
H T Mo
9th
8L
silks
King's Man (NZ) 8, b g 9-6 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung)
(1:49.02) (Drawn 14)vs+ Rated 58
Iffraaj (GB) - Ruqqaya (NZ)(Van Nistelrooy (USA))

SP 68

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
10th
9.25L
silks
Good Fit (NZ) 10, b g 8-2 (Kevin Kwong Ka Wing, Chan Bing Woon, Kwong Wai Bong & Michelle Chan Sin Man)
(1:49.20) (Drawn 5)pc+tt+ Rated 43
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - Mrs Squillionaire (AUS)

SP 67

F C Lor
H N Wong
11th
9.75L
silks
Shadow Breaker (IRE) 4, ch c 8-13 (Faithful Syndicate)
(1:49.29) (Drawn 10) Rated 51
Excelebration (IRE) - Kramer Drive (IRE)(Medicean (GB))

SP 118

K H Ting
M L Yeung
12th
11L
silks
Starlit Knight (AUS) 8, b g 8-10 (Wong Yim Kwong)
(1:49.58) (Drawn 11) Rated 53
Fath (USA) - Jeunes Knight (AUS)(Jeune (GB))

SP 69

Y S Tsui
C Wong
13th
14L
silks
General Dino (FR) 6, b g 9-7 (Kam Chi Tat)
(1:49.99) (Drawn 3)bl+ Rated 59
Doctor Dino (FR) - Arthurs Princess (IRE)(Monashee Mountain (USA))

SP 25

D E Ferraris
V Borges
14th
14L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 7, ch g 8-7 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:50.10) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 47
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

SP 22

C W Chang
M F Poon
Off 3.02

Non runners Happy Hour (NZ), Shinealot (FR)

THE IRISH TIMES