HorseTrackerSire - Mastercraftsman (IRE)

2006 Danehill Dancer (IRE) - Starlight Dreams (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
6
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
22Sep18 Wol 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
True Romance 8-13[4/1] 5th of 11, 3.00L behind Nelson River
F Norton
-6
22Sep18 Ayr 13H 3y+ Hcap(18K)
Amazing Michele 8-3[12/1] 4th of 11, 4.13L behind Darksideoftarnside
P Hanagan
-3
22Sep18 Ayr 13H 3y+ Hcap(18K)
Lynwood Gold 9-7[17/2] 5th of 11, 5.13L behind Darksideoftarnside
J Fanning
-3
22Sep18 Gow 9SH 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Construction 9-5[66/1] 17th of 17, 45.16L behind Davids Charm
D E Sheehy
22Sep18 New 12G 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Saving Grace 9-7[9/4] 2nd of 5, 1.25L behind Hameem
J P Spencer
-3
22Sep18 Che 13A 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Navajo Star 9-2[7/1] 6th of 9, 4.81L behind Rydan
Gabriele Malune
-5
22Sep18 New 9G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Bubble And Squeak 10-3[2/1F] 1st of 7, 1L to Red Charmer
Mr S Walker
-3
22Sep18 New 9G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Oswald 9-7[7/1] 5th of 7, 3.56L behind Bubble And Squeak
Mr R Birkett
-3
22Sep18 Gow 9SH 3y+ F(72K)
Erin 9-0[40/1] 10th of 11, 18.13L behind Broadway
M C Hussey
22Sep18 New 11S 3y+ F(60K)
Extra Elusive 8-11[8/1] 7th of 7, 9.31L behind Young Rascal
S De Sousa
-1
22Sep18 New 10S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
My Lord And Master 9-4[7/1] 8th of 11, 7.28L behind Buzz
F M Berry
-2
22Sep18 New 10S 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Master The World 9-10[33/1] 11th of 11, 22.03L behind Buzz
R L Moore
-2
22Sep18 Sha GD Hcap(1380K)
Gran Master 7-13[82] 10th of 10, 0 behind Gorgeous King
T H So
-3
21Sep18 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Jessamine non-runner (Reserve)
21Sep18 New 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Alexis Carrington 9-1[10/1] 6th of 13, 1.87L behind Highway Robber
J P Spencer
-6
21Sep18 New 10GS 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Master Carpenter 9-10[12/1] 6th of 14, 3.56L behind Exec Chef
G Mosse
-4
21Sep18 Bal 16SH 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Trendsetter 10-13[25/1] 8th of 11, 19.88L behind Grand Canyon
A J Flaherty
21Sep18 New 7GS 2y F(16K)
Delta Bravo 8-12[66/1] 7th of 7, 12.00L behind Fashion's Star
J P Fahy
-2
21Sep18 Cha 6A 3y Hcap(23K)
Etoiles Du Ciel 8-6[20/1] unplaced in race won by Dancing Master
D Santiago
21Sep18 Ayr 5H 3y+ F(50K)
Cale Lane non-runner
Jason Hart
-1
20Sep18 Che 10A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Ladurelli withdrawn (Withdrawn)
Rossa Ryan
-6
20Sep18 Che 14A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Enmeshing 9-5[10/1] 3rd of 10, 4.75L behind Seinesational
Rossa Ryan
-5
20Sep18 Pon 17S 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Becky The Thatcher 9-1[14/1] 8th of 10, 22.00L behind So Near So Farhh
R J Fitzpatrick
-5
20Sep18 Yar 11GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Miss M 8-9[16/1] 7th of 7, 17.25L behind Potters Lady Jane
M Dwyer
-4
20Sep18 Ayr 8S 2y F(10K)
Arctic Fox non-runner
T Hamilton
-4
20Sep18 Ayr 8S 2y F(10K)
Takumi 9-2[15/2] 8th of 11, 3.81L behind Lariat
David Egan
-4
19Sep18 Naa 7G 2y Mdn(16K)
Hasankey 9-5[14/1] 5th of 16, 7.00L behind Old Glory
D P McDonogh
19Sep18 Kel 18GF 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Mitcd 11-11[9/2] 8th of 10, 16.25L behind Slaney Craiglegacy
Jonathon Bewley
-5
19Sep18 San 8G 3y Hcap(11K)
Lush Life 9-4[9/4F] 4th of 9, 5.00L behind Akvavera
Rossa Ryan
-4
18Sep18 Kem 16AA 3y Hcap(6K)
Time To Perfection 8-7[25/1] 7th of 11, 21.50L behind Swordbill
Jason Watson
-6
18Sep18 Gal 12H 3y+ F(50K)
Erin 9-0[25/1] 12th of 14, 19.88L behind Baby Pink
M C Hussey
18Sep18 Lin 16A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Hint Of Grey 9-6[7/2] 11th of 14, 23.50L behind Dubai Frame
R L Moore
-6
18Sep18 Gal 9H 3y+ F(18K)
Beckwith Place 9-0[7/1] 4th of 13, 2.63L behind Dream Walker
R P Whelan
16Sep18 Cur 10GY 3y+ Hcap(150K)
Still Standing 9-1[9/2F] 9th of 19, 6.01L behind Hamley
C O'Donoghue
16Sep18 Ffo 12H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Sauchiehall Street 9-6[9/2] 7th of 11, 45.25L behind Ascot Day
Gary Mahon
-6
16Sep18 Bat 10F 3y Hcap(7K)
Phoenician Star 9-7[5/1] 4th of 8, 3.50L behind My Boy Sepoy
L P Keniry
-5
16Sep18 Lon 12GS 3y F(130K)
Neufbosc 9-2[1/1F] 3rd of 6, 0 behind Brundtland
C Demuro
16Sep18 Ffo 10H 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Contrive 9-3[8/1] 6th of 8, 7.25L behind Syndicate
David Egan
-4
16Sep18 Ffo 8H 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Summer Angel 8-12[20/1] 9th of 11, 24.28L behind Ana Lichious
A Rawlinson
-5
15Sep18 Leo 8GF 3y+ F(350K)
Alpha Centauri 9-0[3/10F] 2nd of 7, 0.75L behind Laurens
C O'Donoghue
15Sep18 Mus 14G 3y Hcap(24K)
Amazing Michele 8-4[8/1] 3rd of 7, 4.50L behind Artarmon
James P Sullivan
-3
15Sep18 Mus 14G 3y Hcap(24K)
Lucky Deal non-runner
Jason Hart
-3
15Sep18 Mus 14G 3y Hcap(24K)
Lynwood Gold 9-7[7/2] 2nd of 7, 3.25L behind Artarmon
J Fanning
-3
15Sep18 Che 13A 3y Hcap(9K)
Masters Apprentice 9-4[7/1] 4th of 8, 3.00L behind Swordbill
Gary Mahon
-5
15Sep18 Leo 12GF 3y+ F(100K)
The King 9-1[14/1] 3rd of 6, 1.00L behind Rostropovich
C O'Donoghue
15Sep18 Lin 14GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Toormakeady 9-0[25/1] 11th of 13, 32.14L behind Bamako Du Chatelet
Cameron Noble
-6
15Sep18 Don 8G 2y Hcap(19K)
The Trader 9-7[9/2] 7th of 8, 8.28L behind Leroy Leroy
S De Sousa
-2
15Sep18 Don 15G 3y F(743K)
Maid Up 8-12[20/1] 9th of 12, 12.25L behind Kew Gardens
Rob Hornby
-1
15Sep18 Lis 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Demi Plie 11-1[5/2F] 6th of 18, 6.28L behind Bomber Jackson
L A McKenna
15Sep18 Che 12S 3y+ F(40K)
Mistress Quickly 8-12[8/1] 3rd of 8, 2.50L behind Blakeney Point
Kevin Stott
-1
15Sep18 Lis 16SH 4y MdnHdl(15K)
Star Maker non-runner (going)
14Sep18 San 7GS 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Crafty Madam 9-1[5/1] 4th of 9, 1.75L behind Keeper's Choice
Kieran Shoemark
-4
14Sep18 San 8GS 2y F(7K)
Jeweller 9-2[20/1] 12th of 12, 35.63L behind Kosciuszko
Josephine Gordon
-5
14Sep18 Lis 12YS 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Endearing'son 9-5[20/1] 9th of 15, 21.00L behind Vitudurum
W M Lordan
14Sep18 Lis 7YS 2y Mdn(21K)
Mosh 8-12[9/2] 15th of 15, 55.69L behind Social Graces
R P Whelan
13Sep18 Lis 24SH 4y+ HcapHdl(20K)
Easy Gold 11-5[10/1] pulled up in race won by Vent De La Cote
P Townend
13Sep18 Ham 9S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Optima Petamus 8-6[10/1] 2nd of 10, hd behind Island Song
Phil Dennis
-6
13Sep18 Ffo 7G 3y+ F(5K)
Knab Rock 9-6[80/1] 10th of 11, 11.84L behind Ghalia Al Thumama
L P Keniry
-5
12Sep18 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Grace's Secret 9-5[6/1] 4th of 13, 0.94L behind Fair Selene
L P Keniry
-6
12Sep18 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Oskemen 9-7[13/2] 3rd of 13, 0.19L behind Fair Selene
Edward Greatrex
-6
12Sep18 Don 12GS 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Lady Bergamot 9-1[10/1] 1st of 10, 1.25L to Thimbleweed
George Wood
-2
12Sep18 Utt 24G 5y+ S(12K)
Redemption Song 10-5[5/1] 3rd of 5, 8.50L behind Drinks Interval
N de Boinville
-3
11Sep18 Lis 16YS 4y H(55K)
Conron non-runner (change in going)
P D Kennedy
11Sep18 Lis 16YS 4y H(55K)
Masterstonemason 10-12[25/1] 7th of 12, 7.31L behind Gold Seal
A E Lynch
11Sep18 Lis 16YS 4y+ HcapHdl(14K)
Creative Talent 11-5[33/1] 11th of 14, 64.75L behind Bay Hill
D P Maxwell
10Sep18 Che 13A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Connoisseur 9-1[6/1] 8th of 9, 38.50L behind Lyford
Luke Morris
-6
10Sep18 Che 13A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Hint Of Grey non-runner
A Kirby
-6
10Sep18 Bri 12GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Sauchiehall Street non-runner
Luke Morris
-6
10Sep18 Lis 9S 3y+ F(50K)
Hand On Heart 8-12[12/1] 12th of 15, 40.50L behind Panstarr
C D Hayes
09Sep18 Lis 20GY 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Demi Plie 11-0[7/1] 2nd of 18, 1.25L behind Humm Baby
J S McGarvey
09Sep18 Lon 8 3y+ F(450K)
Wind Chimes 8-9[15/2] 2nd of 11, behind Recoletos
P C Boudot

THE IRISH TIMES