HorseTrackerSire - Dandy Man (IRE)

2003 Mozart (IRE) - Lady Alexander (IRE)

Last Winner
Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
2
Show All RunsWins Only
23Jun19 Pon 6G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Stewardess 10-0[9/1] 4th of 12, 2.06L behind Penny Pot Lane
D Nolan
-5
23Jun19 Tip 5G 3y Hcap(26K)
Count D'orsay non-runner (going)
W M Lordan
23Jun19 Tip 5G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Gala N Dandy 8-5[25/1] 8th of 15, 3.88L behind Sweetest Taboo
W M Lordan
22Jun19 Dow 10Y 3-4y Mdn(19K)
Aristocratic Man 9-5[4/1] 7th of 12, 11.75L behind Shared Ambition
D P McDonogh
22Jun19 New 5G 3y Hcap(20K)
Wedding Date 8-1[9/2] 1st of 7, 1L to Street Parade
Thore Hansen
-2
22Jun19 Ayr 5G 3y+ F(50K)
She Can Boogie 8-12[5/1] 9th of 16, 3.07L behind Rebecca Rocks
A Rawlinson
-1
22Jun19 Red 6G 3-5y F(7K)
Raksha 8-12[13/2] 8th of 12, 5.65L behind Fashionesque
R P Downey
-5
22Jun19 Red 6G 3-5y F(7K)
Cominginonmonday 8-12[33/1] 9th of 12, 7.15L behind Fashionesque
S B Kirrane
-5
22Jun19 New 8G 3y F(9K)
Colonel Slade 9-2[28/1] 8th of 11, 16.00L behind Cadre Du Noir
P Cosgrave
-4
22Jun19 Dow 7Y 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Very Smart 8-7[10/1] 1st of 14, nk to Canford Art
G M Ryan
22Jun19 Red 7G 4y+ Hcap(12K)
Danielsflyer 9-3[10/1] 9th of 12, 3.19L behind Raydiance
A Mullen
-3
22Jun19 Dow 5Y 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Teddy Boy 8-5[11/4F] 5th of 8, 3.50L behind Tide Of Time
David Egan
22Jun19 Dow 5Y 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Ty Rock Brandy 8-7[11/1] 3rd of 8, 2.50L behind Tide Of Time
Ben Martin Coen
21Jun19 Ayr 7G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Lucky Violet 8-2[13/2] 7th of 7, 8.56L behind Lamloom
P Mathers
-4
21Jun19 New 8GS 3y Hcap(8K)
Antico Lady 9-3[11/4JF] 2nd of 9, 2L behind Akwaan
Ben Robinson
-5
21Jun19 New 8GS 3y Hcap(8K)
My Boy Lewis 9-9[7/2F] 9th of 10, 17.50L behind Potenza
Kieran Shoemark
-5
21Jun19 Lim 7GF 2y Mdn(16K)
Andar Avanti 9-0[20/1] 8th of 9, 13.84L behind Ha'penny Bridge
D P McDonogh
21Jun19 Red 7GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Beryl The Petal 9-6[11/2] 2nd of 14, 2.25L behind Leo Davinci
C J McGovern
-5
21Jun19 Red 7GS 3y+ F(7K)
Our Secret 8-2[50/1] 7th of 16, 13.25L behind Tukhoom
A Mullen
-5
21Jun19 Roy 6GS 2y F(90K)
Fleeting Princess 9-0[80/1] 16th of 25, 10.26L behind Daahyeh
James McDonald
-1
21Jun19 Red 7GS 2y F(7K)
The Trendy Man 8-9[6/1] 5th of 11, 8.75L behind Rain Cap
C J McGovern
-5
20Jun19 Leo 8GY 3y Hcap(11K)
Fancy Footings 9-7[7/4F] 2nd of 9, nose behind Raffaello
S M Crosse
19Jun19 Rip 6S 3y Mdn(6K)
Raksha non-runner
S A Gray
-5
19Jun19 Che 7A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Come On Bear 9-2[50/1] 4th of 13, 5.25L behind Captain Dion
Joey Haynes
-6
19Jun19 Ham 9GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
I Am Dandy 9-2[9/2] 7th of 9, 7.25L behind Hector's Here
Kevin Stott
-6
19Jun19 Ham 8GF 3y+ Hcap(13K)
Morticia 9-8[25/1] 7th of 7, 24.25L behind Southern Rock
S P Davis
-4
19Jun19 Ham 8GF 3y Hcap(7K)
My Boy Lewis non-runner
Cameron Hardie
-5
19Jun19 Ham 6GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Jordan Electrics 8-9[9/2] 1st of 7, 0.75L to Epeius
Ben Robinson
-5
19Jun19 Roy 5S 2y F(110K)
Ventura Flame 9-0[100/1] 17th of 25, 7.41L behind Raffle Prize
P Mulrennan
-1
19Jun19 Ham 5GF 2y F(8K)
Hidden Spell 8-11[13/8F] 4th of 7, 2.03L behind Dandizette
B A Curtis
-4
19Jun19 Ham 5GF 2y F(8K)
Dandizette 8-11[10/3] 1st of 7, nk to Teenar
A Mullen
-4
19Jun19 Ham 5GF 2y F(8K)
Auckland Lodge 8-6[28/1] 5th of 7, 3.03L behind Dandizette
Harrison Shaw
-4
18Jun19 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Storm Blitz 8-6[66/1] 6th of 14, 4.51L behind Noirvento
C P Hoban
18Jun19 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Teddy Boy 9-9[11/2] 4th of 14, 1.76L behind Noirvento
O J Orr
18Jun19 Sli 6G 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Keepthebestsideout 8-9[14/1] 2nd of 10, 1.25L behind Powersville
S M Crosse
18Jun19 Bev 7G 2y F(6K)
World Title 9-5[6/4F] 1st of 11, hd to Northern Hope
Adam J McNamara
-5
18Jun19 Bri 5GF 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Big Time Maybe 9-3[6/1] 6th of 9, 5.13L behind King Crimson
Scott McCullagh
-6
18Jun19 Thi 5GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Little Miss Lola 8-4[25/1] 14th of 17, 6.78L behind Gamesome
Paula Muir
-6
18Jun19 Roy 6S 2y F(150K)
Lord Of The Lodge 9-1[50/1] 12th of 17, 5.50L behind Arizona
B A Curtis
-1
18Jun19 Thi 7GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Dancing Speed 9-3[14/1] 7th of 12, 4.12L behind Luzum
S H James
-5
18Jun19 Thi 6GS 2y F(6K)
Knock Annie 9-0[18/1] 11th of 12, 17.94L behind Havana Dawn
Clifford Lee
-5
17Jun19 Cat 7S 3y+ Mdn(6K)
Pearl's Calling 9-4[33/1] 7th of 10, 6.50L behind Bumbledom
Paula Muir
-5
17Jun19 Cat 5S 2y F(6K)
Fashion Advice 9-0[14/1] 1st of 10, 2.25L to Keep Busy
G Lee
-5
16Jun19 Gow 9G 3y Hcap(12K)
Lyrical Attraction 8-9[10/1] 4th of 12, 1.50L behind Olympic Honour
R P Cleary
16Jun19 Don 6S 3y Hcap(7K)
Bugler Bob 9-7[14/1] 10th of 10, 8.15L behind Celtic Manor
Jason Hart
-5
16Jun19 Don 6S 3y Hcap(7K)
Celtic Manor 9-8[13/8F] 1st of 10, 0.5L to Swinging Eddie
D Tudhope
-5
16Jun19 Don 5S 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Consequences 8-9[12/1] 5th of 7, 4.25L behind Camacho Chief
S P Davis
-3
16Jun19 Gow 7G 3y Hcap(11K)
Rhosgobel 8-4[10/1] 10th of 14, 10.81L behind Raffaello
C P Hoban
16Jun19 Sal 6S 3y Hcap(7K)
Stallone 10-4[9/4F] 3rd of 8, 1.25L behind Jungle Juice
S B Kirrane
-6
16Jun19 Sha G Hcap(850K)
Legendary Hero 9-3[49] 6th of 7, 0 behind Winning Method
K Teetan
-G
15Jun19 Lim 8Y 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Dandy Pearl 8-7[100/1] 15th of 15, 33.13L behind Rhydwyn
D M Simmonson
15Jun19 Che 6S 4y+ Hcap(14K)
Penwortham 9-3[14/1] 4th of 14, 2.56L behind Quick Look
P Mathers
-4
15Jun19 Che 5S 3y Hcap(20K)
She Can Boogie 9-3[11/4] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Angel Alexander
R Kingscote
-3
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 3y Hcap(100K)
Wedding Date 8-6[25/1] 11th of 22, 6.67L behind Recon Mission
Clifford Lee
-2
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 3y Hcap(100K)
Triggered 8-7[33/1] 18th of 22, 13.70L behind Recon Mission
A Mullen
-2
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 3y Hcap(100K)
Dazzling Dan 9-4[6/1] 6th of 22, 4.16L behind Recon Mission
David Probert
-2
15Jun19 Lim 7Y 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Piper Bomb 8-7[7/1] 8th of 14, 4.53L behind Canford Art
T P Madden
15Jun19 Yor 7GS 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Danielsflyer 9-3[20/1] 6th of 20, 4.03L behind Firmament
A Mullen
-2
15Jun19 Lim 7Y 2y Mdn(16K)
Golden Glow 9-5[10/1] 10th of 14, 6.65L behind Crossfirehurricane
W M Lordan
15Jun19 Che 6S 2y F(11K)
Lexi The One 8-11[10/1] 4th of 9, 6.56L behind Know No Limits
P Mathers
-4
15Jun19 San 5GS 3y F(40K)
Leodis Dream 9-0[3/1JF] 8th of 8, 12.75L behind Kurious
Oisin Murphy
-1
14Jun19 Cor 8GY 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Rhosgobel non-runner (reserve)
14Jun19 Goo 6S 2y Mdn(9K)
Krishmaya 8-9[14/1] 4th of 6, 8.00L behind Show Me Heaven
Thore Hansen
-4
14Jun19 Ain 16GS 3y H(11K)
Warrior Display 10-9[33/1] 4th of 6, 15.50L behind Must See The Doc
Robert Williams
-3
14Jun19 Cor 5GY 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Ty Rock Brandy 8-9[12/1] 10th of 10, 8.82L behind Aspen Belle
R P Cleary
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y Hcap(11K)
Storm Blitz non-runner (reserve)
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y Hcap(11K)
Boughtinthedark non-runner (reserve)
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y Hcap(11K)
Miacomet 9-6[5/1CF] 2nd of 16, 0.75L behind She's My Dream
G P Halpin
14Jun19 Goo 10S 3y Hcap(11K)
Trelinney 8-12[16/1] 4th of 9, 1.31L behind Edmond Dantes
Tyler Saunders
-5
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Independent Missy 9-0[5/2] 1st of 15, 4L to Limit Long
R Coakley
14Jun19 Yor 7S 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Deansgate 8-4[25/1] 16th of 19, 12.04L behind Shawaamekh
Victor Santos
-4
14Jun19 Yor 7S 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Right Action 9-7[13/2] 4th of 19, 2.50L behind Shawaamekh
S De Sousa
-4
14Jun19 Yor 6S 2y F(20K)
The Trendy Man 9-0[16/1] 12th of 18, 13.50L behind Amnaa
D Tudhope
-3
14Jun19 San 7S 2y Mdn(7K)
Shared Belief 9-5[17/2] 1st of 5, hd to Riot
Edward Greatrex
-4
13Jun19 Yar 8S 3y F(6K)
Liam's Lass 9-0[11/4F] 7th of 11, 17.75L behind Pushmi Pullyu
Callum Shepherd
-6
13Jun19 Not 6H 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Stallone 9-6[5/1] 1st of 7, 0.75L to Cupid's Arrow
A Kirby
-6
13Jun19 Yar 6S 3y Hcap(6K)
Deconso 9-5[15/2] 4th of 9, 1.88L behind Lincoln Red
Hollie Doyle
-6
12Jun19 Ham 5G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Funkadelic non-runner
Kevin Stott
-6
12Jun19 Ham 8G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Quiet Moment 8-7[20/1] 8th of 11, 11.63L behind Chinese Spirit
Paula Muir
-6
12Jun19 Pun 16Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Dandys Gold 11-7[14/1] 18th of 20, 85.53L behind Penny Out
M J Bolger
12Jun19 Ham 6G 3y Hcap(13K)
Jordan Electrics 8-4[33/1] 2nd of 7, nk behind Inspired Thought
Ben Robinson
-4
12Jun19 Ham 6G 3y Hcap(13K)
Inspired Thought 9-9[7/4F] 1st of 7, nk to Jordan Electrics
D Tudhope
-4
12Jun19 Yar 8H 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Bint Dandy non-runner
Jack Mitchell
-4
12Jun19 Sha WS Hcap(1950K)
Big Time Baby 8-11[9.6] 6th of 11, 0 behind Ugly Warrior
N Callan
-2
12Jun19 Yar 11H 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Conqueress 8-13[18/1] 11th of 14, 15.06L behind Kaylen's Mischief
Jack Mitchell
-6
11Jun19 Thi 6S 4y+ Hcap(8K)
Dandy's Beano 9-2[20/1] 5th of 15, 1.06L behind Gullane One
Kevin Stott
-5
11Jun19 Car 9GS 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Quiet Moment 8-2[40/1] 8th of 10, 8.00L behind Edgar Allan Poe
Paula Muir
-6
11Jun19 Thi 8S 4y+ Hcap(8K)
Dandy Highwayman 9-0[12/1] 10th of 13, 9.53L behind Thornaby Nash
Ben Robinson
-5
11Jun19 Thi 6S 2y Mdn(6K)
Aiden's Reward 9-2[66/1] 9th of 9, 8.88L behind Commanche Falls
A Mullen
-5
11Jun19 Car 5GS 2y Mdn(6K)
Ventura Flame 9-0[14/1] 2nd of 9, 2.25L behind Classy Moon
S A Gray
-5
11Jun19 Lin 6S 2y F(5K)
Queenoftheclyde 9-0[33/1] 7th of 10, 14.75L behind Rosadora
M Stainton
-5
11Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(7K)
Top Buck 9-5[11/8F] 3rd of 9, 4.25L behind Grove Ferry
R L Moore
-4
11Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(7K)
Gold Venture 8-10[3/1] 1st of 9, 0.75L to Goodwood Rebel
Hollie Doyle
-4
11Jun19 Sal 6S 2y F(7K)
Goodwood Rebel 9-5[14/1] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Gold Venture
Harry Bentley
-4
10Jun19 Pon 5S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Stewardess 9-3[16/1] 5th of 12, 6.38L behind Lathom
D Nolan
-5
10Jun19 Ros 10S 3y Hcap(11K)
Lyrical Attraction non-runner (going)
G M Ryan
10Jun19 Win 5S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Orvar non-runner
P J Dobbs
-3
10Jun19 Ros 7S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Piper Bomb 8-11[10/1] 1st of 15, 2L to Harry Speed
T P Madden
10Jun19 Win 5S 2y F(7K)
Tommy Cooper 9-5[12/1] 6th of 9, 2.26L behind Diligent Deb
Kieran Shoemark
-4
10Jun19 Pon 6S 2y F(6K)
Hidden Spell 8-12[11/4F] 2nd of 7, nk behind Oti Ma Boati
D Tudhope
-5
10Jun19 Win 5S 3y Hcap(9K)
Autumn Splendour 9-0[22/1] 6th of 8, 10.50L behind Angel Alexander
P J McDonald
-4
10Jun19 Lei 7S 3y Hcap(6K)
Dancing Speed 9-7[28/1] 6th of 13, 5.75L behind Defence Treaty
S H James
-6
10Jun19 Lei 7S 3y Hcap(6K)
Defence Treaty 9-9[13/2] 1st of 13, 1.75L to The Big House
P Mulrennan
-6
10Jun19 Ros 7S 3y Mdn(12K)
Boughtinthedark non-runner (Reserve)

THE IRISH TIMES