Header
Text here
1st
silks
King's Man (NZ) 7, b g 9-2 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung)
(1:48.39) (Drawn 11)vs+ Rated 54
Iffraaj (GB) - Ruqqaya (NZ)(Van Nistelrooy (USA))

SP 37

P F Yiu
N Callan
2nd
shd
silks
God Of Dragon (AUS) 5, b g 9-3 (Mark's Friend Syndicate)
(1:48.40) (Drawn 2)hd9tt9 Rated 55
Red Dazzler (AUS) - Pardees (AUS)(Rubiton (AUS))

SP 10

A S Cruz
K Teetan
3rd
shd
silks
Blastoise (AUS) 4, b g 9-7 (Liu Shun Hong)
(1:48.41) (Drawn 8) Rated 59
Ambidexter (AUS) - Lifting (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 4.2

D E Ferraris
Z Purton
4th
nk
silks
London Hall (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun)
(1:48.46) (Drawn 3)bl8 Rated 55
He's Remarkable (NZ) - La Memoire (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 8.4

D J Hall
M F Poon
5th
1.75L
silks
C P Power (AUS) 7, b g 9-0 (Mr & Mrs Leung Lun, Paul Leung Yuk Hung and Kenneth Leung Yuk Wai)
(1:48.65) (Drawn 4)vs+tt+ Rated 52
Nadeem (AUS) - Miss Galileo (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

SP 15

A T Millard
G van Niekerk
6th
2.75L
silks
Above (NZ) 4, b g 9-1 (Paul Kan Man Lok)
(1:48.85) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 53
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 11

J Moore
B Shinn
7th
3.75L
silks
Little General (NZ) 4, b g 8-3 (Ko Piu Syndicate)
(1:48.99) (Drawn 7) Rated 41
Cape Blanco (IRE) - Tuesday's Child (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 6.2

C S Shum
A Badel
8th
4L
silks
Full Power (IRE) 3, b g 9-1 (Mr & Mrs Michael Cheng Wing On and Janice Cheng Po Hei)
(1:49.05) (Drawn 1)xb5 Rated 53
Frankel (GB) - Jakonda (USA)(Kingmambo (USA))

SP 86

R Gibson
L Hewitson
9th
5L
silks
Happy Rocky (GB) 8, b g 9-1 (Steven Yip Chi Fai)
(1:49.19) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 53
Champs Elysees (GB) - Puzzling (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 141

C W Chang
M L Yeung
10th
5.25L
silks
Dionysus Collin (AUS) 4, b/br c 8-7 (Harold Syndicate)
(1:49.25) (Drawn 9)hd+xb+ Rated 45
Dream Ahead (USA) - Charlety Star (AUS)(Arena (AUS))

SP 3.2

K W Lui
J Moreira
11th
6.5L
silks
Family Leader (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Tony Stradmoor, Billy Li Sze Kuen, Norman Stradmoor & Russell Stradmoor)
(1:49.42) (Drawn 6)hd+bl7 Rated 52
Makfi (GB) - Egeria (IRE)(Daylami (IRE))

SP 23

C Fownes
K H Chan
12th
7.25L
silks
Willie Way (AUS) 8, b g 9-5 (Henry Chuang Yueheng)
(1:49.53) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 57
More Than Ready (USA) - Dizelle (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 67

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
13th
7.5L
silks
Garlic Yeah (NZ) 7, b g 8-3 (Rolon Cheung Cho Yiu & Wilson Cheung Wing Yim)
(1:49.58) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 41
Savabeel (AUS) - Eden (AUS)(Zeditave (AUS))

SP 44

C H Yip
M Chadwick
14th
9.25L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 7, b/br g 8-1 (Byron Tang)
(1:49.86) (Drawn 10)hd+tt+ Rated 42
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

SP 170

L Ho
H T Mo
Off 2.51

Non runners Dynasta (AUS), Enjoy Life (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES