HorseTrackerSire - Scorpion (IRE)

2002 Montjeu (IRE) - Ardmelody

Runs Since Last Winner
1
Days Since Last Winner
2
Last Runner
Show All RunsWins Only
24Jun19 Sou 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(6K)
Scorpion Sea non-runner
Mr C Price
-5
23Jun19 Sou 16GS 4y+ HcapHdl(3K)
Scorpion Sea 9-7[22/1] pulled up in race won by Chef De Troupe
Mr C Price
-5
23Jun19 Sou 16GS 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
Honkytonktennessee 10-11[50/1] 7th of 9, 53.25L behind The Vollan
David England
-4
23Jun19 Sou 16GS 4y+ HcapHdl(5K)
The Vollan 11-1[9/1] 1st of 9, 3.25L to Jacbequick
Aidan Coleman
-4
22Jun19 Per 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Darling Miss 12-3[1/1F] 2nd of 6, 0.75L behind Always Tipsy
R Johnson
-4
22Jun19 Per 24G 5y+ HcapCh(22K)
Royal Village 12-6[5/2F] 4th of 6, 17.00L behind Viens Chercher
T J O'Brien
-3
21Jun19 Dow 16Y 4-7y NHF(12K)
La Chanteuse non-runner (going)
21Jun19 Dow 20Y 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Beeper's Ruby 11-4[20/1] 7th of 20, 26.75L behind Party Playboy
C D Maxwell
19Jun19 Wex 16G 4-7y NHF(10K)
Kerrymaygold 11-7[11/2] pulled up in race won by Cabin Hill
Mr P W Mullins
19Jun19 Wex 20G 4y+ HcapCh(15K)
The Irregular 11-6[14/1] 4th of 10, 19.25L behind Smithscorner
Trevor Ryan
19Jun19 Wex 16G 4y+ S(12K)
Ballymac Boy non-runner (Reserve)
19Jun19 Wex 16G 4y+ H(13K)
Dunkereen 11-4[33/1] 8th of 11, 40.63L behind Effernock Fizz
P D Kennedy
19Jun19 Utt 20GS 4y+ HcapHdl(7K)
Darling Miss 11-12[4/6F] 1st of 7, 10L to Stolberg
R Johnson
-4
18Jun19 Str 23GS 5y+ HcapCh(9K)
Play The Ace 11-12[9/2] 2nd of 4, 20L behind Ronava
J Bowen
-4
16Jun19 Dow 17Y 4-7y NHF(11K)
Rubiana 11-6[33/1] 9th of 10, 52.25L behind Lady Breffni
Mr F Maguire
16Jun19 Dow 19Y 4y+ HcapHdl(25K)
In A Pinch 10-8[5/1] 3rd of 7, 11.50L behind Put The Kettle On
D J O'Keeffe
16Jun19 Dow 19Y 4y+ MdnHdl(11K)
Mats Hall 11-12[10/3] 9th of 15, 47.00L behind Game Present
S W Flanagan
15Jun19 Dow 23GY 4y+ HcapCh(16K)
Creadan Grae 11-10[5/1] unseated rider in race won by Mindsmadeup
D N Russell
15Jun19 Hex 23GS 4y+ HcapHdl(11K)
Darling Miss 11-2[2/1] 1st of 5, 4L to Board Of Trade
R Johnson
-3
15Jun19 Dow 23GY 4y+ S(12K)
Summer Hill 11-5[8/1] 7th of 11, 25.25L behind Demi Plie
L Quinlan
15Jun19 Hex 16GS 5y+ HcapCh(8K)
Kitty Fisher 10-5[4/1] 2nd of 9, 2.75L behind Ringaringarosie
Thomas Dowson
-5
12Jun19 Pun 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Time Leader 11-12[50/1] 13th of 23, 52.26L behind Ash Hill
K C Sexton
12Jun19 Pun 20Y 4y+ MdnHdl(13K)
Big Tree 11-12[10/1] 8th of 23, 37.00L behind Ash Hill
J M Moore
12Jun19 Fon 22GS 5y+ HcapCh(6K)
Bob's Call non-runner
Mr P Armson
-5
11Jun19 Ros 24G 4y+ HcapHdl(12K)
Darling Miss non-runner (reserve)
11Jun19 Ros 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
Meet The Man 10-9[25/1] 10th of 18, 17.63L behind Glendaars Warrior
Trevor Ryan
11Jun19 Ros 16G 4y+ HcapHdl(10K)
She'stherightone 11-2[11/1] pulled up in race won by Glendaars Warrior
R A Doyle

THE IRISH TIMES