Header
Text here
1st
silks
Ka Ying Excellent (IRE) 4, b g 9-1 (Leung Shek Kong)
(1:22.77) (Drawn 1)cp5tt8 Rated 54
Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) - Musical Rain (IRE)(Val Royal (FR))

(Morning price: 11/8 5/4 11/8 1/1 10/11)
SP 1.9

A S Cruz
Z Purton
2nd
1.25L
silks
Loriz (AUS) 5, b g 9-4 (Chan Chi Ho)
(1:22.98) (Drawn 4) Rated 57
Smart Missile (AUS) - Negotiate (AUS)(Red Ransom (USA))

(Morning price: 9/1 11/1 14/1 10/1)
SP 14

P F Yiu
V Borges
3rd
2.5L
silks
Chairman Lo (AUS) 5, gr g 9-6 (Lo Profile Syndicate)
(1:23.17) (Drawn 6)bl+ Rated 59
Sidereus (AUS) - Saluting (AUS)(Ferocity (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 10/3 3/1)
SP 4.2

J Size
J Moreira
4th
2.75L
silks
Smiling City (AUS) 5, b g 9-0 (Gary Ling Kay Wai)
(1:23.21) (Drawn 13)cp4sr6 Rated 60
So You Think (NZ) - Laylia (AUS)(Redoute's Choice (AUS))

(Morning price: 14/1 16/1 20/1 16/1 18/1)
SP 15

D J Whyte
K H Chan
5th
3.75L
silks
Casimiro (IRE) 6, ch g 8-11 (R&S Racing Syndicate)
(1:23.35) (Drawn 5) Rated 50
Casamento (IRE) - Glyndebourne (USA)(Rahy (USA))
Breeder - Ballybrennan Stud

(Morning price: 7/1 8/1 13/2 5/1 11/2 13/2)
SP 7.5

P O'Sullivan
B Shinn
6th
4.25L
silks
Mother Wishes (NZ) 5, ch g 8-1 (Li Wai Yin & Gina Li Wai Shuen)
(1:23.47) (Drawn 12)tt7 Rated 40
Jimmy Choux (NZ) - Hey Pretty Katie (AUS)(Beautiful Crown (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 28/1 50/1)
SP 49

W Y So
M L Yeung
7th
5L
silks
Double Take (AUS) 4, b g 8-9 (Raymond Chu Wai Hang)
(1:23.55) (Drawn 7) Rated 48
Declaration Of War (USA) - Hidden Kisses (AUS)(Hidden Dragon (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 270

C Fownes
N Callan
8th
5.5L
silks
Starlight (AUS) 8, b g 9-5 (Yip Yuk Tong)
(1:23.66) (Drawn 10) Rated 58
Red Element (AUS) - Bush Triumph (AUS)

(Morning price: 12/1 18/1 25/1)
SP 36

C H Yip
G van Niekerk
9th
5.75L
silks
Witness Hunter (AUS) 5, ch g 8-5 (Winning Team Syndicate)
(1:23.70) (Drawn 8)sr+ Rated 43
Star Witness (AUS) - Boldina (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 4/1 5/1 9/2 7/2 9/2 6/1)
SP 9.5

K H Ting
C Schofield
10th
6.75L
silks
Forever Sharp (NZ) 5, b g 8-8 (Geoffrey Edward Kao)
(1:23.85) (Drawn 2)tt7 Rated 47
Darci Brahma (NZ) - Alabama Rose (NZ)(Cape Cross (IRE))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 206

C S Shum
M Chadwick
11th
8L
silks
Baby Storm (NZ) 5, b g 8-1 (Felicia Kathy Louey)
(1:24.07) (Drawn 14)hd7tt7 Rated 42
Redwood (GB) - Poetic Licence (NZ)(Darci Brahma (NZ))

(Morning price: 50/1 66/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 120

L Ho
M F Poon
12th
10.75L
silks
Flying Photos (AUS) 4, b c 8-8 (Chu Hung Kwan)
(1:24.47) (Drawn 3)bl2 Rated 50
Dissident (AUS) - Ajamais (FR)(Gold Away (IRE))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 392

Y S Tsui
H N Wong
13th
11L
silks
Red Zoffany (AUS) 4, b g 8-10 (Mr & Mrs Dannis Lee Cheuk Yin)
(1:24.63) (Drawn 11)tt3 Rated 49
Zoffany (IRE) - Decantered (AUS)(Flying Spur (AUS))

(Morning price: 66/1 100/1)
SP 344

K L Man
K C Leung
14th
12L
silks
Fortunate Runner (NZ) 7, b g 8-13 (Kenneth Yip Kam Fai & Edmund Yip Kai Cheong)
(1:24.79) (Drawn 9)cp+tt+ Rated 52
Tavistock (NZ) - La Campanella (NZ)(More Than Ready (USA))

(Morning price: 33/1 40/1 50/1)
SP 72

K W Lui
C Y Ho
Off 2.17

Non runners Gorgeous Inheritor (AUS), Alloy Star (AUS)

THE IRISH TIMES