Header
Text here
1st
silks
Hidden Spirit (NZ) 6, b g 9-7 (Mr & Mrs Matthew Chan Ka Shu)
(1:49.47) (Drawn 1)bl+tt+ Rated 40
Alamosa (NZ) - She's Assertive (AUS)(Elusive Quality (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 4/1 9/2)
SP 5.1

P O'Sullivan
N Callan
2nd
0.75L
silks
Curling Luxury (NZ) 8, b g 9-2 (Dickman Chan Lap Tat)
(1:49.59) (Drawn 5) Rated 38
O'reilly (NZ) - Former Glory (USA)(Dynaformer (USA))

(Morning price: 9/2 19/5 18/5)
SP 7.2

Y S Tsui
H T Mo
3rd
3.5L
silks
Keep Winning (IRE) 6, b g 8-13 (Mr & Mrs George Chang)
(1:50.03) (Drawn 2)tt+ Rated 32
Henrythenavigator (USA) - Silver Star (GB)(Zafonic (USA))
Breeder - Glenvale Stud

(Morning price: 11/2 6/1 7/1 8/1)
SP 8.3

C W Chang
K C Leung
4th
4L
silks
Dr Lucky Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-0 (Reborn Syndicate)
(1:50.09) (Drawn 4)bl6xb2 Rated 21
Redoute's Choice (AUS) - Fashion Note (GB)(Singspiel (IRE))

(Morning price: 50/1 70/1 80/1 100/1)
SP 83

D J Hall
T H So
5th
4.25L
silks
The Full Bloom (GB) 7, gr/ro g 8-9 (Gary Lee Sai Ho)
(1:50.16) (Drawn 10)p1tt5 Rated 28
Zebedee (GB) - Break Of Dawn (USA)(Mt Livermore (USA))

(Morning price: 11/1 12/1 14/1 13/1 12/1)
SP 10

C H Yip
K Teetan
6th
4.75L
silks
Virtus Star (AUS) 5, b g 8-8 (HKUAA Syndicate)
(1:50.22) (Drawn 7)bl1tt2 Rated 26
Sebring (AUS) - Princess Natural (AUS)(Danehill Dancer (IRE))

(Morning price: 7/2 17/5 19/5)
SP 5.3

F C Lor
Z Purton
7th
5L
silks
Rockage (IRE) 5, ch g 8-1 (Mr & Mrs Stephen Ho Wai Man, Fred Ho Ka Chun and Derek Ho Ka Chung)
(1:50.26) (Drawn 8)bl+xb+tt+ Rated 14
Society Rock (IRE) - Box Of Frogs (IRE)(One Cool Cat (USA))

(Morning price: 25/1 30/1 20/1)
SP 22

K W Lui
M L Yeung
8th
5.75L
silks
Sky Gem (NZ) 5, b g 9-6 (Kwan Kin Man, Dora Kwan Man Ting & Bryan Kwan Hon Ming)
(1:50.40) (Drawn 9) Rated 39
Niagara (AUS) - Montjeu Way (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 17/1 14/1 13/1)
SP 14

C Fownes
B Shinn
9th
7L
silks
Break Record (AUS) 5, b c 8-10 (Cheng Miu Chun)
(1:50.57) (Drawn 13)cp5tt+ Rated 39
Casino Prince (AUS) - Bella Laguna (AUS)(Encosta De Lago (AUS))

(Morning price: 50/1 33/1 50/1)
SP 33

C S Shum
C L Chau
10th
23L
silks
Happy Ichiban (AUS) 4, b g 9-7 (Happy Valley Brothers Syndicate)
(1:53.28) (Drawn 6)p5 Rated 40
Nicconi (AUS) - Sheen (AUS)(Cape Cross (IRE))

(Morning price: 20/1 14/1 12/1)
SP 9.9

D J Whyte
C Schofield
11th
27L
silks
Wicker (NZ) 5, b g 8-4 (Timmy Wong Ka Kit)
(1:53.81) (Drawn 14)bl+ Rated 25
Ocean Park (NZ) - Spiriting (NZ)(Montjeu (IRE))

(Morning price: 30/1 25/1 40/1)
SP 22

R Gibson
M F Poon
12th
33L
silks
Hay Run (AUS) 8, b/br g 9-3 (Byron Tang)
(1:54.80) (Drawn 11) Rated 36
Delightful Choice (AUS) - Missun (AUS)(Masterclass (USA))

(Morning price: 19/5 4/1 9/2)
SP 6.5

L Ho
A Hamelin
13th
68L
silks
Camford Magic (NZ) 5, b g 9-2 (Dr Irene Lau Mun Yee, Lo Yat Fung & Francis Lo Chaten)
(2:00.45) (Drawn 3)bl1 Rated 38
Makfi (GB) - Stellar Dream (NZ)(Fly To The Stars (GB))

(Morning price: 90/1 100/1 150/1)
SP 234

W Y So
H N Wong
p.u.
silks
Old Havana (IRE) 5, b g 8-12 (Kenneth Tsang Heung Kan)
(Drawn 12) Rated 36
Havana Gold (IRE) - Karjera (IRE)(Key Of Luck (USA))

(Morning price: 30/1 40/1 60/1)
SP 60

D E Ferraris
C Wong
Off 7.15

Non runners Treasure Chest (NZ), Little Island (NZ)

THE IRISH TIMES