HorseTrackerSire - Nathaniel (IRE)

2008 Galileo (IRE) - Magnificient Style (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
2
Days Since Last Winner
1
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
07Jul20 Pon 8G 4y+ F(25K)
Lady Bowthorpe 9-0[17/2] 4th of 9, 2.13L behind Romola
S De Sousa
-1
06Jul20 Utt 16G 4-6y NHF(4K)
Sinistry 10-10[28/1] 10th of 12, 27.00L behind Miss Farage
David Noonan
-5
06Jul20 Ayr 10S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Pour Me A Drink 9-7[11/2] 1st of 9, 2.25L to Glasses Up
J Fanning
-4
05Jul20 Don 12GS 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Divine Gift 9-6[80/1] 11th of 17, 7.16L behind Mankayan
A Mullen
-4
05Jul20 San 10G 4y+ F(250K)
Enable 9-0[1/1F] 2nd of 7, 2.25L behind Ghaiyyath
L Dettori
-1
05Jul20 Fai 12GY 3y+ Mdn(13K)
Zanahiyr 9-7[6/1] 1st of 13, 1.25L to Ciel D'afrique
S P Davis
05Jul20 Hay 12S 4y+ Hcap(60K)
Dal Horrisgle non-runner
Non Runner
-2
05Jul20 Hay 12S 4y+ Hcap(60K)
Hasanabad 9-2[66/1] 11th of 16, 9.88L behind Deja
S M Levey
-2
05Jul20 Hay 12S 4y+ Hcap(60K)
Glencadam Glory 9-5[66/1] 6th of 16, 4.13L behind Deja
D Fentiman
-2
05Jul20 San 16G 4y+ F(40K)
Dashing Willoughby 9-2[11/4] 1st of 5, 1.25L to Spanish Mission
Oisin Murphy
-1
05Jul20 Hay 14S 3y Hcap(60K)
Dark Heart 8-9[33/1] 7th of 8, 20.50L behind Favorite Moon
P J McDonald
-2
05Jul20 Hay 14S 3y Hcap(60K)
To Nathaniel 8-12[12/1] 6th of 8, 19.00L behind Favorite Moon
N Mackay
-2
05Jul20 Hay 14S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Vindolanda 8-13[22/1] 1st of 14, 0.5L to Chicago Doll
David Probert
-4
05Jul20 Hay 14S 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Natty Night 9-4[13/2] 7th of 14, 7.25L behind Vindolanda
M Dwyer
-4
04Jul20 Yar 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Global Style 9-1[6/1] 6th of 9, 6.63L behind Songkran
Elisha Whittington
-6
04Jul20 Che 7A 2y F(6K)
Recovery Run 9-5[7/4] 2nd of 8, nk behind Final Voyage
David Probert
-5
04Jul20 Bel 17G 5y+ MdnHdl(10K)
Natch 11-7[50/1] 6th of 14, 20.50L behind Eagle Moon
D E Browne
04Jul20 Hay 8S 3y+ F(5K)
Knapsack 8-12[33/1] 9th of 10, 34.63L behind First Kingdom
L P Keniry
-5
03Jul20 Ham 13S 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Nataleena 8-12[5/1] 3rd of 10, 8.75L behind Sociologist
A Mullen
-5
03Jul20 Hay 12S 3y Hcap(7K)
Our Girl Sheila 8-12[15/2] 8th of 10, 20.94L behind Dancing Approach
B A Curtis
-4
02Jul20 Bel 17Y 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Tritonix 10-6[9/1] 4th of 10, 4.25L behind Run For Mary
Mr J Dunne
02Jul20 Cat 12GS 3-4y Mdn(5K)
Cheshire 8-11[2/1] 5th of 6, 32.75L behind Sly Minx
Josephine Gordon
-5
01Jul20 Kem 16AA 4y+ Hcap(7K)
House Edge 9-5[8/11F] 3rd of 5, 2.88L behind Jersey Wonder
R L Moore
-4
01Jul20 Leo 10GY 3y Mdn(20K)
Toora Loora 9-2[2/1] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Blackcatblackitten
S Foley
01Jul20 Kem 12AA 3y+ F(5K)
Vintage Rascal 9-7[10/1] 6th of 9, 20.13L behind Jazz Party
Tom Marquand
-5
01Jul20 Sou 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Kitty's Light 10-12[100/1] 7th of 12, 29.25L behind Sangha River
Nick Scholfield
-4
30Jun20 Don 15GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Selsey Sizzler 9-0[11/2] 5th of 7, 6.00L behind Revolver
Oisin Murphy
-5
30Jun20 Don 15GF 3y Hcap(5K)
Single 9-4[10/3] 2nd of 7, 1.75L behind Revolver
B A Curtis
-5
30Jun20 Don 10GF 3y+ F(5K)
Handsome Samson 9-11[250/1] 12th of 12, 71.25L behind Matthew Flinders
Megan Nicholls
-5
29Jun20 Win 11GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Severance 8-12[4/6F] 2nd of 3, 1.75L behind Hyanna
Rob Hornby
-2
28Jun20 Win 10GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Muraaqeb 9-6[25/1] 10th of 11, 34.50L behind Settle Petal
Luke Morris
-6
28Jun20 New 10GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Dal Horrisgle 9-3[9/2] 4th of 5, 10.00L behind Desert Icon
Cieren Fallon
-2
28Jun20 New 8GF 4y+ Hcap(15K)
Lady Bowthorpe 8-6[16/5F] 6th of 8, 4.50L behind Gin Palace
R L Moore
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Anyonecanhaveitall 8-0[10/1] 10th of 18, 15.28L behind Caravan Of Hope
J Fanning
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Hiroshima 8-3[80/1] 13th of 18, 27.53L behind Caravan Of Hope
J Quinn
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Caravan Of Hope 8-5[9/2F] 1st of 18, 1.5L to Australis
Harry Bentley
-2
27Jun20 New 16AA 3y+ Hcap(40K)
Glencadam Glory 9-2[40/1] 16th of 18, 42.03L behind Caravan Of Hope
D Allan
-2
26Jun20 New 12GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Natty Night non-runner (Going (Not changed since Declaration but horse on course and ID checked by the Veterinary Officer).)
M Dwyer
-4
26Jun20 Lin 14GF 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Spring Run 9-0[15/2] 2nd of 10, shd behind Elhafei
Rob Hornby
-6
26Jun20 Don 10GF 4y+ Hcap(10K)
Kaloor 9-3[9/2] 5th of 7, 6.38L behind Harrovian
Kevin Stott
-3
26Jun20 New 10GF 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Isle of Wolves 9-4[11/10F] 4th of 4, 24.13L behind Wimpole Hall
James Doyle
-5
25Jun20 Hay 12GF 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Tigerskin 9-6[1/1F] 1st of 6, 1.75L to The Dancing Poet
Harry Bentley
-4
25Jun20 Fai 13G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Natch 8-8[66/1] 16th of 16, 19.38L behind Oromo
Siobhan Rutledge
24Jun20 Win 10GF 3y Hcap(4K)
By Jove 8-9[11/1] 1st of 14, nk to Red For All
Kieran Shoemark
-6
24Jun20 Hay 12GS 3y Hcap(5K)
Our Girl Sheila non-runner (Going (Changed since declaration))
B A Curtis
-5
24Jun20 Hay 12GS 3y F(5K)
Choral Work 9-0[13/8F] 1st of 8, hd to Immortal Beloved
James Doyle
-5
23Jun20 Kem 12AA 4y+ Hcap(4K)
Muraaqeb 9-1[12/1] 9th of 12, 26.75L behind Awesomedude
Joshua Bryan
-6

THE IRISH TIMES