HorseTrackerSire - Lope De Vega (IRE)

2007 Shamardal (USA) - Lady Vettori (FR)

Runs Since Last Winner
11
Days Since Last Winner
4
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
04Aug20 Lin 10AA 3-5y Mdn(5K)
Spanish Kiss 9-5[18/1] 3rd of 12, 10.50L behind Faisal
T P Queally
-5
04Aug20 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Point Of Honour 8-12[25/1] 3rd of 15, 2.25L behind Cormier
S P Davis
-6
04Aug20 Cat 6G 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Montalvan 9-3[12/1] 2nd of 12, 0.5L behind Excessable
Paula Muir
-6
03Aug20 Win 10GF 3y+ F(5K)
Jacinta De Vega 9-0[8/1] 7th of 14, 12.84L behind Angel Fairy
Harry Bentley
-5
03Aug20 Hay 12GF 3y+ Mdn(5K)
La Dragontea 9-0[1/1F] 3rd of 5, 3.00L behind Dhabyah
W Buick
-5
03Aug20 Naa 10Y 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Bardo Contiguo 9-6[15/2] 3rd of 16, 2.00L behind Simply True
P A Harnett
03Aug20 Naa 6Y 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Otilah 8-10[28/1] 14th of 18, 18.07L behind Theoneyouare
C P Hoban
03Aug20 Hay 5GF 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Aplomb non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Cieren Fallon
-2
03Aug20 Hay 6GF 2y F(6K)
Reverential non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
Cieren Fallon
-5
02Aug20 Gal 12S 3y+ Mdn(15K)
La Joya 9-2[15/8] 8th of 10, 24.50L behind Pista
K J Manning
02Aug20 Gal 7S 3y+ Hcap(90K)
Spanish Tenor 9-7[40/1] 10th of 16, 4.31L behind Current Option
W J Lee
02Aug20 San 7G 2y Mdn(6K)
King Vega 9-5[15/8] 2nd of 10, 0.75L behind Yibir
Rob Hornby
-5
01Aug20 New 12GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Rhythmic Intent 9-13[10/11F] 4th of 5, 7.50L behind Natty Night
Oisin Murphy
-3
01Aug20 Goo 7GF 3y Hcap(30K)
Cold Front non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Tom Marquand
-2
01Aug20 Goo 6GF 3y+ Hcap(75K)
Summerghand 9-10[22/1] 1st of 27, hd to Kimifive
D Tudhope
-2
01Aug20 Goo 14GF 3y+ F(125K)
Manuela De Vega non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Harry Bentley
-1
31Jul20 Gal 23S 5y+ S(20K)
Mengli Khan 11-5[7/2] 6th of 7, 31.25L behind The Storyteller
B J Cooper
31Jul20 Leo 12G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Teodora De Urbina 9-12[50/1] 12th of 15, 26.03L behind Mountain Fox
T P Madden
31Jul20 Leo 8G 3y+ F(11K)
Pempie 9-0[9/1] 13th of 15, 8.68L behind Luke Short
A C Persse
31Jul20 Pon 5GF 2y Mdn(6K)
Chica Bonita non-runner (Self Cert (Heat in Leg))
B A Curtis
-5
30Jul20 Gal 16YS 4y H(20K)
Shamiyan 11-2[7/1] 9th of 9, 35.63L behind Guinevere
P Townend
30Jul20 Goo 10G 3y Hcap(30K)
Group One Power non-runner (Vets Cert (Lame))
Non Runner
-2
30Jul20 Goo 10G 3y Hcap(30K)
Starcat 9-0[15/2] 5th of 11, 2.50L behind Junkanoo
Oisin Murphy
-2
29Jul20 Thi 8GS 3y+ F(6K)
Wondrous Words 8-11[5/4] 2nd of 10, 1L behind Glen Force
Jack Mitchell
-5
29Jul20 Dun 7A BT
Covert Mission 5th of 6, 0 behind A Case Of You
S Kelly
29Jul20 Dun 7A BT
Cosmic Vega 4th of 8, 0 behind Thunder Moon
T P Madden
29Jul20 Dun 7A BT
Moktaffy 7th of 8, 0 behind Thunder Moon
O J Orr
29Jul20 Goo 8G 3y+ F(275K)
San Donato 9-8[28/1] 6th of 7, 8.50L behind Mohaather
Andrea Atzeni
-1
29Jul20 Dun 6A BT
Golden Lyric 2nd of 6, behind Belle Image
S Foley
29Jul20 Goo 12G 3y Hcap(30K)
Carlos Felix 8-7[9/2] 7th of 10, 5.01L behind Mambo Nights
Luke Morris
-2
29Jul20 Goo 12G 3y Hcap(30K)
Sarvan 8-11[9/1] 9th of 10, 9.76L behind Mambo Nights
B A Curtis
-2
28Jul20 Gal 9Y 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Mk Drama 9-11[22/1] 15th of 15, 24.63L behind Out On Friday
R P Cleary
28Jul20 Gal 9Y 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Bardo Contiguo 10-1[28/1] 4th of 15, 4.25L behind Out On Friday
W M Lordan
28Jul20 Ayr 10GS 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Poetica 9-0[22/1] 3rd of 8, 12.25L behind New Chapter
P J McDonald
-5
28Jul20 Goo 7G 3y+ F(100K)
Duke Of Hazzard 9-3[5/1] 2nd of 11, 2L behind Space Blues
David Probert
-1
28Jul20 Goo 8G 3y+ Hcap(17K)
Angel Power 9-1[9/4F] 2nd of 12, 1.5L behind Tomorrow's Dream
S De Sousa
-3
28Jul20 Ayr 5GS 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Montalvan 9-9[10/1] 5th of 10, 2.28L behind Lyons Lane
Callum Rodriguez
-6
27Jul20 Gal 7S 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Aced It 9-5[17/2] 4th of 13, 4.50L behind Royal Canford
S M Crosse
27Jul20 Red 8GF 3y Hcap(7K)
Count Of Amazonia 9-7[13/2] 2nd of 7, 1L behind Silver Samurai
Andrea Atzeni
-4
27Jul20 Red 7GF 3y+ F(5K)
Dreamloper 9-0[5/6F] 1st of 13, 7.5L to Pattaya
W Buick
-5
26Jul20 Asc 8G 3y+ Hcap(8K)
Risk Taker non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
A Kirby
-4
26Jul20 Yor 8GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Confide 9-6[7/4F] 2nd of 12, hd behind Golden Force
D Tudhope
-4
26Jul20 Cur 6GY 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Edessann 9-10[4/1F] 16th of 18, 14.56L behind Trueba
S M Crosse
26Jul20 Asc 8G 3y+ F(40K)
Shimmering 8-9[17/2] 7th of 10, 10.19L behind Lady Bowthorpe
M Harley
-1
26Jul20 Asc 12G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Mandarin 8-13[40/1] 8th of 9, 17.53L behind Jeremiah
Thomas Greatrex
-2
26Jul20 Yor 7GF 4y+ Hcap(12K)
Dancing Vega 8-13[13/2] 2nd of 12, shd behind Firmament
Rob Hornby
-3
26Jul20 Yor 7GF 4y+ Hcap(12K)
Alemaratalyoum 9-6[11/1] 11th of 12, 10.75L behind Firmament
Jason Hart
-3
26Jul20 Asc 5G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Tone The Barone 8-10[18/1] 1st of 9, 1L to Equitation
Harry Bentley
-2
26Jul20 Asc 5G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Blue De Vega non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Rossa Ryan
-2
26Jul20 Asc 5G 3y+ Hcap(20K)
Aplomb non-runner (Going (changed since declaration))
Tom Marquand
-2
26Jul20 Asc 10G 3y Hcap(8K)
Lady Sansa 9-0[7/1] 3rd of 8, 1.00L behind Tenbury Wells
Harry Bentley
-4
25Jul20 Don 12GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Guroor 9-9[20/1] 2nd of 5, nk behind Almareekh
Ger O'neill
-4
25Jul20 Don 12GF 3y+ F(5K)
Ispahan 9-2[8/1] 3rd of 8, 5.50L behind Sea Of Style
S M Levey
-5
25Jul20 Tra 21G 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Infuse non-runner (reserve)
25Jul20 Gow 9Y 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Otilah non-runner (going)
25Jul20 Gow 9Y 3y Hcap(9K)
Calavera non-runner (Reserve)
25Jul20 Don 7GF 2y F(6K)
Alablaq 9-2[7/2] 2nd of 12, 6.5L behind Albasheer
Cieren Fallon
-5
25Jul20 Asc 12GF 3y+ Hcap(12K)
Power Of States 9-2[8/1] 4th of 10, 5.25L behind Look Closely
W Buick
-3
25Jul20 Asc 8GF 3y Hcap(20K)
Tell Me All 9-1[14/1] 5th of 8, 7.75L behind Tsar
Luke Morris
-2
25Jul20 New 5GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Blue De Vega 9-9[5/1] 1st of 8, nose to Han Solo Berger
Rossa Ryan
-4
24Jul20 Rip 14G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Grandee 9-6[13/8F] 2nd of 5, 1.25L behind Kensington Art
B A Curtis
-4
24Jul20 Rip 12G 3y+ Hcap(15K)
Spanish Archer 9-10[14/1] 1st of 8, nk to Al Muffrih
Daniel Muscutt
-2
24Jul20 Cor 20Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Lopito 11-5[33/1] slipped up in race won by My Lovely Boy
S W Flanagan
24Jul20 Cor 20Y 4y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Infuse 11-6[12/1] 11th of 14, 42.75L behind Galuppi
Rachael Blackmore
24Jul20 Bev 10GF 3y+ Hcap(4K)
Burguillos 9-13[6/5F] 1st of 9, 6L to Puckle
E J Walsh
-6
24Jul20 Dow 10Y 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Amlad 9-3[7/1] 2nd of 14, 1.25L behind Shumaker
S Foley
24Jul20 New 8GF 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Marronnier 10-0[18/1] 4th of 7, 5.25L behind Nugget
S M Levey
-3
24Jul20 Bev 7GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Whatwouldyouknow 9-6[50/1] 11th of 11, 21.01L behind Kentuckyconnection
Philip Prince
-5
23Jul20 San 10GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Tao Te Ching 9-7[7/2F] 3rd of 8, 1.50L behind Punting
R Havlin
-5
23Jul20 Pon 12GF 3y+ Hcap(7K)
Al Khabeer 9-4[11/4] 3rd of 8, 5.75L behind Socially Shady
D Tudhope
-4
23Jul20 Pon 8GF 3-4y Mdn(5K)
My Senorita non-runner (Self Cert (Injured in Box))
G Lee
-5
23Jul20 Leo 10G 3y+ F(37K)
Raise You non-runner (change in going)
22Jul20 Naa 10G 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Tasalka 9-2[4/1] 1st of 10, 1.5L to Tashi
C D Hayes
22Jul20 Naa 6G 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Daayeb 9-7[14/1] 7th of 18, 5.13L behind Gold Factory
C D Hayes
22Jul20 Bal 18Y 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Circling Moon 11-1[40/1] 5th of 14, 18.00L behind Imperial Choice
B Browne

THE IRISH TIMES