Header
Text here
1st
silks
London Hall (NZ) 6, b g 9-5 (Mr & Mrs Chew Fook Aun)
(2:02.54) (Drawn 1)bl+ Rated 57
He's Remarkable (NZ) - La Memoire (NZ)(Tale of The Cat (USA))

SP 2.4

D J Hall
J Moreira
2nd
1L
silks
Above (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Paul Kan Man Lok)
(2:02.70) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 54
Tavistock (NZ) - Once More (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

SP 4.8

J Moore
H Bowman
3rd
1.75L
silks
Happy Rocky (GB) 9, b g 8-8 (Steven Yip Chi Fai)
(2:02.82) (Drawn 8)bl+tt+ Rated 46
Champs Elysees (GB) - Puzzling (GB)(Peintre Celebre (USA))

SP 43

C W Chang
G van Niekerk
4th
3.75L
silks
Crown Avenue (AUS) 8, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Chan Chung Yin and Mr & Mrs Clevin Got Chong Key)
(2:03.13) (Drawn 11)vs+ Rated 59
Hard Spun (USA) - Royal Tour (AUS)

SP 86

C H Yip
B Shinn
5th
4L
silks
Cheerful Star (FR) 6, b c 9-0 (Cheerful Syndicate)
(2:03.16) (Drawn 12)cp5tt9 Rated 52
Excelebration (IRE) - Lausanne (IRE)(Lawman (FR))

SP 13

F C Lor
C Y Ho
6th
5L
silks
Shinealot (FR) 5, b g 8-3 (Hk Football Club Horse Racing Syndicate)
(2:03.34) (Drawn 9) Rated 41
Siyouni (FR) - Doubrovska (FR)(Vettori (IRE))

SP 10

P O'Sullivan
K Teetan
7th
5L
silks
Murray's Partners (NZ) 5, ch g 8-10 (Christopher So Chi Hang and Mr & Mrs Alan Chak Kwok Fai)
(2:03.34) (Drawn 14)bl5 Rated 48
Towkay (AUS) - Taatyana (NZ)(Faltaat (USA))

SP 7.2

C H Yip
Z Purton
8th
5L
silks
Good Days (AUS) 7, b g 8-9 (Chung Kit Leung)
(2:03.36) (Drawn 13)bl+tt+ Rated 47
Artie Schiller (USA) - Vintage Rock (AUS)(Thunder Gulch (USA))

SP 32

C S Shum
K C Leung
9th
5.25L
silks
Exaltation (IRE) 4, b c 9-3 (The Executors of the Estate of the late Hui Sai Fun)
(2:03.38) (Drawn 3)bl7tt+ Rated 55
Elzaam (AUS) - Kolkata (GB)(Rainbow Quest (USA))
Breeder - Leaf Stud

SP 79

A S Cruz
M Chadwick
10th
5.75L
silks
Dragon Commander (FR) 5, b c 9-7 (Au Kai Kwong)
(2:03.47) (Drawn 10) Rated 59
Motivator (GB) - Alamagna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 41

D E Ferraris
N Callan
11th
6.25L
silks
Defining Moment (AUS) 6, b g 9-4 (Didier Li Kwok Wai)
(2:03.56) (Drawn 4) Rated 59
Good Journey (USA) - Bella Bellucci (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

SP 8.0

C Fownes
H T Mo
12th
6.5L
silks
King's Man (NZ) 8, b g 9-5 (Nelson Lee Yuk Ming, Norman Ng Si Pang & Eric Poon Hung Cheung)
(2:03.60) (Drawn 5)vs+ Rated 59
Iffraaj (GB) - Ruqqaya (NZ)(Van Nistelrooy (USA))

SP 43

P F Yiu
M F Poon
13th
7.25L
silks
Bullish Glory (IRE) 7, ch g 8-10 (Wong Wing Keung)
(2:03.70) (Drawn 7)hd+ Rated 48
Roderic O'Connor (IRE) - Biz Bar (GB)(Tobougg (IRE))

SP 31

C W Chang
C Schofield
14th
11L
silks
You Have My Word (NZ) 9, gr g 9-5 (Chen Bao Lin & Yang Yan)
(2:04.31) (Drawn 2) Rated 57
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Staryn Glenn (NZ)(Montjeu (UNR))

SP 108

T P Yung
M L Yeung
Off 1.45

Non runners Gala Night (AUS), Happy Hour (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES