Header
Text here
1st
silks
Foodie Princess (AUS) 5, b g 8-4 (Wong Wing Chee)
(1:39.18) (Drawn 9)tt9 Rated 42
Sepoy (AUS) - Raziyya Of Sydney (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

SP 3.3

W Y So
J Moreira
2nd
0.5L
silks
Megatron (USA) 8, ch g 8-5 (Tim Chen Chien Yeh)
(1:39.27) (Drawn 2)bl+tt+ Rated 43
Hard Spun (USA) - Fine Jade (USA)(Jade Hunter (USA))

SP 11

P F Yiu
M Chadwick
3rd
2.75L
silks
This One's For You (GB) 5, gr g 9-1 (Ivis Sze)
(1:39.62) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 53
Lethal Force (IRE) - Cool Catena (GB)(One Cool Cat (USA))

SP 3.6

K W Lui
T Piccone
4th
4.25L
silks
Curling Luxury (NZ) 8, b g 8-5 (Dickman Chan Lap Tat)
(1:39.88) (Drawn 10) Rated 46
O'reilly (NZ) - Former Glory (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 29

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
5th
5L
silks
Mister Monte (AUS) 7, ch g 8-12 (DBS Goodban Syndicate)
(1:39.98) (Drawn 13)bl+ Rated 50
Hussonet (USA) - Grantsville (GER)(Trempolino (USA))

SP 14

C W Chang
S de Sousa
6th
5L
silks
Ka Ying Brilliance (AUS) 6, b g 8-2 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:39.99) (Drawn 5)p2 Rated 40
Canford Cliffs (IRE) - Prayers'N'Promises (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 23

T P Yung
M L Yeung
7th
6.5L
silks
Dream Warriors (AUS) 5, b g 9-7 (Lawrence Ma Ting Hung)
(1:40.22) (Drawn 8)hd+cp+tt+ Rated 59
Smart Missile (AUS) - Mitzi (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 12

A S Cruz
K Teetan
8th
7.5L
silks
Kelmimi Wins (USA) 4, ch g 8-9 (David Law)
(1:40.39) (Drawn 4)p1tt5 Rated 47
Scat Daddy (USA) - Oxbow Lake (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

SP 14

C H Yip
A Badel
9th
9L
silks
Good Fit (NZ) 10, b g 8-0 (Kevin Kwong Ka Wing, Chan Bing Woon, Kwong Wai Bong & Michelle Chan Sin Man)
(1:40.72) (Drawn 1)pc+tt+ Rated 48
Encosta De Lago (AUS) - Mrs Squillionaire (AUS)

SP 30

F C Lor
K H Chan
10th
10.25L
silks
Willie Way (AUS) 9, b g 9-3 (Henry Chuang Yueheng)
(1:40.84) (Drawn 12)bl+ Rated 55
More Than Ready (USA) - Dizelle (AUS)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 48

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
11th
11L
silks
Mega Red (AUS) 9, b g 9-6 (Mok Kam Hung & Michael Mok Kwan Yuen)
(1:40.94) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 58
More Than Ready (USA) - Special Cuvee (AUS)(Fasliyev (USA))

SP 34

C W Chang
B Shinn
12th
11L
silks
Dragon Commander (FR) 5, b c 9-7 (Au Kai Kwong)
(1:40.99) (Drawn 3) Rated 59
Motivator (GB) - Alamagna (FR)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 6.4

D E Ferraris
N Callan
13th
14L
silks
Lasting Friendship (AUS) 7, b g 9-4 (Forever Friendship Syndicate)
(1:41.56) (Drawn 7)hd+p+ Rated 59
Commands (AUS) - Loch Maryanne (AUS)(General Nediym (AUS))

SP 72

L Ho
H T Mo
Off 2.52

Non runners Tang Fleming (GB), King's Race (AUS), Bright Kid (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES