Header
Text here
1st
silks
Cruising (AUS) 4, b g 9-5 (Stanley Mah Jun, Chen Bao Lin, Clarence Chiu Chi Shun & Frankie Fang Yuan)
(1:09.66) (Drawn 2) Rated 73
Danerich (AUS) - Appointment (AUS)

SP 2.8

T P Yung
U Rispoli
2nd
2.5L
silks
Mr Wealth (GB) 4, b c 9-4 (The Sunflower Syndicate)
(1:10.06) (Drawn 4)hd3p3 Rated 72
Tamayuz (GB) - Empire Rose (ARG)(Sunray Spirit (USA))

SP 10

D Cruz
J Moreira
3rd
2.75L
silks
Little Bird (AUS) 5, ch g 8-9 (Ko Kam Piu)
(1:10.10) (Drawn 10)bl2 Rated 63
Starcraft (NZ) - Libor Lady (USA)(Exchange Rate (USA))

SP 2.3

P F Yiu
K Teetan
4th
4.25L
silks
Vigor Fame (GER) 4, br/gr c 9-2 (Brave Heart Syndicate)
(1:10.35) (Drawn 13)hd1tt1 Rated 72
Lord Of England (GER) - Shokogirl (GER)(Sholokhov (IRE))

SP 86

K W Lui
M L Yeung
5th
4.25L
silks
All Best Friends (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Chan Kwok Keung)
(1:10.36) (Drawn 1)bl9 Rated 70
Street Cry (IRE) - Ambitious Lady (GB)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 28

K L Man
H N Wong
6th
4.5L
silks
Best Step (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Robert Tsui Che Kwong)
(1:10.37) (Drawn 12)tt+ Rated 71
Cecconi (AUS) - Volique (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

SP 17

C Fownes
C Y Ho
7th
4.75L
silks
Good Beauty (AUS) 4, bl g 9-4 (Junbon Chan Chun Bong)
(1:10.41) (Drawn 14) Rated 72
Hard Spun (USA) - Lush Liaison (AUS)(Grand Lodge (USA))

SP 20

J Moore
K C Leung
8th
6.75L
silks
Happy Hour (NZ) 4, ch g 8-7 (Life of Pleasure Syndicate)
(1:10.72) (Drawn 9) Rated 64
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Jolly Genie (NZ)(Generous (IRE))

SP 372

C H Yip
K C Ng
9th
7.25L
silks
My Power (IRE) 3, b c 8-12 (Peter Kong Pak Cheung)
(1:10.83) (Drawn 7)hd2tt2 Rated 71
Most Improved (IRE) - Sparkling Rock (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))
Breeder - Rockfield Farm

SP 17

C S Shum
Z Purton
10th
7.5L
silks
California Gungho (FR) 3, br g 9-4 (Chester Liang Jun Yu)
(1:10.86) (Drawn 5)xb1 Rated 77
Shakespearean (IRE) - Less Crazy (FR)(Le Fou (IRE))

SP 27

M J Freedman
N Callan
11th
8.25L
silks
Packing Miracle (NZ) 5, gr g 9-2 (Lee Man Yan)
(1:10.97) (Drawn 11) Rated 70
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Fiorenza (NZ)

SP 19

L Ho
C Schofield
12th
10.25L
silks
Blazing Partners (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Y Lot Syndicate)
(1:11.30) (Drawn 3) Rated 60
Echoes Of Heaven (AUS) - Flightime (NZ)(Yamanin Vital (NZ))

SP 121

W Y So
T H So
13th
10L
silks
Winner Don't Miss (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Triple Crown Syndicate)
(1:11.33) (Drawn 8) Rated 67
Roc de Cambes (NZ) - Lim's Rainbow (AUS)(Rory's Jester (AUS))

SP 107

D J Hall
M F Poon
14th
16L
silks
Lean Ambassador (AUS) 5, ch c 9-3 (Cheng Wan Wai)
(1:12.29) (Drawn 6)bl8 Rated 71
Helmet (AUS) - Preserve (AUS)(Canny Lad (AUS))

SP 369

Y S Tsui
W M Lai
Off 4.43

Non runners Wakey (NZ), Diamond Master (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES