Header
Text here
1st
silks
Soccer Master (GER) 5, ch g 8-9 (Wallace Cheung Kwong Yung)
(1:22.41) (Drawn 12)bl6tt5 Rated 30
Iffraaj (GB) - Neuquen (IRE)(Rock Of Gibraltar (IRE))

(Morning price: 12/1 13/1 8/1 13/2)
SP 6.2

W Y So
M F Poon
2nd
2.5L
silks
Bundle Of Energy (NZ) 6, br g 9-3 (Mr & Mrs Colin Lo Chor Cheong)
(1:22.82) (Drawn 5)bl+ Rated 36
Reliable Man (GB) - Betty Brown (NZ)(Keeper (AUS))

(Morning price: 9/2 5/1 4/1 18/5)
SP 4.7

D J Hall
J Moreira
3rd
2.75L
silks
The Full Bloom (GB) 7, gr/ro g 8-9 (Gary Lee Sai Ho)
(1:22.87) (Drawn 1)tt6 Rated 28
Zebedee (GB) - Break Of Dawn (USA)(Mt Livermore (USA))

(Morning price: 5/1 6/1)
SP 5.9

C H Yip
C Schofield
4th
2.75L
silks
E Generation (AUS) 5, b g 8-13 (Jeffrey Yim Tsz Yu)
(1:22.87) (Drawn 11)tt1 Rated 32
I Am Invincible (AUS) - North Pole Dancer (AUS)(Anabaa (USA))

(Morning price: 40/1)
SP 35

C Fownes
N Callan
5th
4.25L
silks
Winning Warrior (NZ) 5, br g 8-7 (Wellander Friends Syndicate)
(1:23.08) (Drawn 10)vs3 Rated 26
Ferlax (NZ) - Gondola Girl (NZ)(Thorn Park (AUS))

(Morning price: 80/1)
SP 89

K L Man
M Chadwick
6th
5.25L
silks
Bella Baby (IRE) 5, b g 9-5 (Lee Ching Yiu)
(1:23.24) (Drawn 14)xb+tt+ Rated 38
Havana Gold (IRE) - Chanter (GB)(Lomitas (GB))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 60

W Y So
V Borges
7th
5.25L
silks
Hurricane Hunter (NZ) 7, b g 9-6 (Alex Chan Cheuk Lun)
(1:23.24) (Drawn 9)bl3 Rated 39
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Leigh Valley (NZ)(Bianconi (USA))

(Morning price: 6/4 19/10 21/10)
SP 3.4

C H Yip
Z Purton
8th
6L
silks
Multimax (AUS) 9, b g 9-0 (Perfect Ten Syndicate)
(1:23.38) (Drawn 8)bl+ Rated 38
Court Command (AUS) - Fairy Tree (USA)(Rahy (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 33/1)
SP 46

L Ho
C Wong
9th
6L
silks
Golden Cannon (AUS) 9, b g 8-6 (Stanley Chan Ka Leung)
(1:23.39) (Drawn 7)hd+bl+xb+ Rated 25
Danzero (AUS) - Dance Hit (NZ)(Tights (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 13/1)
SP 15

K W Lui
C Y Ho
10th
6.25L
silks
Kanbeki Molly (AUS) 5, br g 8-11 (Super Molly Racing Syndicate)
(1:23.42) (Drawn 4) Rated 40
Spirit Of Boom (AUS) - Jessica's Hope (AUS)(Snitzel (AUS))

(Morning price: 11/2 4/1 9/2 5/1)
SP 6.5

P F Yiu
C L Chau
11th
7L
silks
Money Winner (NZ) 8, gr g 8-2 (Mr & Mrs Lo Chung Yin and Lo Chin Pang)
(1:23.53) (Drawn 6)vs5 Rated 24
Mastercraftsman (IRE) - Just A Dream (NZ)(Volksraad (GB))

(Morning price: 80/1 100/1)
SP 139

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
12th
7.5L
silks
Speedy Missile (AUS) 5, b g 9-1 (Yung Chak Man)
(1:23.61) (Drawn 2)p4tt4 Rated 34
Smart Missile (AUS) - Skyerush (AUS)(Super Jet (USA))

(Morning price: 80/1 60/1)
SP 92

K H Ting
M L Yeung
13th
10.25L
silks
One Step Ahead (NZ) 5, b g 9-5 (Kong Wing Ming & Edmond Kong Chun Man)
(1:24.04) (Drawn 13)bl1tt5 Rated 38
Tavistock (NZ) - Leesing (NZ)(Pins (AUS))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 24

P O'Sullivan
A Hamelin
14th
14L
silks
Fortune Way (AUS) 6, b g 8-1 (Alan Tsang Ping Sing, Derek Tsang Wai Tik, Fiona Tsang Wai Sze &)
(1:24.75) (Drawn 3)bl5tt8 Rated 13
Hinchinbrook (AUS) - Bronislava (AUS)(Galileo (IRE))

(Morning price: 25/1)
SP 34

D E Ferraris
K Teetan
Off 12.15

Non runners Green Generation (NZ), Spicy Really (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES