Header
Text here
1st
silks
Perfect Pair (NZ) 5, b c 9-6 (Sherman Ting Wing Cheung, David Ting Chi Ho & Joyce Ting Tung Sum)
(1:22.52) (Drawn 1) Rated 59
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Minori Express (AUS)(Green Line Express (USA))

SP 2.9

W Y So
J Moreira
2nd
shd
silks
Victory Power (NZ) 5, b g 9-1 (Dr Sonny Li Mow Ming)
(1:22.54) (Drawn 12)hd4tt5 Rated 54
Power (GB) - Sugar Moon (NZ)(Zabeel (NZ))

SP 14

R Gibson
N Callan
3rd
nk
silks
My Winner (AUS) 5, br g 8-6 (Thing On Group Syndicate)
(1:22.56) (Drawn 4)bl+ Rated 48
Denman (AUS) - Kiss And Cuddle (AUS)(Foreplay (AUS))

SP 7.9

P F Yiu
M F Poon
4th
0.5L
silks
Happy Alumni (AUS) 4, ch g 9-1 (Happy Men Syndicate)
(1:22.61) (Drawn 2)hd4tt2 Rated 54
Starcraft (NZ) - Attilia (GER)(Tiger Hill (IRE))

SP 2.5

K W Lui
Z Purton
5th
1.75L
silks
Buddies (AUS) 4, br g 8-13 (Wong Chin Leung)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 14)hd2 Rated 52
So You Think (NZ) - Gladwell (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

SP 55

J Moore
C Schofield
6th
2.5L
silks
Yee Cheong Lucky (GB) 4, b g 8-4 (Choi Hiu Fung)
(1:22.92) (Drawn 3)hd7bl7xb7 Rated 45
Acclamation (GB) - Melbourne Memories (GB)(Sleeping Indian (GB))

SP 124

D J Hall
C Y Ho
7th
4L
silks
Shanghai Dragon (AUS) 5, ch g 8-11 (Steven Leung Man Hung)
(1:23.16) (Drawn 5) Rated 50
All Too Hard (AUS) - Miss Tizzy (USA)(Cee's Tizzy (USA))

SP 46

T P Yung
M Chadwick
8th
4.25L
silks
Cheeky Bee (NZ) 5, b g 9-7 (Dr & Mrs Gene Tsoi Wai Wang)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 7) Rated 60
Niagara (AUS) - No Reins (AUS)(Show A Heart (AUS))

SP 112

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
9th
5.25L
silks
Happy Hour (NZ) 5, ch g 8-6 (Life of Pleasure Syndicate)
(1:23.37) (Drawn 13)bl1tt6 Rated 50
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Jolly Genie (NZ)(Generous (IRE))

SP 23

C H Yip
C Wong
10th
6.5L
silks
Blooming Spirit (AUS) 4, b g 8-1 (Alfred Leung Woon Fun)
(1:23.55) (Drawn 6)bl1tt3 Rated 50
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Pheebles (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

SP 20

F C Lor
K H Chan
11th
6.5L
silks
Green Envy (NZ) 4, b c 8-13 (Lai Kim Wai & Lai Ka Yee)
(1:23.58) (Drawn 10) Rated 52
Shamexpress (NZ) - Comic Song (IRE)(Sadler's Wells (USA))

SP 52

C Fownes
M Harley
12th
8.75L
silks
Victorious Seeker (AUS) 4, br g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs Lee Yong Sun, Christabel Lee Shang Yuee and Julian Lee Shang Hsin)
(1:23.91) (Drawn 8) Rated 52
Sebring (AUS) - Prostar (AUS)(Starcraft (NZ))

SP 248

P O'Sullivan
K C Leung
13th
10L
silks
Storm Soldier (GB) 6, b g 9-3 (Crystal Choi Ka Yee)
(1:24.21) (Drawn 11)cp2tt+ Rated 59
Kyllachy (GB) - Gypsy Carnival (GB)(Trade Fair (GB))

SP 325

C W Chang
H N Wong
14th
18L
silks
E Star (NZ) 4, b g 9-5 (HKEIA Horse Racing Syndicate)
(1:25.43) (Drawn 9)xb4 Rated 58
Ferlax (NZ) - Duck For Cover (NZ)(Savabeel (AUS))

SP 10

K L Man
U Rispoli
Off 3.40

Non runner Fortune Buddy (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES