HorseTrackerSire - Shantou (USA)

1993 Alleged (USA) - Shaima (USA)

Runs Since Last Winner
3
Days Since Last Winner
3
Show All RunsWins Only
09Nov19 Naa 19SH 5y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Lotus Hill 10-12[66/1] 9th of 16, 95.75L behind Elixir D'ainay
M J Molloy
09Nov19 Win 21GS 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
Outofthisworld 10-8[12/1] fell in race won by Misty Bloom
Sean Bowen
-2
09Nov19 Win 15GS 4-6y H(9K)
Starsky 10-7[20/1] 6th of 8, 28.25L behind Edwardstone
Katie O'Farrell
-3
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Canton Prince 11-2[25/1] pulled up in race won by Champagne Mystery
Alan Johns
-3
09Nov19 Ain 20S 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Champagne Mystery 11-2[6/1] 1st of 7, 11L to Present Value
N de Boinville
-3
09Nov19 Naa 16SH 4y+ MdnHdl(15K)
China Princess 11-2[50/1] 13th of 25, 85.38L behind Embittered
K C Sexton
08Nov19 Fon 18S 4-6y NHF(3K)
Threeunderthrufive 11-2[11/4] 2nd of 10, 18L behind Kid Commando
Adrian Heskin
-5
08Nov19 Fon 19S 3y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Now Look At Me 11-9[11/4] 2nd of 9, 0.75L behind Paseo
Adrian Heskin
-3
08Nov19 War 19GS 4y+ H(7K)
Whatsupwithyou non-runner
Non Runner
-4
07Nov19 Mar 24H 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Shanty Alley 11-7[7/2] unseated rider in race won by Sojourn
Kielan Woods
-4
06Nov19 Che 16S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Another Theatre 11-3[25/1] 7th of 12, 18.78L behind Simply The Betts
Jeremiah McGrath
-3
05Nov19 Exe 19S 3y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Those Tiger Feet 11-9[11/4] 1st of 18, 1.25L to Guardia Top
David Bass
-5
04Nov19 Her 16G 4y+ H(5K)
Onthefrontfoot 11-12[3/1] 4th of 16, 19.75L behind Olly The Brave
B Hughes
-4
04Nov19 Plu 26H 4y+ HcapCh(8K)
Chain Smoker 10-5[8/1] 5th of 8, 24.00L behind Crossley Tender
J E Moore
-4
03Nov19 Cor 20SH 4y+ HcapHdl(13K)
Shantelle 10-1[33/1] 2nd of 15, 1.75L behind Fit To Be Tied
D E Mullins
03Nov19 Hun 16G 4y+ HcapCh(13K)
Twotwothree 11-7[6/5F] 1st of 10, 11L to Rock On Rocky
P J Brennan
-4
03Nov19 Cor 16SH 4y MdnHdl(13K)
Wild Atlantic Lady 10-9[66/1] 10th of 22, 32.50L behind Tiger Voice
A McCurtin
03Nov19 Hun 16G 4y+ H(7K)
Ballyellis 10-9[8/13F] 1st of 10, 17L to Great Hall
Mr J Nailor
-5
02Nov19 Ayr 16S 3y+ HcapHdl(30K)
Lake Takapuna non-runner (Going (Changed Since Declaration))
Ross Chapman
-2
02Nov19 Ayr 16S 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
Ardera Cross 10-13[22/1] 1st of 6, 3.25L to Monsieur Co
Sam Coltherd
-3
02Nov19 Wet 16S 4y+ H(22K)
Smaoineamh Alainn 10-12[16/1] fell in race won by Lady Buttons
James Best
-1
02Nov19 Dow 16S 4y+ HcapHdl(50K)
Curious Times 10-1[8/1] 11th of 14, 61.25L behind Janidil
J J Slevin
02Nov19 Asc 16GS 4y+ H(12K)
Allart 10-12[13/8] fell in race won by Ecco
N de Boinville
-3
02Nov19 Wet 24S 4y+ HcapCh(9K)
Silver Tassie 12-0[16/1] 3rd of 9, 11.00L behind Late Romantic
A P Cawley
-4
01Nov19 Wet 20GS 4y+ H(6K)
Shan Blue 10-12[11/8F] 2nd of 14, 1L behind Redford Road
Harry Skelton
-4
01Nov19 Dow 16YS 4-7y NHF(15K)
Pencilfulloflead 11-7[6/5F] 1st of 8, 4.25L to Hollow Sound
Mr J J Codd
01Nov19 Dow 20YS 4y+ S(15K)
Myth Buster 11-12[12/1] 4th of 7, 28.00L behind Samcro
D N Russell
01Nov19 Dow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Open To The World 10-12[20/1] 5th of 20, 13.75L behind Askann
A P Kelly
01Nov19 Dow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Classic Concorde 11-5[5/1F] 2nd of 20, 0.5L behind Askann
D P Maxwell
01Nov19 Dow 24YS 4y+ HcapHdl(15K)
Piranto non-runner (Reserve)
31Oct19 Str 19S 4y+ HcapCh(12K)
Rocco 11-1[7/1] 1st of 12, 3L to King's Odyssey
Sam Twiston-Davies
-3
31Oct19 Str 19S 4-7y H(6K)
Ballyellis 11-2[5/4F] 1st of 9, 3.25L to Leskinfere
Mr J Nailor
-5
31Oct19 Clo 24S 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
High Sparrow 11-10[9/2] 1st of 8, 1.25L to Mister Fogpatches
J J Slevin
31Oct19 Clo 17S 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Shantou Sisu 11-1[4/1F] 2nd of 18, 7.5L behind Billy's Angel
D E Mullins
31Oct19 Str 22S 4y+ MdnHdl(6K)
Wayfinder 11-0[11/8F] 4th of 10, 15.25L behind Winter Getaway
J Bowen
-4
31Oct19 Clo 20S 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
My Midnight 10-13[7/1] 2nd of 13, 3L behind Ard Abhainn
S W Flanagan
30Oct19 Fak 16G 4-6y NHF(3K)
Ever So Cool 10-7[10/1] 6th of 11, 8.75L behind Litigate
Harry Skelton
-5
30Oct19 Tau 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(8K)
Dusky Hercules 10-12[7/2] 3rd of 13, 23.00L behind Scardura
T Scudamore
-4
30Oct19 Tau 16G 4y+ MdnHdl(8K)
By Order Of 10-12[12/1] 12th of 13, 79.88L behind Scardura
Sean Bowen
-4
30Oct19 Tau 19G 3y+ HcapHdl(9K)
Our Three Sons 11-3[11/1] 7th of 8, 44.38L behind Midnight Midge
Mr James Ward
-4
29Oct19 Che 19GS 4y+ MdnHdl(5K)
Sevarano 11-0[7/4F] 1st of 16, 3.25L to Eason
L P Aspell
-4
29Oct19 Che 24GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Shantung 11-9[20/1] 8th of 16, 20.06L behind Eva's Oskar
Maxime Tissier
-4

THE IRISH TIMES