HorseTrackerSire - Zoffany (IRE)

2008 Dansili (GB) - Tyranny (GB)

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
1
Show All RunsWins Only
20Sep20 Che 6A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Poppy May non-runner
Non Runner
-6
20Sep20 Lis 16G 3y H(13K)
Scholastic 10-3[10/3] 2nd of 8, shd behind Longclaw
J J Slevin
19Sep20 Wol 17A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Lismore 9-5[11/4JF] 1st of 10, 6L to Running Cloud
Luke Morris
-5
19Sep20 Wol 7A 3y Hcap(5K)
Foronceinmylife 8-10[18/1] 7th of 11, 6.25L behind Ivadream
Saffie Osborne
-6
19Sep20 Wol 7A 3y Hcap(5K)
Schmoozie 9-4[9/1] 9th of 11, 8.13L behind Ivadream
Edward Greatrex
-6
19Sep20 Gow 9G 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Zofar Zogood 9-2[7/2] 11th of 14, 21.53L behind Insinuendo
D P McDonogh
19Sep20 Gow 9G 3y+ F(50K)
A New Dawn 9-2[12/1] 5th of 13, 7.50L behind Epona Plays
W M Lordan
19Sep20 New 7G 3y+ Hcap(11K)
Ziggle Pops 9-3[40/1] 16th of 17, 23.95L behind Epic Endeavour
Rossa Ryan
-3
19Sep20 Gow 8G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Keep Believing 8-13[9/2] 11th of 14, 11.53L behind Everyhouronthehour
D P McDonogh
19Sep20 Ayr 8GS 3y+ Hcap(19K)
Johan 9-5[9/2] 1st of 9, shd to Brunch
Tom Marquand
-2
19Sep20 New 7G 2y F(6K)
Achelois 9-0[28/1] 8th of 14, 3.78L behind Ibiza Rocks
David Probert
-5
19Sep20 Gow 8G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Erytheia 9-10[11/1] 11th of 14, 16.25L behind Adapt To Dan
G P Halpin
19Sep20 Ayr 8GS 2y Hcap(24K)
Pythagoras 9-7[13/8F] 3rd of 7, 1.25L behind Recovery Run
Andrea Atzeni
-2
18Sep20 Dun 8A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Erytheia non-runner (Reserve)
18Sep20 Cat 12G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Sudona 9-9[3/1F] 2nd of 7, 3L behind Kitten's Dream
R P Downey
-4
18Sep20 Ayr 8GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Blonde Warrior 9-12[8/1] 12th of 13, 13.44L behind Bringitonboris
D Tudhope
-5
18Sep20 New 7G 2y Hcap(10K)
Jimmy Sparks 9-7[11/1] 1st of 7, nk to Sadiqaa
Oisin Murphy
-3
18Sep20 New 6G 2y Mdn(6K)
Tacitus 9-5[11/1] 7th of 15, 9.19L behind Whenthedealinsdone
Oisin Murphy
-5
17Sep20 Che 8A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Amor Fati 9-12[10/3] 2nd of 9, 1.25L behind Laurentia
A Kirby
-6
17Sep20 Naa 7G 2y Mdn(17K)
Emporio 9-4[15/2] 2nd of 12, 3.75L behind Sziget
G M Ryan
17Sep20 Ayr 13GS 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Three Castles 9-10[14/1] 7th of 14, 7.13L behind Nakeeta
S A Gray
-5
17Sep20 Naa 7G 2y Mdn(15K)
Sense Of Style 9-2[3/1] 1st of 10, 1L to Rosa Woodsii
D P McDonogh
17Sep20 Naa 8G 2y Hcap(10K)
Procellarum 9-11[17/2] 13th of 15, 14.54L behind Verbal Fencing
G M Ryan
17Sep20 Pon 8G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Irv 9-7[33/1] 7th of 13, 8.75L behind Garden Oasis
Billy Garritty
-4
17Sep20 Naa 6G 2y Mdn(15K)
Gemini Man 9-5[12/1] 10th of 12, 9.25L behind Fight Zone
W J Lee
17Sep20 Pon 10G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Mascat 9-8[7/2] 3rd of 7, 1.25L behind Highwaygrey
Rob Hornby
-4
17Sep20 Naa 6G 2y Mdn(15K)
Let It Bea 9-2[11/1] 11th of 16, 8.00L behind Keeper Of Time
S Foley
17Sep20 Naa 6G 2y F(9K)
Zoffany's Delight 9-12[9/2] 2nd of 12, hd behind Mass Gathering
D P McDonogh
17Sep20 Tra 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Aunty Audrey 11-7[7/2JF] 2nd of 13, hd behind Jazz Ranger
C P McNamara
17Sep20 Ayr 8GS 2y F(6K)
Northern Express 9-8[1/1F] 2nd of 9, nk behind Eclipse De Lunar
P Mulrennan
-5
16Sep20 Bev 8G 3y+ F(5K)
William Alexander 9-3[8/1] 1st of 15, 2.5L to Stone Mason
Gavin Ashton
-6
16Sep20 Bev 8G 3y+ F(5K)
Glaceon 9-4[20/1] 12th of 15, 17.81L behind William Alexander
C J MacRedmond
-6
16Sep20 San 10G 3y Hcap(9K)
Zambezi Magic 9-0[9/2] 2nd of 7, nk behind Dublin Pharaoh
Hector Crouch
-4
16Sep20 Cor 12GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Eyeoweyou 8-12[18/1] 6th of 13, 9.56L behind Curious Bride
M A Enright
16Sep20 Bev 5G 2y F(6K)
Grigora 9-5[25/1] 7th of 7, 12.50L behind Cottam Lane
T Eaves
-5
16Sep20 Cor 8GF 3y Hcap(11K)
David Garrick 9-10[3/1] 5th of 10, 11.75L behind Mccabe
M A Gallagher
16Sep20 Cor 8GF 3y Hcap(11K)
Zofar Zogood non-runner (change in going)
D P McDonogh
16Sep20 Cor 8GF 2y Mdn(11K)
Belmont Avenue 9-7[6/1] 2nd of 12, hd behind Malaysian
D P McDonogh
16Sep20 Hap G Hcap(1000K)
Alloy King 9-0[293] 12th of 12, 44.06L behind Supreme Plus
M L Yeung
-4
15Sep20 Yar 6GF 3y+ F(6K)
Blonde Warrior 9-7[13/2] 2nd of 5, 0.5L behind Tagovailoa
A Kirby
-5
15Sep20 Yar 6GF 2y F(10K)
Minsky 9-2[14/1] 1st of 9, 1.25L to Razor Glass
Hollie Doyle
-5
14Sep20 Wol 7A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Fierospeed 9-3[10/1] 9th of 12, 6.78L behind Fast Spin
Rossa Ryan
-4
14Sep20 Wol 9A 2y Hcap(6K)
Farhan 9-4[4/1] 3rd of 8, 2.25L behind Final Thought
Hollie Doyle
-5
14Sep20 Bat 5GF 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Bold Decision non-runner
Non Runner
-6
14Sep20 Tip 7G 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Broken Silence 9-6[12/1] 15th of 15, 52.25L behind Haifa
S T McCullagh
14Sep20 Tip 7G 2y Mdn(14K)
Debras Boy 9-7[200/1] 13th of 15, 17.69L behind Toshizou
L F Roche
14Sep20 Tip 7G 2y Mdn(14K)
Britzka 9-7[100/1] 9th of 15, 7.19L behind Toshizou
M A Gallagher
14Sep20 Lin 7AA 2y Mdn(4K)
Cassandra Rose non-runner
Non Runner
-6
13Sep20 Cur 10G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
Simsir 10-0[12/1] 5th of 22, 7.38L behind Sonnyboyliston
R P Whelan
13Sep20 Cur 7G 2y F(250K)
Thunder Moon 9-5[15/2] 1st of 10, 1.5L to Wembley
D P McDonogh
13Sep20 Cur 7G 2y F(250K)
Mother Earth 9-2[15/2] 11th of 13, 12.76L behind Shale
J A Heffernan
13Sep20 Sha GD Hcap
Happy Win Win 8-6[10] 4th of 10, 7.75L behind Family Leader
K Teetan
-4
12Sep20 Leo 7G 3y+ Hcap(125K)
Miss Myers non-runner (change in going)
12Sep20 Mus 8GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Le Chiffre 9-5[7/2F] 5th of 11, 4.25L behind Hayadh
D Nolan
-4
12Sep20 Lin 7G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Adelante 9-7[33/1] 9th of 11, 12.38L behind Colonel Whitehead
S W Kelly
-4
12Sep20 Che 10G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Hot Team 8-13[8/1] 7th of 12, 5.81L behind Society Red
Barry McHugh
-4
12Sep20 Che 10G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Gabrial The One 9-4[15/2] 4th of 12, 3.75L behind Society Red
Connor Murtagh
-4
12Sep20 Don 8G 2y Hcap(20K)
State Patrol 8-9[20/1] 5th of 6, 8.13L behind Lone Eagle
Kieran Shoemark
-2
12Sep20 Leo 8G 3y+ F(250K)
Albigna 9-2[9/1] 5th of 11, 4.38L behind Champers Elysees
S Foley
12Sep20 Leo 7G 2y F(100K)
Earth Strike 9-2[7/2] 7th of 11, 4.13L behind Monday
D P McDonogh
11Sep20 Sal 14G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Mousebird non-runner (Self Cert (Going))
Jason Watson
-5
11Sep20 Sal 14G 3y+ Hcap(6K)
General Zoff 9-10[9/4F] 6th of 12, 8.25L behind Mere Anarchy
J F Egan
-5
11Sep20 Lim 17S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Donnersnstrings 9-4[40/1] 13th of 14, 22.78L behind Poseidon
S Foley
11Sep20 San 10G 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Dolphin Vista 9-3[66/1] 14th of 14, 20.81L behind Andaleep
Luke Catton
-4
11Sep20 Lim 11S 3y+ Hcap(10K)
Liars Corner 9-7[14/1] 13th of 16, 9.50L behind Pak Army
E J McNamara
11Sep20 Che 10G 3y Hcap(10K)
Wild Hero 8-12[6/1] 3rd of 8, 1.75L behind Surrey Pride
David Probert
-4
11Sep20 Che 10G 3y Hcap(10K)
Fraternity 9-0[18/1] 4th of 8, 5.75L behind Surrey Pride
P Hanagan
-4
11Sep20 Che 7G 2y Hcap(9K)
Bonnyrigg 9-1[5/2F] 6th of 7, 7.50L behind Paws For Thought
David Probert
-4
11Sep20 Che 8G 2y F(8K)
Master Zoffany 9-0[17/2] 5th of 9, 3.53L behind State Of Bliss
P Hanagan
-4
10Sep20 Che 12G 3y+ Mdn(5K)
Combine 9-0[7/2] 5th of 13, 2.13L behind Supakalanistic
Adam J McNamara
-5
10Sep20 Che 7A 2y F(5K)
Elusive Artist 9-4[9/2] 2nd of 13, 3.75L behind Letmelivemylife
J Fanning
-5
10Sep20 Don 7G 3y Hcap(25K)
Ziggle Pops 8-8[33/1] 10th of 13, 14.69L behind Haqeeqy
Rossa Ryan
-2
10Sep20 Che 7G 2y F(6K)
Ask The Wind 9-0[6/1] 5th of 8, 14.25L behind Fabilis
B Doyle
-5
10Sep20 Nav 5Y 2y Hcap(30K)
Tar Heel 9-3[7/4F] 2nd of 7, 0.5L behind Tammany Hall
M P Sheehy
10Sep20 Don 7G 2y Hcap(50K)
Spirit Of Sisra 9-0[40/1] 12th of 15, 13.06L behind Spright
Jane Elliott
-2
09Sep20 Wol 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Haida Gwaii 9-4[22/1] 6th of 6, 15.84L behind Capla Huntress
Kieran Shoemark
-5
09Sep20 Wol 14A 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Htilominlo 9-13[33/1] 6th of 6, 28.75L behind Boss Power
L P Keniry
-4
09Sep20 Cor 7GF 3y+ Hcap(9K)
Rain Or Shine 9-2[17/2] 9th of 14, 7.89L behind Petticoat Rule
Dylan Browne McMonagle
09Sep20 Cor 7GF 3y F(47K)
A New Dawn 9-0[8/1] 5th of 8, 5.03L behind Aztec Parade
S M Crosse
09Sep20 Wol 6A 2y Mdn(6K)
Minsky 9-5[80/1] 4th of 10, 4.75L behind Abduction
Lewis Edmunds
-5
09Sep20 Cor 8GF 3y+ Mdn(11K)
Treasure Today 9-2[33/1] 8th of 13, 8.13L behind Assurance
N G McCullagh
09Sep20 Kem 6AA 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Bold Decision 9-7[11/2] 2nd of 12, 1.25L behind Limaro Prospect
Hector Crouch
-6
09Sep20 Don 7G 3y+ F(50K)
Lyzbeth 9-2[10/1] 13th of 15, 7.45L behind Foxtrot Lady
R Kingscote
-1
09Sep20 Kem 8AA 2y Mdn(6K)
Zoolander 8-12[100/1] 11th of 14, 10.13L behind King Tiger
Saffie Osborne
-5
09Sep20 Don 8G 2y Mdn(30K)
Reverend Hubert 9-2[40/1] 8th of 10, 8.25L behind Latest Generation
P J Dobbs
-2
08Sep20 Gal 7H 2y Mdn(25K)
Royal Blend 8-8[15/8F] 2nd of 8, 1.75L behind Dame Dandy
Dylan Browne McMonagle
08Sep20 Cat 14S 4y+ Hcap(9K)
Three Castles 10-3[9/2] 4th of 9, 6.25L behind Stormin Norman
Mrs C Bartley
-4
08Sep20 Cat 14S 3y Hcap(5K)
Lord Warburton 9-6[3/1] 6th of 7, 48.25L behind Ben Lilly
Thore Hansen
-6
08Sep20 New 12A 3y+ Hcap(6K)
Echo 9-10[9/1] 9th of 10, 8.03L behind I Can't Remember
Jack Garritty
-5
08Sep20 Pun 20Y 4y+ HcapHdl(16K)
Zoffalee 11-3[25/1] 14th of 18, 68.28L behind Gold Speed
O R Brown
08Sep20 Goo 11G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Prince Llyr 9-2[9/2JF] 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind Croeso Cymraeg
R Kingscote
-5
08Sep20 Goo 11G 4y+ Hcap(7K)
Millions Memories 9-8[13/2] 10th of 11, 15.75L behind Croeso Cymraeg
Charlie Bennett
-5
08Sep20 Cat 6S 3y+ Hcap(5K)
Amelia R 8-13[11/1] 4th of 12, 2.00L behind Jill Rose
Dougie Costello
-6
08Sep20 Pun 17Y 3y MdnHdl(12K)
Scholastic 10-2[9/2] 3rd of 13, 13.00L behind Duffle Coat
O R Brown
07Sep20 Dun 7 BT
Belmont Avenue [ ] 3rd of 12, 0 behind Ulster Blackwater
D McDonogh
07Sep20 Dun 7 BT
Noise [ ] 11th of 12, 0 behind Star Official
T Madden
07Sep20 Lei 7GS 4y+ Hcap(5K)
Eponina 9-3[11/2] 4th of 11, 4.06L behind Mr Millarcky
Miss R Pindar
-6
06Sep20 Yor 12G 4y+ Hcap(11K)
Sudona 9-2[10/1] 2nd of 11, 0.75L behind Awesomedude
S B Kirrane
-4

THE IRISH TIMES