HorseTrackerSire - Invincible Spirit (IRE)

1997 Green Desert (USA) - Rafha

Runs Since Last Winner
8
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
24Aug19 Kil 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Sharg 11-2[6/1] fell in race won by Top Moon
D G Hogan
24Aug19 Kil 16GY 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Inner Spirit 10-11[20/1] 5th of 8, 78.75L behind Top Moon
M J Bolger
24Aug19 Goo 7G 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Presidential 8-3[25/1] 11th of 12, 4.40L behind Salute The Soldier
Cameron Hardie
-2
24Aug19 Goo 7G 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Zhui Feng 9-0[12/1] 3rd of 12, 0.75L behind Salute The Soldier
Kieran Shoemark
-2
24Aug19 Yor 7GF 3y+ F(225K)
Eqtidaar non-runner
Jim Crowley
-1
24Aug19 Kil 8GY 3y+ F(50K)
Onlyhuman 9-9[6/1] 3rd of 15, 4.50L behind Lady Wannabe
T P Madden
24Aug19 New 7GF 2y Hcap(14K)
Visible Charm 9-7[11/10F] 2nd of 4, 4L behind Hariboux
W Buick
-3
23Aug19 Sal 14G 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Cogital 9-6[7/1] 2nd of 8, 0.75L behind Cambric
S M Levey
-5
23Aug19 Goo 6G 3y+ Hcap(30K)
Open Wide 9-7[15/8F] 4th of 7, 0.53L behind Green Power
P J Dobbs
-2
23Aug19 Cur 6Y 3y+ Mdn(14K)
Sendmylovetoyou 9-0[25/1] 1st of 23, 0.5L to Healy's Double
R P Whelan
23Aug19 New 6GF 3y Hcap(14K)
Majaalis 9-4[2/1F] 6th of 7, 3.03L behind Total Commitment
Dane O'Neill
-3
23Aug19 Ffo 8G 3y+ F(5K)
Motfael 9-5[4/6F] 1st of 4, 6L to Hawridge Storm
M Dwyer
-5
23Aug19 Yor 6GF 2y F(225K)
Repartee 9-0[11/2] 3rd of 12, 4.00L behind Threat
Andrea Atzeni
-1
22Aug19 Yor 8G 3y+ Hcap(85K)
Via Serendipity 8-11[14/1] 16th of 18, 14.32L behind What's The Story
Oisin Murphy
-2
21Aug19 Car 9GS 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Najashee 9-12[18/1] 9th of 16, 7.13L behind Royal Sha heen
Kevin Stott
-5
21Aug19 Bat 5G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Laith Alareen 9-8[25/1] 8th of 8, 19.75L behind Amplify
Dougie Costello
-3
21Aug19 Kil 8GY 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Time Tunnel 9-0[4/1] 2nd of 10, 0.5L behind Queen Amidala
O J Orr
21Aug19 Yor 7G 2y F(100K)
Harpocrates 9-1[7/1] 2nd of 9, nk behind Valdermoro
R L Moore
-1
21Aug19 Yor 5G 3y+ Hcap(70K)
Arecibo 9-4[11/1] 3rd of 22, 0.81L behind Dakota Gold
D Tudhope
-2
20Aug19 Yar 5GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Archimedes 9-5[14/1] 2nd of 8, hd behind Dark Side Dream
Jason Watson
-6
20Aug19 Kem 8AA 3y+ F(6K)
High Gloss 8-13[16/1] 7th of 9, 14.25L behind Magical Rhythms
Harry Bentley
-5
20Aug19 Kem 8AA 3y+ F(6K)
Loving Glance 8-11[11/10F] 2nd of 10, nose behind Albadr
Rob Hornby
-5
19Aug19 Ros 10S 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Dancing Doll 8-9[20/1] 8th of 8, 21.53L behind Scorched Earth
C P Hoban
19Aug19 Ros 10S 3y+ Mdn(12K)
Yenillik 9-5[2/1F] 2nd of 13, 0.5L behind Cerro Bayo
W J Lee
19Aug19 Lin 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Invincible One 8-12[7/1] 9th of 11, 5.78L behind Dandilion
Jason Watson
-6
19Aug19 Lin 6A 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Dutiful Son 9-7[33/1] 11th of 11, 27.78L behind Dandilion
E J Walsh
-6
19Aug19 Cat 7S 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Ghathanfar 8-13[22/1] 3rd of 14, 3.75L behind Our Charlie Brown
R Ffrench
-6
19Aug19 Cat 12S 3y+ F(6K)
Double Esprit 9-2[18/1] 7th of 8, 128.75L behind Ahorsewithnoname
G Lee
-5
18Aug19 Pon 8G 3y Hcap(12K)
Global Gift 9-2[6/1] 3rd of 6, 3.50L behind Smile A Mile
B A Curtis
-3
17Aug19 Don 10S 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Kaser 9-9[14/1] 5th of 7, 5.75L behind Delph Crescent
Laura Coughlan
-5
17Aug19 Rip 8S 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Rousayan non-runner
P Mulrennan
-3
17Aug19 New 12S 3y Mdn(15K)
Arabist 9-5[6/1] 2nd of 5, 4L behind Rhythmic Intent
R Havlin
-3
17Aug19 Don 5S 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Laith Alareen non-runner
Dougie Costello
-3
17Aug19 Don 5S 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Saaheq 9-7[7/1] 2nd of 9, 1.5L behind Orvar
A Rawlinson
-3
17Aug19 Cor 7GY 3y+ Hcap(25K)
Waitaki 7-11[33/1] 14th of 15, 15.63L behind Peshkova
A C Persse
17Aug19 Don 7S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Presidential 8-8[11/2] 2nd of 10, nk behind Breanski
B A Curtis
-2
17Aug19 Don 7S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
That Is The Spirit 8-4[7/1] 5th of 10, 5.25L behind Breanski
Theodore Ladd
-2
17Aug19 Rip 6S 2y F(15K)
Borsdane Wood 8-11[11/2] 4th of 5, 9.00L behind Ventura Lightning
Clifford Lee
-2
17Aug19 Rip 6S 2y F(15K)
Eton College 9-5[5/4] 2nd of 5, 1.75L behind Ventura Lightning
J Fanning
-2
17Aug19 Rip 6S 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Airglow 9-0[33/1] 4th of 19, 4.25L behind Growl
Nathan Evans
-2
17Aug19 Cor 6GY 2y Mdn(16K)
Graunuaile 9-0[25/1] 15th of 21, 15.98L behind Arranmore
S Foley
17Aug19 Cor 6GY 2y Mdn(16K)
Spirit Of Sahara 9-5[20/1] 12th of 21, 13.23L behind Arranmore
D P McDonogh
17Aug19 Don 7S 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Mudawwan 9-7[20/1] 14th of 17, 15.60L behind Red Seeker
P Hanagan
-5
16Aug19 Cur 6YS 3y+ Hcap(26K)
Make A Challenge 9-0[10/1] 1st of 14, nk to Master Matt
James J Doyle
16Aug19 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Blown By Wind 9-3[25/1] 7th of 11, 6.88L behind Yattwee
Vincent C Y Ho
-2
16Aug19 Thi 8S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Start Time 9-8[6/1] 7th of 9, 15.25L behind Spiorad
Kevin Stott
-4
16Aug19 Thi 8S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Spiorad 10-4[11/8F] 1st of 9, 1.5L to Al Erayg
D Tudhope
-4
16Aug19 Che 5A 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Jumira Bridge 8-6[14/1] 5th of 8, 2.26L behind Blue De Vega
Marco Ghiani
-2
16Aug19 Che 5A 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Muthmir 9-9[5/1] 4th of 8, 2.13L behind Blue De Vega
Dane O'Neill
-2
16Aug19 New 8GS 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Mutadaawel 9-12[6/1] 2nd of 10, 0.75L behind Calvados Spirit
David Egan
-5
16Aug19 New 8GS 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Calvados Spirit 10-0[7/2F] 1st of 10, 0.75L to Mutadaawel
J P Spencer
-5
16Aug19 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapCh(10K)
Invincible Don non-runner (change in going)
S F O'Keeffe
16Aug19 Wol 9A 3y Hcap(6K)
Alma Linda 9-5[5/2F] 3rd of 9, 4.25L behind Shrewdness
Luke Morris
-5
16Aug19 Wol 9A 2y Mdn(7K)
Gloryana 9-0[16/1] 6th of 8, 13.63L behind Dubai Souq
Luke Morris
-4
16Aug19 Not 6H 2y Mdn(6K)
Danyah 9-5[11/4] 1st of 7, 1.25L to Upstate New York
Jim Crowley
-5
15Aug19 Leo 8G 3y+ F(63K)
Pincheck 9-7[9/1] 5th of 7, 3.75L behind Madhmoon
S Foley
15Aug19 Leo 8G 3y+ F(63K)
Ancient Spirit 9-7[8/1] 6th of 7, 7.75L behind Madhmoon
K J Manning
15Aug19 Bev 8GS 4y+ Hcap(6K)
Coviglia 11-0[5/1] 9th of 10, 9.88L behind Luna Magic
Miss Joanna Mason
-6
15Aug19 Bev 5GS 4y+ Hcap(8K)
Atyaaf 8-5[12/1] 1st of 13, nk to Sheepscar Lad
P Mathers
-5
14Aug19 Gow 9YS 3y+ Mdn(15K)
Bashiyr 9-5[4/1] 2nd of 17, 6L behind Metier
C D Hayes
14Aug19 Kem 7AA 2y F(6K)
Penpal 9-0[16/1] 3rd of 7, 1.56L behind Kalsara
Daniel Muscutt
-5
14Aug19 Sal 7S 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Tell William 9-3[4/1F] 9th of 10, 12.53L behind Another Boy
George Bass
-5
14Aug19 Sal 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Maid Of Spirit 9-2[7/2] 1st of 7, 2.25L to Texting
A Kirby
-4
14Aug19 Sal 5S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Gnaad 9-2[6/1] 3rd of 7, 2.50L behind Maid Of Spirit
Darragh Keenan
-4
12Aug19 Cat 7S 3y Hcap(10K)
Ramesses 9-2[2/1F] 5th of 5, 6.25L behind I Am A Dreamer
T Hamilton
-4
12Aug19 Cat 7S 4y+ Hcap(14K)
Rousayan 9-7[7/1] 5th of 7, 6.25L behind Hells Babe
B A Curtis
-3
12Aug19 Cat 12S 3y+ F(6K)
First Flight 9-8[5/4] 1st of 5, shd to Desert Point
Ben Robinson
-6
11Aug19 Lei 5GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Atyaaf 9-1[15/2] 5th of 10, 5.00L behind Secret Potion
P Mathers
-6
11Aug19 Tip 13SH 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Dancing Doll non-runner (going)
Miss N C Kelly
11Aug19 Lei 8GS 3y Hcap(11K)
Daafr 9-6[16/1] 5th of 6, 8.25L behind Kermouster
Cameron Hardie
-4
11Aug19 Lei 6GS 3y Hcap(20K)
Wise Counsel non-runner
D Tudhope
-3
11Aug19 Tip 8SH 2y F(52K)
Harpocrates 9-3[5/4F] 2nd of 5, 1.5L behind Justifier
J A Heffernan
11Aug19 Tip 5SH 2y Hcap(17K)
Invincible Diva 9-6[11/8F] 3rd of 4, 4.25L behind The Peckhampouncer
S Foley

THE IRISH TIMES