HorseTrackerSire - Poet's Voice (GB)

2007 Dubawi (IRE) - Bright Tiara (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
0
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
22Jun18 Ayr 5G 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Burns Supper 8-4[22/1] 10th of 10, 13.38L behind Dr Doro
Connor Murtagh
-5
22Jun18 New 8GF 3y Hcap(8K)
Arigato 8-13[10/1] 2nd of 12, 1L behind Icart Point
Josephine Gordon
-5
22Jun18 New 8GF 3y Hcap(8K)
Icart Point 9-7[7/1] 1st of 12, 1L to Arigato
A Kirby
-5
22Jun18 Wet 14GF 3y Hcap(10K)
Poetic Steps 9-7[7/4F] 2nd of 6, 3.5L behind Low Profile
J Fanning
-5
22Jun18 Ayr 10G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Palindrome 9-11[4/1F] 4th of 14, 1.19L behind Thorntoun Care
Miss Joanna Mason
-6
22Jun18 Red 7GF 3y Hcap(8K)
Lyrical Pursuit 8-13[50/1] 11th of 12, 21.00L behind Whinmoor
Harrison Shaw
-5
22Jun18 Red 8GF 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Kit Marlowe 8-11[9/1] 5th of 6, 5.00L behind Dawaaleeb
J Fanning
-3
21Jun18 Lin 8A 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Sonnet Rose 9-2[9/4F] 6th of 8, 3.88L behind Stosur
Sebastian Woods
-5
21Jun18 Rip 12G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Calliope 10-4[7/2] 3rd of 13, 10.25L behind Itlaaq
Emma Sayer
-6
21Jun18 Che 6A 2y F(7K)
Dolly Dupree 8-11[16/1] 9th of 10, 23.88L behind Quiet Endeavour
William Carson
-5
20Jun18 Che 6A 4y+ Hcap(25K)
Volatile 9-0[8/1] 2nd of 12, 1L behind Cenotaph
Dougie Costello
-3
20Jun18 Che 5A 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Vibrant Chords 9-7[8/1] 6th of 10, 3.59L behind Storm Over
Kieran Shoemark
-2
20Jun18 Che 10A 4y+ Hcap(40K)
Brave Hero 8-10[12/1] 7th of 8, 10.81L behind Melting Dew
William Cox
-2
20Jun18 Roy 10GF 4y+ F(750K)
Poet's Word 9-0[11/2] 1st of 7, 2.25L to Cracksman
James Doyle
-1
19Jun18 Bev 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Clenymistra 9-7[9/2] 7th of 11, 5.51L behind Bit Of A Quirke
P Makin
-6
19Jun18 Bev 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Palindrome 7-13[5/1] 9th of 11, 8.51L behind Bit Of A Quirke
Faye McManoman
-6
19Jun18 Bri 6GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Tuscany non-runner
Raul Da Silva
-5
19Jun18 Str 19GF 4y+ H(8K)
Conistone 10-8[7/1] fell in race won by Grageelagh Girl
Harry Skelton
-4
18Jun18 Car 11GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Poetic Steps 9-6[10/3] 2nd of 8, 4L behind Ad Libitum
J Fanning
-5
18Jun18 Car 8GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Beatbybeatbybeat 9-3[14/1] 5th of 9, 4.88L behind Ladies First
Cameron Hardie
-5
18Jun18 Car 6GF 3y+ F(6K)
Treasure Me non-runner
S Donohoe
-5
17Jun18 Dow 17G 4y+ H(12K)
Duke's Girl 10-9[25/1] 7th of 8, 18.13L behind Count Simon
D F O'Regan
17Jun18 Don 7GF 2y F(5K)
Penny Numbers 9-0[11/1] 9th of 9, 18.00L behind Aussie View
Hollie Doyle
-5
16Jun18 Lei 5GF 3y Hcap(8K)
Wiff Waff 9-3[5/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Bomad
Harry Bentley
-5
16Jun18 Bat 6F 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Dramatic Voice 8-4[25/1] 11th of 12, 12.26L behind Yogiyogiyogi
Gabriele Malune
-6
16Jun18 San 9GF 3y Hcap(16K)
Blue Laureate 9-2[20/1] 7th of 11, 5.00L behind Ibraz
James Doyle
-3
16Jun18 Bat 8F 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Poet's Society 9-5[8/11F] 1st of 3, 0.75L to Monaadhil
S De Sousa
-3
16Jun18 San 5GF 3y F(40K)
Spoof 9-0[9/1] 10th of 10, 9.88L behind Haddaf
Callum Shepherd
-1
16Jun18 Yor 12GF 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Rayna's World 9-4[13/2] 9th of 12, 16.06L behind Mister Belvedere
Mrs C Bartley
-3
15Jun18 Che 8G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Dashing Poet 9-1[10/11F] 1st of 4, 2L to Zaria
Luke Morris
-5
15Jun18 Che 8G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Poet's Princess 9-7[9/2] 3rd of 4, 4.75L behind Dashing Poet
L P Keniry
-5
15Jun18 Goo 6GF 2y F(10K)
Disco Doris non-runner
Rob Hornby
-4
15Jun18 Ain 16G 3y H(9K)
Cracker Factory 10-12[4/5F] 1st of 6, 7L to Chief Justice
D A Jacob
-4
15Jun18 Goo 7GF 4y+ Hcap(12K)
Poet's Society 9-8[9/4F] 1st of 8, 1L to Pour La Victoire
Oliver Stammers
-4
15Jun18 Yor 5GF 2y F(15K)
Chapelli 9-3[9/4F] 1st of 8, hd to Ventura Ocean
James Doyle
-3
14Jun18 Hay 8GF 4y+ Hcap(17K)
Dubai Horizon 9-6[4/1] 4th of 8, 4.13L behind Escobar
Kevin Stott
-3
14Jun18 Hay 5GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Ocelot 9-5[20/1] 4th of 9, 2.69L behind Roman River
E J Walsh
-4
14Jun18 Yar 8GF 3y F(6K)
Lone Voice 9-0[11/1] 9th of 9, 33.75L behind Comporta
J Quinn
-6
13Jun18 Kem 6AA 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Very Honest 9-1[7/1] 4th of 7, 4.25L behind Hackney Road
Callum Shepherd
-4
13Jun18 Kem 11AA 3y Hcap(7K)
Betjeman 9-9[10/1] 5th of 11, 8.00L behind Atticus Boy
R Winston
-5
12Jun18 Thi 12GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Calliope non-runner
J P Sullivan
-5
12Jun18 Thi 12GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Clenymistra 9-5[8/1] 2nd of 15, 0.5L behind Kings Gold
D Tudhope
-6
11Jun18 Win 6GF 3y+ F(5K)
Sparkalex 8-11[12/1] 11th of 12, 15.28L behind Rebel Streak
R Havlin
-5
11Jun18 Bri 7F 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Ritha 8-13[16/1] 10th of 12, 12.00L behind Malaysian Boleh
Rossa Ryan
-6
11Jun18 Bri 6F 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Dramatic Voice 8-12[50/1] 8th of 12, 9.13L behind Chizz De Biz
Hollie Doyle
-6
10Jun18 Not 5G 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Midnight Malibu 8-5[16/1] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Justanotherbottle
Rachel Richardson
-3
10Jun18 Not 8G 3y Hcap(7K)
The Throstles 9-5[14/1] 5th of 11, 5.50L behind Whitehall
D Nolan
-5
10Jun18 Goo 11GF 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Sonnetist 8-13[12/1] 5th of 8, 9.88L behind Panko
Rossa Ryan
-5
09Jun18 Lin 6GF 3y+ F(5K)
Master Poet 9-0[33/1] 7th of 9, 14.25L behind Embour
T P Queally
-5
09Jun18 Cat 7G 3y Hcap(11K)
Byron's Choice 9-3[7/2] 1st of 6, nk to Weellan
Callum Rodriguez
-4
09Jun18 Cat 7G 4y+ Hcap(23K)
Poet's Society 9-1[6/1] 3rd of 11, 1.00L behind Scofflaw
F Norton
-3
09Jun18 Cat 5G 2y F(7K)
Chapelli 8-11[5/2F] 1st of 10, shd to Amazing Alba
F Norton
-5

THE IRISH TIMES