HorseTrackerSire - Dark Angel (IRE)

2005 Acclamation (GB) - Midnight Angel (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
8
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
16Jun19 Sha G Hcap(1380K)
Best Alliance 8-10[24] 7th of 14, 0 behind Beauty Good
C Schofield
-3
15Jun19 Lim 8Y 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Darkened 9-5[16/1] 3rd of 15, 5.25L behind Rhydwyn
N G McCullagh
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Kraka 9-2[20/1] 18th of 22, 21.38L behind Galloway Hills
R Winston
-4
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Another Angel 9-8[33/1] 20th of 22, 21.54L behind Galloway Hills
Cameron Hardie
-4
15Jun19 Che 6S 4y+ Hcap(14K)
Calder Prince 9-2[20/1] 8th of 14, 4.15L behind Quick Look
Jane Elliott
-4
15Jun19 Yor 9GS 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Markazi 9-9[7/1JF] 3rd of 17, 2.25L behind Poet's Dawn
D Tudhope
-4
15Jun19 Che 10S 4y+ Hcap(14K)
Dark Devil 8-4[4/1] 5th of 7, 2.50L behind Regular Income
Connor Murtagh
-4
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 2y Mdn(15K)
Black Caspian 9-5[11/4F] 12th of 13, 23.50L behind Magical Max
Andrea Atzeni
-3
15Jun19 Che 5S 3y Hcap(20K)
Angel Alexander 8-10[11/10F] 1st of 7, 0.5L to She Can Boogie
Jane Elliott
-3
15Jun19 Che 5S 3y Hcap(20K)
Primeravez 9-5[16/1] 7th of 7, 8.00L behind Angel Alexander
D Nolan
-3
15Jun19 Yor 6GS 3y Hcap(100K)
Nicki's Angel 8-3[50/1] 17th of 22, 13.67L behind Recon Mission
S P Davis
-2
15Jun19 Che 8S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Queen Penn 9-5[3/1JF] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Eponina
P Mathers
-4
15Jun19 Yor 7GS 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Aces 9-3[11/1] 16th of 20, 9.66L behind Firmament
R L Moore
-2
15Jun19 Yor 7GS 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Gabrial 9-8[33/1] 12th of 20, 5.78L behind Firmament
S P Davis
-2
15Jun19 Bat 5GS 2y F(7K)
Divine Covey 9-0[9/2] 5th of 10, 9.25L behind Star Alexander
P J Dobbs
-4
15Jun19 San 5GS 3y F(40K)
Reticent Angel 8-9[40/1] 3rd of 8, 1.25L behind Kurious
Tom Marquand
-1
14Jun19 Goo 6S 3y Hcap(11K)
Mrs Worthington 9-0[12/1] 5th of 9, 1.15L behind Aperitif
Rob Hornby
-5
14Jun19 Cor 10GY 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Tyriana 9-0[66/1] 14th of 17, 20.75L behind Mackqeez
R P Cleary
14Jun19 Goo 10S 3y Hcap(11K)
Antidote non-runner
Non Runner
-5
14Jun19 Cor 5GY 3y+ F(50K)
Ardhoomey 9-9[4/1] 3rd of 11, 1.25L behind El Astronaute
C T Keane
14Jun19 Cor 5GY 3y+ F(50K)
Angelic Light non-runner (off feed)
R P Whelan
14Jun19 Fai 6GY 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Clashaniska 9-5[3/1] 9th of 15, 12.56L behind Independent Missy
D O'Brien
14Jun19 Yor 6S 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Maggies Angel 9-7[18/1] 6th of 10, 6.25L behind Philipine Cobra
P Hanagan
-2
14Jun19 Yor 8S 3y+ F(50K)
Happy Power 8-10[6/5F] 1st of 5, 1.25L to Wadilsafa
S De Sousa
-1
14Jun19 San 7S 3y Hcap(8K)
Brawny 9-6[20/1] 6th of 6, 15.75L behind Ouzo
Kieran Shoemark
-5
14Jun19 Yor 10S 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Delph Crescent 9-1[8/1] 8th of 14, 12.81L behind Music Seeker
P Hanagan
-4
14Jun19 Yor 5S 2y F(15K)
Hurstwood 9-5[7/2] 1st of 8, 0.5L to Asmund
D Allan
-3
13Jun19 Yar 8S 3y F(6K)
Zaula 9-0[10/1] 9th of 11, 28.00L behind Pushmi Pullyu
F Norton
-6
13Jun19 Yar 8S 3y F(6K)
Purgatory 9-0[11/2] 2nd of 11, 3.5L behind Pushmi Pullyu
George Wood
-6
13Jun19 Yar 14S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Princess Harley 8-13[12/1] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Imperial Court
F Norton
-5
13Jun19 Not 8H 3y+ Mdn(6K)
Rock Boy Grey 10-0[25/1] 5th of 5, 29.50L behind Ocean Paradise
Edward Greatrex
-5
13Jun19 New 6S 2y F(7K)
King's View 9-5[12/1] 9th of 9, 27.25L behind Mottrib
R L Moore
-4
13Jun19 Not 6H 2y F(6K)
Under Your Spell 9-5[9/1] 6th of 6, 13.00L behind Big City
Nicola Currie
-5
12Jun19 Ham 11G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Hillgrove Angel 8-7[3/1F] 1st of 10, 1.25L to Sosian
Mr Corey Madden
-6
12Jun19 Ham 6G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
B Fifty Two 11-0[20/1] 4th of 15, 0.75L behind Queen Of Kalahari
Miss Becky Smith
-6
12Jun19 Yar 10H 3y Hcap(6K)
Red Archangel 8-5[7/1] 4th of 12, 10.63L behind Trouble Shooter
S B Kirrane
-6
12Jun19 Hay 10H 4y+ Hcap(17K)
Dark Red 9-4[8/1] 7th of 11, 14.00L behind Hulcote
F Norton
-3
11Jun19 Car 7GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Forever A Lady 9-1[14/1] 5th of 8, 5.63L behind Rux Ruxx
S A Gray
-5
11Jun19 Car 7GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Rux Ruxx 9-13[11/1] 1st of 8, hd to Polyphony
P Mulrennan
-5
11Jun19 Car 5GS 2y Mdn(6K)
Wafrah 9-0[11/2] 7th of 9, 10.75L behind Classy Moon
B A Curtis
-5
11Jun19 Lin 6S 2y F(5K)
Companion 9-7[11/2] 3rd of 10, 0.75L behind Rosadora
A Kirby
-5
11Jun19 Lin 6S 3y+ F(6K)
Penarth Pier 8-2[5/2] 3rd of 5, 2.75L behind Creek Harbour
Thore Hansen
-6
11Jun19 Lin 8S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Nicky Baby 8-8[5/1] 9th of 12, 4.91L behind Billie Beane
Sophie Ralston
-6
11Jun19 Lin 8S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Reshaan 9-7[16/1] 12th of 12, 11.41L behind Billie Beane
Edward Greatrex
-6
10Jun19 Ros 7S 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Harry Speed 8-8[9/2F] 2nd of 15, 2L behind Piper Bomb
A J Slattery
10Jun19 Win 5S 2y F(7K)
Dark Silver 9-5[7/2] 9th of 9, 8.14L behind Diligent Deb
G Mosse
-4
10Jun19 Win 5S 3y Hcap(9K)
Angel Alexander 9-0[10/3] 1st of 8, 2.75L to James Watt
Jane Elliott
-4
10Jun19 Lei 8S 3y+ Mdn(9K)
Cool Possibility 9-3[33/1] 6th of 10, 12.00L behind Keep Me Company
R Kingscote
-4
10Jun19 Lei 8S 3y+ Mdn(9K)
Alsafa 9-3[16/1] 10th of 10, 28.25L behind Keep Me Company
Jim Crowley
-4
10Jun19 Lei 10S 3y Hcap(7K)
Asian Angel 9-2[5/1] 2nd of 8, 1.5L behind Amjaady
F Norton
-4
09Jun19 Goo 7GS 3y Hcap(11K)
Eligible non-runner
A Kirby
-5
09Jun19 Goo 11GS 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Makambe 9-0[20/1] 7th of 12, 9.31L behind Rake's Progress
Oisin Murphy
-5
09Jun19 Goo 7GS 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Mubhij 9-13[7/2] 2nd of 8, 2.25L behind Beauty Filly
Dane O'Neill
-3
08Jun19 Che 5S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Glamorous Rocket 9-7[28/1] 9th of 9, 10.63L behind A Sure Welcome
Josephine Gordon
-5
08Jun19 Che 10A 3y+ Mdn(8K)
Jaidaa 8-10[22/1] 9th of 13, 18.00L behind Durrell
Jack Mitchell
-5
08Jun19 Hay 7H 3y Hcap(12K)
Metatron non-runner
A Rawlinson
-4
08Jun19 Hay 6H 3y Hcap(12K)
Came From The Dark 9-2[9/1] 1st of 11, 2.25L to Glorious Emaraty
G Mosse
-4
08Jun19 New 6GF 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Aces 9-6[7/1] 9th of 13, 4.15L behind Flavius Titus
R L Moore
-2
08Jun19 Bev 8GS 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Bhodi 9-2[100/1] 15th of 17, 34.00L behind Brother McGonagall
Dougie Costello
-5
08Jun19 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Qaroun 9-1[9/2] 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind War Glory
Oisin Murphy
-2
08Jun19 Hay 7H 4y+ F(63K)
Tip Two Win non-runner
David Probert
-1
08Jun19 New 6GF 2y F(8K)
Visinari 9-5[10/1] 1st of 10, 3.5L to Ottoman Court
R L Moore
-4
08Jun19 Nav 6GY 2y Mdn(16K)
Dark Vader 9-5[7/1] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Royal Lytham
D P McDonogh
08Jun19 Sha GF Hcap(1380K)
Private Rocket 8-5[8.0] 1st of 11, Guy Dragon
C Y Ho
-3
08Jun19 Sha GF Hcap(1380K)
Guy Dragon 8-9[2.1] 2nd of 11, behind Private Rocket
C Schofield
-3
07Jun19 Bat 8GF 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Reshaan non-runner
Louis Steward
-6
07Jun19 Cur 6GY 3y+ F(63K)
Angelic Light non-runner (going)
07Jun19 Goo 6S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Alfie's Angel 8-8[33/1] 8th of 12, 9.78L behind Spanish Star
Rob Hornby
-5
07Jun19 Hay 6H 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Mutafarrid 9-7[33/1] 5th of 11, 3.13L behind Somewhere Secret
Kevin Stott
-5
07Jun19 Goo 6S 2y F(10K)
Dark Kris 9-5[10/3] 2nd of 7, 6L behind Guildsman
S W Kelly
-4
07Jun19 Cur 7GY 2y Mdn(17K)
Galactic Grey 9-5[6/1] 4th of 9, 5.03L behind Lope Y Fernandez
W J Lee
06Jun19 Che 7A 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Monaadhil 9-1[10/1] 5th of 8, 7.75L behind That Is The Spirit
Jason Watson
-3
06Jun19 Che 10A 3y+ F(15K)
Whimbrel 8-11[9/2] 1st of 13, 2L to Dame Malliot
R Havlin
-3
06Jun19 Hay 7S 3y F(10K)
Lucky Number 9-2[14/1] 8th of 11, 8.78L behind Vitralite
Georgia Cox
-4
06Jun19 Hay 5S 2y F(10K)
Sermon 9-2[9/1] 3rd of 7, 3.25L behind Dubai Station
R Kingscote
-4
06Jun19 Hay 6S 2y Mdn(7K)
Internationalangel 9-0[6/1] 7th of 9, 4.19L behind Aleneva
T Hamilton
-4
06Jun19 Rip 6G 2y F(6K)
Praxeology 9-5[5/4F] 1st of 6, 5L to Just Jean
F Norton
-5
05Jun19 Kem 8AA 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Black Medick 8-11[66/1] 5th of 10, 4.56L behind Kitcarina
Liam Jones
-4
05Jun19 Rip 8GS 3y Hcap(7K)
Mecca's Gift 9-0[16/1] 5th of 10, 9.75L behind Cardano
Connor Beasley
-5
05Jun19 Kem 7AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Dark Crocodile 9-1[66/1] 14th of 14, 34.03L behind Quick Breath
T P Queally
-5
05Jun19 Hap G Hcap(1380K)
All You Know 8-3[9.1] 2nd of 12, behind Bigwood
G van Niekerk
-3
05Jun19 Not 10G 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Acadian Angel 9-3[22/1] 15th of 15, 20.85L behind Lucky's Dream
P Mathers
-6
05Jun19 Not 8G 3y Hcap(11K)
Copal 8-13[25/1] 10th of 11, 11.06L behind Ouzo
Harry Bentley
-4
04Jun19 New 8A 4y+ Hcap(12K)
Parys Mountain 9-1[33/1] 8th of 11, 14.00L behind Crownthorpe
D Allan
-3
04Jun19 Lin 6A 2y F(5K)
Angel Of Delight 9-0[7/1] 4th of 8, 8.00L behind Last Surprise
James Doyle
-5
04Jun19 Lin 7A 3y Hcap(7K)
Greybychoice 8-10[25/1] 5th of 13, 5.25L behind In The Cove
D E Hogan
-5
03Jun19 Wol 7A 3y+ F(5K)
Hooriya 8-4[100/1] 8th of 8, 12.38L behind Ascended
Stefano Cherchi
-5
03Jun19 Wol 7A 3y+ F(5K)
Ascended 8-11[10/3] 1st of 8, hd to Turn 'n Twirl
S De Sousa
-5
03Jun19 Win 5GF 3y Hcap(11K)
Dark Shadow 8-13[5/1] 1st of 7, 0.75L to Naughty Rascal
Hector Crouch
-3
03Jun19 Wol 6A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Reticent Angel 9-4[6/1] 3rd of 8, 2.13L behind Furious
Hollie Doyle
-4
03Jun19 Win 6GF 3y F(7K)
Night Secret 9-0[10/11F] 1st of 7, nk to Mr Buttons
Tom Marquand
-5
03Jun19 Thi 5GF 3y+ Mdn(7K)
Hareem Queen non-runner
P J McDonald
-5
03Jun19 Bri 10GF 3y Hcap(6K)
Red Archangel 9-3[11/2] 3rd of 9, 4.00L behind Oliver Hardy
Nicola Currie
-6
03Jun19 Gow 7G 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Angels 8-4[8/1] 3rd of 11, 2.25L behind Black Magic Woman
D E Sheehy
03Jun19 Gow 7G 3y Mdn(15K)
Tyriana 9-0[66/1] 10th of 10, 14.00L behind Arabeska
J A Heffernan
02Jun19 Fak 20GF 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Angel Of The North 10-12[5/1] slipped up in race won by Cottonvale
Miss G Andrews
-5
02Jun19 Lis 8Y 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Harry Speed 8-9[14/1] 3rd of 15, 2.13L behind Blankiedoodie
L F Roche

THE IRISH TIMES