HorseTrackerSire - Poet's Voice (GB)

2007 Dubawi (IRE) - Bright Tiara (USA)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
22Sep18 New 7S 3y Hcap(9K)
Prevent 9-8[8/1] 5th of 13, 9.00L behind Jackpot Royale
R L Moore
-4
22Sep18 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(25K)
India 8-0[7/4F] 1st of 7, 2.75L to Star Of The East
D Fentiman
-2
22Sep18 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Eternal Destiny 8-8[20/1] 3rd of 9, 2.00L behind La Fortuna
J Quinn
-6
22Sep18 Col 7G 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Voices Of Kings 9-9[7/1] 9th of 13, 8.13L behind Welkando
Susanne Rose
22Sep18 Cat 7G 2y Hcap(11K)
Dream Poet 9-5[7/2JF] 5th of 8, 5.25L behind Two Blondes
A Mullen
-4
22Sep18 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Poet's Society 9-7[8/1] 10th of 11, 22.76L behind Boy In The Bar
Jason Watson
-2
22Sep18 Cat 6G 2y F(7K)
Ganton Eagle withdrawn (Withdrawn)
A Mullen
-5
22Sep18 Col 8G 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Reine Des Miracles 8-9[8/1] 2nd of 12, 5L behind Log In
Carlos Henrique
22Sep18 Col 8G 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Bocelli 9-4[25/1] 8th of 12, 12.28L behind Log In
A Best
21Sep18 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Dignified Air non-runner (Reserve)
21Sep18 Ayr 7H 2y F(10K)
Chapman Billy 9-2[10/3JF] 1st of 8, 1L to City Tour
Connor Beasley
-4
20Sep18 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Sparkalex 9-5[33/1] 7th of 11, 7.50L behind Indian Pursuit
R Havlin
-6
20Sep18 Ayr 13S 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Pammi 8-6[15/2] 2nd of 15, hd behind Handsome Bob
David Egan
-5
20Sep18 Ayr 13S 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Palindrome 8-9[11/1] 6th of 15, 4.88L behind Handsome Bob
James P Sullivan
-5
20Sep18 Yar 7GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Nobleman's Nest 9-4[5/2F] 1st of 5, 1L to Human Nature
S De Sousa
-3
20Sep18 Yar 7GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Khamry 9-4[4/1] 5th of 5, 10.06L behind Nobleman's Nest
Jim Crowley
-3
20Sep18 Ayr 10S 3y+ F(65K)
Dubai Horizon 9-3[9/4F] 5th of 11, 7.75L behind Dolphin Vista
Hector Crouch
-1
20Sep18 Ayr 8S 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Glorious Poet 9-4[9/1] 3rd of 14, 7.75L behind Saryshagann
F Norton
-5
20Sep18 Pon 5S 2y Mdn(7K)
Serengeti Song 9-5[8/15F] 5th of 9, 7.00L behind Red Saree
B A Curtis
-5
20Sep18 Ayr 8S 2y F(10K)
Lariat 9-2[13/2] 1st of 11, 0.5L to Dark Jedi
David Probert
-4
19Sep18 Yar 6GF 3y Hcap(9K)
Wiff Waff non-runner
Oisin Murphy
-4
19Sep18 Bev 8G 3y+ F(6K)
Tiara Gold 9-3[6/1] 9th of 10, 8.63L behind Havana Star
Sebastian Woods
-6
19Sep18 Naa 6G 2y Mdn(16K)
Nonstop Talker 9-2[33/1] 5th of 18, 3.63L behind Eclipse Storm
R Coakley
19Sep18 Yar 7GF 2y Mdn(7K)
Fares Poet 9-2[40/1] 9th of 11, 4.26L behind Millions Memories
M M Monaghan
-4
18Sep18 Kem 7AA 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Dashing Poet 9-2[7/1] 11th of 12, 20.50L behind Harbour Approach
Luke Morris
-5
18Sep18 Kem 8AA 2y F(6K)
Sonnetina 9-0[20/1] 7th of 10, 22.31L behind Ideological
F M Berry
-5
18Sep18 Red 14GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Clenymistra 10-1[2/1F] 8th of 11, 11.53L behind Betancourt
D Tudhope
-6
18Sep18 Yar 5GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Wiff Waff 8-9[7/1] 9th of 9, 5.06L behind Queen Of Desire
R Kingscote
-4
18Sep18 Red 8GF 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Poet's Dawn 9-3[7/1] 4th of 10, 2.13L behind Knighted
D Allan
-4
18Sep18 Red 7GF 2y Hcap(8K)
Tie A Yellowribbon 9-2[12/1] 3rd of 12, 2.50L behind Jackamundo
P Hanagan
-5
18Sep18 Lin 7A 2y F(5K)
Fleursals 9-0[12/1] 4th of 12, 4.50L behind Vivionn
David Egan
-5
18Sep18 Yar 8GF 2y Hcap(8K)
Whenapoet 8-5[20/1] 3rd of 4, 10.50L behind Massam
R Ffrench
-4
17Sep18 Mai 10GS 4y+ F(19K)
Zamira 8-1[33/1] 4th of 11, 0 behind Parzival
M Michel
16Sep18 Lon 5GS 3y+ F(79K)
Spoof 8-12[33/1] unplaced in race won by Tantheem
M Barzalona
15Sep18 Lis 16SH 4-7y NHF(14K)
Vocarium 12-0[9/2] 4th of 7, 15.56L behind Queens Boulevard
Mr J J Codd
15Sep18 Mus 14G 3y Hcap(24K)
Midnight Wilde 8-10[9/2] 4th of 7, 5.00L behind Artarmon
Callum Rodriguez
-3
15Sep18 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(50K)
Poet's Society 9-5[14/1] 4th of 12, 2.13L behind Victory Wave
Andrew Breslin
-2
14Sep18 Don 10GS 3y+ F(15K)
Unwritten 8-9[16/1] 3rd of 7, 6.25L behind Jack Regan
Clifford Lee
-3
14Sep18 Sal 7GF 2y Hcap(7K)
John Betjeman 9-2[13/2] 2nd of 8, 1L behind Sufficient
Finley Marsh
-5
14Sep18 Don 7GS 2y F(30K)
Commanding Officer withdrawn (Withdrawn)
D Tudhope
-1
14Sep18 Che 10S 3y Hcap(11K)
Alliteration 8-8[18/1] 8th of 8, 37.00L behind Mearing
Jason Hart
-4
14Sep18 San 5GS 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Ocelot 9-7[5/1] 3rd of 9, 2.00L behind Gnaad
Charles Bishop
-5
12Sep18 Don 7GS 2y Hcap(18K)
Arctic Sound 9-7[4/1] 1st of 7, 1.25L to Fanaar
James Doyle
-2
11Sep18 Lei 7GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Poets Dream 9-2[9/1] 7th of 8, 10.16L behind Mukalal
Harry Bentley
-3
11Sep18 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Clenymistra 9-12[15/2] 3rd of 14, 4.50L behind Airplane
D Tudhope
-6
11Sep18 Lei 7GF 2y F(6K)
French Sonnet non-runner
B Doyle
-6
11Sep18 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Calliope 9-10[7/2F] 3rd of 14, 2.25L behind Firby
J P Sullivan
-6
11Sep18 Lei 7GF 2y F(10K)
Sweet Poem 9-0[50/1] 15th of 16, 19.19L behind Canton Queen
Hector Crouch
-4
10Sep18 Che 7A 2y F(9K)
Balladeer 9-2[9/4F] 1st of 10, 2.25L to Rockshore
Hayley Turner
-4

THE IRISH TIMES